DOTA Summit 7 - SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 7
[e][h]DOTA Summit 7 - SEA Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage & Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-04-06
End Date:
2017-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two Groups of four teams each
    • Bo3 GSL format
    • Top two teams of each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Clutch Gamers receives 8th place prize money despite not being able to attend the LAN event.[1]

Participants[edit]

Team Faceless
1Germany Black^ 
2Thailand Jabz 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Singapore xy- 
5Singapore NutZ 
C - 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines ryOyr 
C - 
Clutch Gamers
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Rapy 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines flysolo 
C - 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia xNova- 
C - 
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Australia Velo 
4Malaysia Roddgeee 
5Malaysia Net 
C - 
HappyFeet
1Philippines Julz 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines RR 
5Philippines JessieVash 
C - 
Fnatic
1Singapore Meracle 
2South Korea QO 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5South Korea Febby 
C - 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Clutch Gamers 2-0 4-1
2. HappyFeet 2-1 4-2
3. Geek Fam 1-2 3-4
4. Team Faceless 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. TNC Pro Team 2-0 4-1
2. WarriorsGaming.Unity 2-1 5-3
3. Mineski.GGNetwork 1-2 3-5
4. Fnatic 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Clutch Gamers
2
14 April 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Slardar Invoker Rubick Weaver Axe
Warlock Ursa Earthshaker Pugna Puck
63m19s
Warlock Slardar Abaddon Lina Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Venomancer Juggernaut Rubick Storm Spirit
29m37s
WG.Unity
0
TNC Pro Team
1
14 April 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Weaver Treant Protector Silencer Naga Siren
Slardar Nyx Assassin Rubick Invoker Mirana
61m01s
Slardar Weaver Dazzle Legion Commander Death Prophet
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Terrorblade Tusk Lina
41m24s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Batrider Juggernaut Invoker
Slardar Weaver Disruptor Legion Commander Templar Assassin
34m01s
HappyFeet
2
Winners' Finals
Clutch Gamers
2
15 April 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Invoker Rubick Legion Commander Timbersaw
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Sand King Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren
44m34s
Warlock Sand King Juggernaut Dark Seer Windranger
Slardar Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Lina Anti-Mage
30m48s
Slardar Invoker Shadow Shaman Abaddon Chaos Knight
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Tusk Tinker
42m44s
HappyFeet
1
Losers' Round 1
WG.Unity
2
15 April 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Warlock Juggernaut Queen of Pain Batrider Riki
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Slardar Slark Invoker
44m46s
Earth Spirit Io Sand King Morphling Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Warlock Legion Commander Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
33m13s
TNC Pro Team
0
Losers' Finals
HappyFeet
0
16 April 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Slardar Weaver Crystal Maiden Lina Timbersaw
Warlock Legion Commander Queen of Pain Riki Spectre
53m33s
Lifestealer Weaver Rubick Sand King Outworld Devourer
Slardar Legion Commander Dazzle Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
27m21s
WG.Unity
2
Grand Finals
Clutch Gamers
3
16 April 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Monkey King Invoker Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Juggernaut
Warlock Legion Commander Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Razor
40m21s
Monkey King Invoker Shadow Shaman Axe Slark
Warlock Legion Commander Juggernaut Earth Spirit Timbersaw
37m23s
Nyx Assassin Lina Rubick Omniknight Terrorblade
Visage Slardar Juggernaut Riki Silencer
31m20s
WG.Unity
0

References[edit]