Uprise Champions Cup Europe
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Uprise Champions Cup Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-11-22
End Date:
2016-02-18
Game:
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Overview[edit]
Uprise Champions Cup Europe is a European competition pitting sixteen teams together for a $15,000 prize pool.
Broadcast Talent[edit]
- Commentators:
- Cygnus
- LlamaDownUnder (Natalie)
- Statistician:
- Borno (Hashem Alborno)
Prize Pool[edit]
Total prize pool is $15,000 USD.[1]
Format[edit]
The sixteen participating teams are split into four groups and will compete in round-robin system where the first two teams from each group advance to the second group stage. Those teams will play in a round-robin system, best-of-three matches to determine which six will secure the LAN Finals spots.[1]
Participating Teams[edit]
- 1 Siberian Valenki Black replaced Arcade.PowerRangers.
- 2 Chappa replaced Golden Boys.
- 3 Elements Pro Gaming acquired Walrus Punch!.
- 4 Fantastic Five 2015 replaced aSpera.
- 5 Team Spirit acquired CIS Rejects.
- 6 Ad Finem replaced No Logic Gaming.
- 7 Siberian Valenki White replaced ScaryFaceZ.
- 10 Team Empire withdrew and was replaced by No Logic Gaming.[2]
- 11 Team Spirit withdrew, citing heavy tournament participation, and was replaced by Rox.[3]
- 12 Elements Pro Gaming disbanded and was replaced by Walrus Punch!.
Results[edit]
First Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Spirit | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Yellow Submarine | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | Fantastic Five | 1-2 | 2-5 | |||
4. | GOOMBA Gaming | 0-3 | 2-6 |
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PRIES | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
2. | COOKISS | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | hehe united | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
4. | Chappa | 0-3 | 0-6 |
Group B Results
[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ALTERNATE aTTaX | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
2. | No Logic Gaming | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
3. | STARK | 1-2 | 4-4 | |||
4. | Prodota Gaming | 1-2 | 2-4 |
[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ad Finem | 3-0 | 6-2 | |||
2. | Elements Pro | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Siberian Valenki | 1-2 | 4-4 | |||
4. | Siberian Valenki White | 0-3 | 0-6 |
Group D Results
Second Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | RoX | 3-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | ALTERNATE aTTaX | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Walrus Punch! | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | COOKISS | 0-3 | 0-6 |
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yellow Submarine | 2-1 | 5-4 | |||
2. | No Logic Gaming | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Ad Finem | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | PRIES | 1-2 | 3-5 |
Group B Results
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
References[edit]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Andreea "divushka" Esanu (17 November 2015). "$15,000 prize pool and LAN Finals at Uprise Champions Cup Europe". GosuGamers. Retrieved 17 November 2015.
- ↑ UCC: Europe (27 December 2015). "Team Empire отказываются от участия в UCC Europe". VKontakte. Retrieved 27 December 2015.
- ↑ "Spirit withdraws". VKontakte. 14 January 2016. Retrieved 14 January 2016.