The Manila Masters SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The Manila Masters SEA Qualifier
League Information
Series:
The Masters The Masters
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-04-10
End Date:
2017-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

  • 12 teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Faceless
1Germany Black^ 
2Thailand Jabz 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Singapore xy- 
5Singapore NutZ 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia xNova- 
Mineski.GGNetwork
1Malaysia kYxY 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Philippines Bimbo 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
6Malaysia 343 
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Australia Velo 
4Malaysia Roddgeee 
5Malaysia Net 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia KelThuzard 
2Indonesia yabyoo 
3Indonesia KoaLa 
4Indonesia Xepher 
5Philippines Bok 
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1Malaysia xiaNG- 
2Malaysia CHYuan 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia wL- 
5Malaysia yaNG 
Fnatic
1Singapore Meracle 
2South Korea QO 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5South Korea Febby 
EVOS Esports
1Indonesia ilLogic 
2Indonesia Ramz 
3Indonesia Aville 
4Indonesia Vlaicu 
5Indonesia 2hoi 
Team Maven
1Myanmar Skill Lay 
2Myanmar Insane 
3Myanmar Leo 
4Myanmar raprap 
5Myanmar PhinMel 
458 Production
1Vietnam S A D B O Y 
2Vietnam DifferentHeaven 
3Vietnam Secret 
4Vietnam TenGu 
5Vietnam SeeL 
Hawk Gaming
1Malaysia Ky666 
2Malaysia Mercury 
3Malaysia zheng23 
4Malaysia june 
5Malaysia CLe- 
Intelligence Quotient
1Cambodia No7 
2Cambodia View 
3Cambodia Seobaby^ 
4Cambodia XinG 
5Cambodia Lov3 

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rex Regum Qeon
2
April 10, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Weaver Alchemist Ogre Magi Legion Commander Lifestealer
Magnus Terrorblade Disruptor Ember Spirit Dazzle
33m06s
Rex Regum QEON receive default win for game 2.
458 Production
0
Fnatic
2
April 10, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Lifestealer Lina Warlock Monkey King Batrider
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Storm Spirit Dazzle
35m20s
Monkey King Juggernaut Rubick Abaddon Storm Spirit
Lina Lifestealer Slardar Keeper of the Light Invoker
21m05s
Team Maven
0
EVOS Esports
2
April 10, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Monkey King Ursa Disruptor Venomancer Juggernaut
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Riki Mirana
25m32s
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Monkey King Abaddon Rubick Slark Shadow Fiend
32m43s
Hawk Gaming
0
WarriorsGaming.Youth
2
April 10, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Slardar Ursa Dark Seer Rubick Templar Assassin
Lifestealer Disruptor Lion Doom Ember Spirit
31m07s
Monkey King Lifestealer Silencer Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Lina Warlock Axe Spirit Breaker Spectre
31m55s
Intelligence Quotient
0
Winners' Round 2
Team Faceless
2
April 10, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Legion Commander
Weaver Alchemist Rubick Lifestealer Venomancer
30m53s
Treant Protector Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Invoker Legion Commander
Alchemist Warlock Sand King Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer
49m25s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
Geek Fam
2
April 10, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Weaver Slardar Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
Monkey King Warlock Magnus Phantom Assassin Lifestealer
33m25s
Earth Spirit Abaddon Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Viper
Juggernaut Monkey King Outworld Devourer Undying Legion Commander
32m31s
Fnatic
0
WG.Unity
1
April 10, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Monkey King Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tinker Sand King
Slardar Bane Disruptor Windranger Spectre
44m21s
Slardar Weaver Disruptor Faceless Void Invoker
Io Axe Legion Commander Visage Ember Spirit
31m05s
Axe Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Riki Lina
Nyx Assassin Invoker Crystal Maiden Venomancer Spectre
34m06s
EVOS Esports
2
Mineski.GGNetwork
0
April 10, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Tusk Warlock Rubick Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
34m57s
Slardar Tusk Crystal Maiden Spectre Queen of Pain
Monkey King Lifestealer Lina Beastmaster Dazzle
37m06s
WarriorsGaming.Youth
2
Winners' Round 3
Team Faceless
2
April 11, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Warlock
Weaver Axe Crystal Maiden Sand King Sniper
59m01s
Ember Spirit Warlock Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Morphling
Earth Spirit Axe Witch Doctor Puck Spectre
31m39s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Keeper of the Light Slark Witch Doctor
Abaddon Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Phantom Lancer
34m12s
Geek Fam
1
EVOS Esports
2
April 11, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ursa Crystal Maiden Keeper of the Light Puck
Earth Spirit Lina Weaver Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
63m34s
Slardar Bane Crystal Maiden Ursa Invoker
Monkey King Lina Silencer Juggernaut Dark Seer
62m55s
Weaver Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Beastmaster Lina Earth Spirit Luna Ember Spirit
45m59s
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
Winners' Finals
Team Faceless
2
April 13, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Shadow Fiend Warlock Juggernaut Kunkka Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin Invoker Disruptor Axe Spectre
20m49s
Warlock Ember Spirit Riki Nature's Prophet Tiny
Ursa Disruptor Sand King Omniknight Lina
37m58s
EVOS Esports
0

 

Losers' Round 1
Rex Regum Qeon
2
April 11, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Axe Terrorblade Dazzle Templar Assassin
Monkey King Lina Legion Commander Timbersaw Silencer
54m31s
Rubick Treant Protector Venomancer Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Axe Juggernaut Riki Invoker
17m26s
Intelligence Quotient
0
Fnatic
2
April 11, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Lina Abaddon Crystal Maiden
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Spirit Breaker Weaver Outworld Devourer
19m44s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Spectre
Monkey King Juggernaut Rubick Invoker Centaur Warrunner
44m52s
Hawk Gaming
0
WG.Unity
2
April 11, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Slardar Juggernaut Rubick Templar Assassin Dark Seer
Lifestealer Warlock Lina Legion Commander Pudge
24m04s
Slardar Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Sand King
Disruptor Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw Magnus
38m23s
Slardar Juggernaut Dark Seer Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern
Disruptor Magnus Rubick Weaver Invoker
28m04s
Team Maven
1
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
April 11, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Tusk Lina Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
Pudge Abaddon Warlock Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
38m04s
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Ursa Queen of Pain
Visage Rubick Underlord Invoker Phantom Assassin
42m35s
458 Production
0
Losers' Round 2
Fnatic
2
April 12, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Rubick Legion Commander Templar Assassin
Warlock Nyx Assassin Axe Lifestealer Invoker
45m11s
Slardar Axe Dazzle Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin
Magnus Juggernaut Monkey King Winter Wyvern Tinker
39m50s
Juggernaut Abaddon Crystal Maiden Riki Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Terrorblade Templar Assassin
44m17s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
April 12, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Ursa Lina Dazzle Omniknight
Axe Juggernaut Warlock Invoker Monkey King
40m41s
Slardar Dazzle Lina Weaver Venomancer
Lifestealer Axe Disruptor Shadow Fiend Chen
40m20s
WG.Unity
0
Losers' Round 3
WarriorsGaming.Youth
0
April 12, 2017 - 21:30 SGT
Monkey King Lifestealer Slardar Disruptor Templar Assassin
Ursa Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Abaddon Ember Spirit
16m55s
Venomancer Tusk Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Invoker
Ursa Warlock Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter
22m25s
Fnatic
2
Geek Fam
1
April 12, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Weaver Axe Rubick Keeper of the Light Invoker
Dazzle Sand King Kunkka Luna Queen of Pain
39m05s
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Omniknight Crystal Maiden Wraith King
Weaver Sand King Silencer Ursa Venomancer
99m23s
Weaver Doom Lion Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Rubick Queen of Pain Kunkka Terrorblade
46m24s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Losers' Round 4
Fnatic
0
April 13, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Warlock Nyx Assassin Slark Tusk Venomancer
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Omniknight Disruptor Templar Assassin
27m36s
Ogre Magi Warlock Axe Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Lina Luna Dazzle Brewmaster
50m18s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Losers' Finals
EVOS Esports
0
April 14, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Disruptor Monkey King Shadow Fiend
Lifestealer Dazzle Sand King Omniknight Lina
36m22s
Weaver Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Kunkka Queen of Pain Luna
25m17s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Grand Finals
Team Faceless
2
April 14, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Warlock Keeper of the Light Slark Timbersaw
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Disruptor Sand King Lina
39m55s
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Naga Siren Tiny
Earth Spirit Warlock Omniknight Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
41m28s
Warlock Kunkka Anti-Mage Magnus Broodmother
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Luna Alchemist
25m13s
Mineski.GGNetwork
1

References[edit]