CN vs EU Championship 2016
From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
CN vs EU Championship 2016
League Information
Series:
NetEase
Organizer:
Server:
cn
Type:
Offline
Prize Pool:
€44,000 EUR
(≃ $49,280 USD)
(≃ $49,280 USD)
Start Date:
2016-05-23
End Date:
2016-05-29
Mode:
Standard
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology
CN vs EU Championship 2016 is the 3rd season of NetEase China vs. Europe tournament.
Information[edit]
Location[edit]
- Yuanshen Sports Centre Stadium, Shanghai, China.
Prize Pool[edit]
44,000 EUR (~49,280 USD) is spread among the players as seen below:
Conversion values taken from xe.com at 2016-05-24. 1 EUR ≈ 1.12 USD
Other Awards[edit]
Ferrari CaliforniaT the picture is only for reference, award shall be subject to the actual sample. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | $ USD | $ CNY | Player | Team |
1st * | $ 162,000 | ¥ 3,088,000 | Lovelychook | Newbee |
* if the 1st place is a Chinese player.
Format[edit]
- Single Elimination Bracket
- Conquest format
- Decks Standard Mode
Casters[edit]
Participants[edit]
CN Region Qualified Players (8) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Breath | XingSu |
Lovelychook | Pegy |
NightWalk | LoveCX | SleepyShaman | ZhangBo |
EU Region Invited Players (8) | |||
SuperJJ | Kolento | Lifecoach | Naiman |
Orange | Ostkaka | Thijs | StanCifka |
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 23, 2016 CST 17:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | SuperJJ | 2-0 | 6-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ostkaka | 2-1 | 8-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | NightWalk | 1-2 | 5-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pegy | 0-2 | 1-6 |
[edit]
Group B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 24, 2016 CST 17:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lovelychook | 2-0 | 6-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | XingSu | 2-1 | 8-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orange | 1-2 | 4-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Naiman | 0-2 | 1-6 |
[edit]
Group C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 25, 2016 CST 17:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kolento | 2-0 | 6-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breath | 2-1 | 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | ZhangBo | 1-2 | 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thijs | 0-2 | 3-6 |
[edit]
Group D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 26, 2016 CST 17:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lifecoach | 2-0 | 6-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | SleepyShaman | 2-1 | 7-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | StanCifka | 1-2 | 7-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | LoveCX | 0-2 | 1-6 |
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals
SuperJJ
3
SuperJJ
SleepyShaman
Druid
Rogue
Warlock
Warrior
Hunter
Warlock
SleepyShaman
0
Lovelychook
3
Lovelychook
Breath
Paladin
Warrior
Mage
Warrior
Rogue
Warrior
Breath
0
Kolento
3
Kolento
XingSu
Paladin
Shaman
Shaman
Mage
Rogue
Warrior
XingSu
0
Lifecoach
1
Lifecoach
Ostkaka
Hunter
Rogue
Rogue
Rogue
Warrior
Warlock
Warrior
Warrior
Ostkaka
3
Semifinals
SuperJJ
0
SuperJJ
Lovelychook
Hunter
Paladin
Warlock
Mage
Hunter
Rogue
Lovelychook
3
Kolento
3
Kolento
Ostkaka
Paladin
Rogue
Rogue
Shaman
Hunter
Rogue
Hunter
Warrior
Rogue
Warrior
Ostkaka
2
Finals
Lovelychook
3
Lovelychook
Kolento
Shaman
Paladin
Shaman
Rogue
Mage
Rogue
Mage
Hunter
Paladin
Hunter
Kolento
2
3rd Place Match
SuperJJ
1
SuperJJ
Ostkaka
Druid
Rogue
Hunter
Warlock
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Rogue
Ostkaka
3