ZOTAC Cup Masters SEA Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ZOTAC Cup Masters SEA Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-13
End Date:
2017-05-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Format[edit]

  • Open qualifier teams start in round of 12
  • Invited teams start in quarterfinals
  • Round of 12 matches are best-of-one
  • All other are best-of-three
  • Winner qualifies to LAN FInals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mineski.GGNetwork
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Malaysia 343 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Clutch Gamers
1Philippines Armel 
2Philippines Gabbi 
3Philippines Rapy 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines flysolo 
EVOS Esports
1Indonesia ilLogic 
2Indonesia Ramz 
3Indonesia Aville 
4Indonesia Vlaicu 
5Indonesia 2hoi 
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Australia Velo 
4Malaysia Roddgeee 
5Malaysia Net 
Rex Regum Qeon
1Indonesia KoaLa 
2Indonesia yabyoo 
3Indonesia Azur4 
4Indonesia Xepher 
5Indonesia Acil 
Pacific Blue
1Philippines Tino^ 
2Philippines poli 
3Philippines S-GOD 
4Philippines aceaceace 
5­ qwe 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia ChYuan 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia KaNG 
5Malaysia xNova- 
Slayers
1Singapore Tudi 
2Singapore InsidiousC 
3Singapore désolé 
4­ broken 
5­ auroraa 
Trust
1Thailand wmn 
2Thailand Whatthe 
3Thailand tnt 
4Thailand Aiden 
5Thailand FeiMao 
The Prime
1Indonesia Panda 
2Indonesia Rusman 
3Indonesia Nafari 
4Indonesia R7 
5Indonesia Bubu 
Nasty Potatoes
1Singapore TMT 
2Singapore Ponlo 
3Singapore Deth 
4Malaysia Crimson 
5Indonesia Eden 
XIAODIAN
1Singapore speeddraw 
2Singapore GENTLEMAN 
3Singapore loveh 
4Singapore Dian 
5Singapore iagger 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Rex Regum Qeon
1
13 May 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Slayers
0
WG.Unity
1
13 May 2017 - 13:30 SGT
The Prime NND
0
Trust
0
13 May 2017 - 13:30 SGT
XIAODIAN
1
Nasty Potatoes
1
13 May 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Pacific Blue
0
Quarterfinals
EVOS Esports
2
13 May 2017 - 14:30 SGT
Warlock Legion Commander Timbersaw Monkey King Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Night Stalker
50m03s
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Lifestealer Sand King Phoenix
Ogre Magi Venomancer Nyx Assassin Invoker Timbersaw
54m36s
Legion Commander Warlock Nyx Assassin Invoker Outworld Devourer
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Monkey King Templar Assassin Razor
37m53s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Geek Fam
1
13 May 2017 - 14:30 SGT
Warlock Lifestealer Slardar Templar Assassin Magnus
Nyx Assassin Rubick Omniknight Terrorblade Death Prophet
26m15s
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Warlock Juggernaut Sand King
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
51m49s
Crystal Maiden Weaver Clockwerk Kunkka Phantom Lancer
Lina Slardar Legion Commander Rubick Juggernaut
44m51s
WG.Unity
2
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
13 May 2017 - 14:30 SGT
Ogre Magi Magnus Disruptor Troll Warlord Phantom Assassin
Treant Protector Warlock Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Clinkz
26m58s
Crystal Maiden Riki Lifestealer Phantom Lancer Puck
Keeper of the Light Ursa Abaddon Slardar Tinker
59m14s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Lycan
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Slardar Slark Ember Spirit
32m20s
XIAODIAN
1
Clutch Gamers
0
14 May 2017 - 08:10 SGT
Magnus Troll Warlord Phoenix Earthshaker Timbersaw
Monkey King Warlock Slark Abaddon Puck
25m54s
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Lina Nyx Assassin Slark
Warlock Riki Troll Warlord Legion Commander Templar Assassin
38m49s
Nasty Potatoes
2
Semifinals
EVOS Esports
0
13 May 2017 - 17:30 SGT
Legion Commander Warlock Monkey King Templar Assassin Outworld Devourer
Crystal Maiden Lina Kunkka Timbersaw Troll Warlord
25m58s
Slardar Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Templar Assassin Abaddon
Warlock Legion Commander Kunkka Invoker Bristleback
26m40s
WG.Unity
2
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
14 May 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Lina
Monkey King Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Magnus Queen of Pain
32m58s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Dazzle Templar Assassin Bristleback
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain
43m01s
Nasty Potatoes
0
Finals
WG.Unity
2
15 May 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Dazzle Sand King Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Disruptor Ursa Storm Spirit
44m35s
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Juggernaut Axe Tinker
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Disruptor Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
38m25s
Crystal Maiden Tinker Tusk Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Kunkka Lina Lifestealer Batrider Dazzle
40m39s
Mineski.GGNetwork
1

References[edit]