World Electronic Sports Games 2017 Iran Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2017 Iran Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Iran Iran
Number of Teams:
128
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-12-17
End Date:
2017-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches from the Round of 16 till Quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
    • Semifinals and Finals are played in a Bo3
  • The winner will qualify to APAC Finals held in China.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Click here for the full bracket
Quarterfinals
Pure Souls
0
Pure Souls
14 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Viper Troll Warlord
Morphling Omniknight Nyx Assassin Rubick Ember Spirit
44m32s
Se7en Gaming
1
Team Langarud
1
Persian Club
14 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Omniknight Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Slark
Bane Skywrath Mage Sand King Phantom Assassin Viper
28m08s
Persian Club
0
Vanguards
1
14 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Jakiro Sand King Morphling Tinker
Io Tiny Tidehunter Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
65m39s
FelMysT
0
Elf Gaming
0
Elf Gaming
14 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Kunkka Clinkz Brewmaster Visage
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Tusk Razor Lifestealer
35m28s
Light
1
Semifinals
Se7en Gaming
1
15 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bane Bounty Hunter Puck Legion Commander Lifestealer
Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Earthshaker Terrorblade Windranger
44m07s
Team Langarud
0
Vanguards
1
15 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Pudge Juggernaut Storm Spirit Puck
Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Earthshaker Slark Shadow Fiend
37m49s
Light
0
Winners' Finals
Se7en Gaming
0
22 December 2017 - 07:00 CET
Brewmaster Ogre Magi Silencer Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Lion Anti-Mage Sand King Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
41m33s
Sand King Bane Keeper of the Light Tiny Razor
Winter Wyvern Tusk Puck Lifestealer Slardar
49m46s
Vanguards
2
Losers' Round 1
OP
1
16 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Puck Tinker Morphling
Sand King Jakiro Earthshaker Viper Anti-Mage
20m40s
STORM
0
Leopard
1
16 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Death Prophet Pudge Anti-Mage
Disruptor Earth Spirit Underlord Tinker Terrorblade
44m48s
FelMysT
0
Losers' Round 2
Light
0
16 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Brewmaster Night Stalker Viper
Disruptor Slardar Doom Morphling Queen of Pain
35m02s
OP
1
Team Langarud
0
16 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Tinker Clockwerk Spectre
Bane Earth Spirit Brewmaster Puck Juggernaut
24m25s
Leopard
1
Losers' Round 3
OP
2
22 December 2017 - 07:00 CET
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Tinker Phantom Lancer
Bane Night Stalker Faceless Void Puck Monkey King
61m40s
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Timbersaw Tiny
Earthshaker Disruptor Death Prophet Tusk Lifestealer
52m09s
Leopard
0
Losers' Finals
Se7en Gaming
2
22 December 2017 - 11:00 CET
Shadow Demon Tiny Night Stalker Doom Luna
Winter Wyvern Slardar Tidehunter Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
49m10s
Sand King Bane Doom Death Prophet Medusa
Disruptor Puck Kunkka Tinker Chaos Knight
62m14s
Omniknight Shadow Shaman Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Kunkka
Disruptor Puck Pudge Queen of Pain Faceless Void
41m08s
OP
1
Grand Finals
Vanguards
2
22 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Tusk Tinker Faceless Void Axe
Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter Puck Broodmother Arc Warden
29m02s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Puck Kunkka Batrider
Sand King Ancient Apparition Tiny Slardar Sniper
31m21s
Se7en Gaming
0

External Links[edit]

Stream[edit]