Insomnia56 - Truesilver Championship
From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
|
Insomnia56 - Truesilver Championship
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-12-11
End Date:
2015-12-13
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
The Insomnia56 - Truesilver Championship is a tournament organized by Multiplay.
Information[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
30,000 USD are spread among the players as seen below:
Format[edit]
- General: Bo5, "Last Hero Standing" format.
- Group Stage:Round Robin
- Four round robin froups for 16 players.
- Top 2 from each group advance to Playoffs.
- Playoffs: Single Elimination
Casters[edit]
Participants[edit]
Invited Players | |||
---|---|---|---|
AKAWonder | Lifecoach | Kolento | Trump |
Rdu | Thijs | Kranich | Xixo |
Qualified Players | |||
Slytha | Visule | Legendaren | Freakeh |
Ness | Rhirhi | SuperJJ | BoarControl |
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SuperJJ | 3-0 | 9-0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rdu* | 1-2 | 4-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | BoarControl | 1-2 | 3-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | AKAWonder | 1-2 | 5-7 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rdu | 1 | 3 | AKAWonder |
Rdu | 0 | 3 | SuperJJ |
AKAWonder | 0 | 3 | SuperJJ |
Rdu | 3 | 0 | BoarControl |
BoarControl | 0 | 3 | SuperJJ |
AKAWonder | 2 | 3 | BoarControl |
- Rdu progressed after winning out in a round robin tiebreaker.
[edit]
Group B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Legendaren | 2-1 | 7-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Visule | 2-1 | 7-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kranich | 1-2 | 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thijs | 1-2 | 7-7 |
[edit]
Group C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xixo | 3-0 | 9-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ness* | 1-2 | 3-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Freakeh | 1-2 | 6-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trump | 1-2 | 4-6 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Freakeh | 2 | 3 | Ness |
Trump | 3 | 0 | Ness |
Trump Trump
Xixo
Priest
Shaman
Warlock
Shaman
Warlock
Warlock
Shaman
Warlock
|
1 | 3 | Xixo |
Xixo | 3 | 1 | Freakeh |
Xixo | 3 | 0 | Ness |
Trump | 0 | 3 | Freakeh |
- Ness progressed after winning out in a round robin tiebreaker.
[edit]
Group D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lifecoach* | 2-1 | 7-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolento* | 2-1 | 8-3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Slytha* | 2-1 | 6-6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rhirhi | 0-3 | 4-9 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Kolento | 3 | 0 | Slyhta |
Rhirhi | 2 | 3 | Slytha |
Kolento | 2 | 3 | Lifecoach |
Kolento | 3 | 0 | Rhirhi |
Lifecoach | 1 | 3 | Slytha |
Lifecoach | 3 | 2 | Rhirhi |
- A round robin tiebreaker saw Slytha eliminated.
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals
SuperJJ
3
Kolento
2
Legendaren
3
Legendaren
Ness
Warlock
Paladin
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Priest
Ness
0
Xixo
2
Xixo
Visule
Warlock
Mage
Paladin
Mage
Paladin
Hunter
Shaman
Hunter
Shaman
Warlock
Visule
3
Lifecoach
2
Lifecoach
Rdu
Paladin
Paladin
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Rdu
3
Semifinals
SuperJJ
2
Legendaren
3
Visule
2
Visule
Rdu
Warlock
Paladin
Hunter
Paladin
Hunter
Druid
Hunter
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Rdu
3
Finals
Legendaren
1
Legendaren
Rdu
Warlock
Paladin
Rogue
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
Druid
Warlock
Rdu
3