DreamHack Bucharest 2015: PGL Spring Tavern Tales
From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
|
DreamHack Bucharest 2015: PGL Spring Tavern Tales
League Information
Series:
Server:
EU
Type:
Offline
Format:
Group Stage: Dual Tournament, Playoffs: Single elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-04-24
End Date:
2015-04-26
Number of Players:
40
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Information[edit]
Location[edit]
- Sala Polivalenta (Polyvalent Hall), Bucharest, Romania
Prize Pool[edit]
$10,000 USD and 115 HWC Points is spread among the players as seen below:
Format[edit]
- General: "Conquest" format
- All matches are Bo5.
- Group Stage #1: Dual Tournament
- 8 group for 4 players each.
- Top 2 of each group advances to Group Stage #2.
- Group Stage #2: Dual Tournament
- 4 group for 4 players each.
- Top 2 of each group advances to Playoffs.
- Playoffs: Single Elimination
- 8 players from Group Stage #2 will face 8 invited players.
Casters[edit]
Participants[edit]
Invited Players (8) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Kolento | ek0p | Neirea | Firebat |
ThijsNL | Lifecoach | Rdu | Gaara |
Qualified and Registered (32) | |||
Faramir | DTwo | Bestmarmotte | GiNEL |
Xellos | Lothar | Maverick | Blackout |
Greensheep | Vortex | Eroth | Tataie |
Numberguy | Skip | Powder | Logan |
MooDy | Bogdansky | Xixo | Angeloshaggy |
Bekooze | Danielctin14 | Tom60229 | Foreo |
Orange | plount | StanCifka | Rob |
Chacruna | Theophil | Impact | Alesh |
Results[edit]
Group Stage #1[edit]
Click [show] on the right to view results of Group Stage #1
[edit]
Group A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 12:00 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bekooze | 2-0 | 6-3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bestmarmotte | 2-1 | 8-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Faramir | 1-2 | 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Foreo | 0-2 | 4-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Faramir | 3 | 2 | Bestmarmotte |
Foreo | 2 | 3 | Bekooze |
Faramir | 1 | 3 | Bekooze |
Bestmarmotte | 3 | 2 | Foreo |
Faramir | 1 | 3 | Bestmarmotte |
[edit]
Group B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 12:00 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan | 2-0 | 6-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | StanCifka | 2-1 | 7-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | danielctin14 | 1-2 | 5-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | DTwo | 0-2 | 1-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
DTwo | 0 | 3 | StanCifka |
Logan | 3 | 1 | danielctin14 |
StanCifka | 1 | 3 | Logan |
DTwo | 1 | 3 | danielctin14 |
StanCifka | 3 | 1 | danielctin14 |
[edit]
Group C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 12:00 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tom60229 | 2-0 | 6-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maverick | 2-1 | 8-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | plount | 1-2 | 4-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Xellos | 0-2 | 3-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Maverick | 3 | 1 | plount |
Tom60229 | 3 | 2 | Xellos |
Maverick | 2 | 3 | Tom60229 |
plount | 3 | 1 | Xellos |
Maverick | 3 | 0 | plount |
[edit]
Group D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 12:00 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chacruna | 2-0 | 6-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eroth | 2-1 | 8-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tataie | 1-2 | 7-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orange | 0-2 | 2-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Orange | 2 | 3 | Chacruna |
Eroth | 3 | 2 | Tataie |
Chacruna | 3 | 2 | Eroth |
Orange | 0 | 3 | Tataie |
Eroth | 3 | 2 | Tataie |
[edit]
Group E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 15:30 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lothar | 2-0 | 6-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Powder | 2-1 | 8-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bogdansky | 1-2 | 7-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rob | 0-2 | 4-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Lothar | 3 | 2 | Rob |
Powder | 2 | 3 | Bogdansky |
Lothar | 3 | 2 | Bogdansky |
Rob | 2 | 3 | Powder |
Bogdansky | 2 | 3 | Powder |
[edit]
Group F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 15:30 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Numberguy | 2-0 | 6-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | MooDy | 2-1 | 7-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blackout | 1-2 | 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Theophil | 0-2 | 2-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Numberguy | 3 | 2 | Theophil |
Blackout | 3 | 1 | MooDy |
Numberguy | 3 | 2 | Blackout |
Theophil | 0 | 3 | MooDy |
Blackout | 1 | 3 | MooDy |
[edit]
Group G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 15:30 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vortex | 2-0 | 6-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Impact | 2-1 | 6-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Greensheep | 1-2 | 5-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angeloshaggy | 0-2 | 2-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Greensheep | 3 | 0 | Impact |
Vortex | 3 | 0 | Angeloshaggy |
Greensheep | 2 | 3 | Vortex |
Impact | 3 | 2 | Angeloshaggy |
Greensheep | 0 | 3 | Impact |
Group Stage #2[edit]
Click [show] on the right to view results of Group Stage #2
[edit]
Group A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 19:30 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bekooze | 2-0 | 6-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | StanCifka | 2-1 | 6-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tom60229 | 1-2 | 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eroth | 0-2 | 2-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Bekooze | 3 | 1 | Eroth |
StanCifka | 3 | 2 | Tom60229 |
Bekooze | 3 | 0 | StanCifka |
Eroth | 1 | 3 | Tom60229 |
StanCifka | 3 | 1 | Tom60229 |
[edit]
Group B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 19:30 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bestmarmotte | 2-0 | 6-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maverick | 2-1 | 8-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chacruna | 1-2 | 4-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan | 0-2 | 2-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Logan | 1 | 3 | Maverick |
Bestmarmotte | 3 | 0 | Chacruna |
Maverick | 2 | 3 | Bestmarmotte |
Logan | 1 | 3 | Chacruna |
Maverick | 3 | 1 | Chacruna |
[edit]
Group C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2015 19:30 EEST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vortex | 2-0 | 6-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lothar | 2-1 | 8-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | MooDy | 1-2 | 7-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alesh | 0-2 | 3-6 |
Playoffs[edit]
[edit]
Round of 16
Lifecoach
1
Lifecoach
Impact
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Paladin
Rogue
Paladin
Warrior
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Warrior
Impact
3
Gaara
2
Gaara
Lothar
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Warlock
Hunter
Shaman
Hunter
Hunter
Mage
Hunter
Warrior
Shaman
Warrior
Lothar
3
Rdu
2
Rdu
Stancifka
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Warrior
Druid
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Warrior
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
Warrior
Stancifka
3
Kolento
3
Kolento
Bestmarmotte
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Warlock
Rogue
Mage
Druid
Druid
Druid
Bestmarmotte
0
ThijsNL
2
ThijsNL
Powder
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Warrior
Mage
Warlock
Druid
Warrior
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Rogue
Rogue
Powder
3
Vortex
3
Vortex
Neirea
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Mage
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Warrior
Warlock
Neirea
0
Bekooze
3
Bekooze
Ek0p
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Druid
Warrior
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Rogue
Mage
Rogue
Ek0p
1
Maverick
0
Maverick
Firebat
April 25, 2015 12:00 EEST
Druid
Hunter
Druid
Warrior
Rogue
Druid
Firebat
3
Quarterfinals
Impact
0
Impact
Lothar
April 26, 2015 11:00 EEST
Warrior
Warrior
Druid
Hunter
Warrior
Mage
Lothar
3
Stancifka
3
Stancifka
Kolento
April 26, 2015 11:00 EEST
Paladin
Warlock
Mage
Druid
Druid
Druid
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Mage
Kolento
2
Powder
3
Powder
Vortex
April 26, 2015 11:00 EEST
Warlock
Mage
Paladin
Druid
Priest
Druid
Vortex
0
Bekooze
2
Bekooze
Firebat
April 26, 2015 11:00 EEST
Druid
Paladin
Druid
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Mage
Hunter
Warlock
Hunter
Firebat
3
Semifinals
Lothar
2
Lothar
Stancifka
April 26, 2015 16:00 EEST
Warlock
Paladin
Shaman
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Druid
Paladin
Druid
Warlock
Stancifka
3
Powder
2
Powder
Firebat
April 26, 2015 16:00 EEST
Warrior
Hunter
Hunter
Rogue
Hunter
Warrior
Mage
Warrior
Mage
Hunter
Firebat
3
Finals
Stancifka
3
Stancifka
Firebat
April 26, 2015 20:00 EEST
Mage
Shaman
Druid
Shaman
Warlock
Shaman
Warlock
Mage
Firebat
1