Insomnia57 - Truesilver Championship II

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki

[e][h]Insomnia57 - Truesilver Championship II
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom Birmingham
Format:
Stage 1:
Swiss
Stage 2:
Double Elimination
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-25
End Date:
2016-03-27
Number of Players:
103
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The Insomnia57 - Truesilver Championship II is a tournament organized by Multiplay.

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD and 43 HCT points are spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General: Bo5, "Last Hero Standing" format.
  • Stage 1: Swiss
  • Stage 2:Double Elimination Groups
    • Four double elimination groups for 16 players.
    • Top 2 from each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Casters[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Notable Players
Belgium Guukboii
Netherlands Thijs
Romania Rdu
Germany Lifecoach
France ElkY
USA Dog
USA Firebat
Germany Ek0p
Sweden Orange
USA Zalae
Germany Xixo
Sweden Martincreek
Sweden Powder
Spain AKAWonder
Sweden Spo
Sweden Freakeh
Denmark Crane Czech Republic StanCifka Sweden Legendaren
Denmark Inderen
Germany SuperJJ
United Kingdom Greensheep
United Kingdom Blackout
United Kingdom Anakin
Portugal Ignite Finland Ersee Germany TwoBiers
Greece Cursed
Czech Republic Pokrovac
Australia Visule United Kingdom BoarControl
United Kingdom Ness
United Kingdom Modernleper United Kingdom fire United Kingdom Pesty United Kingdom L0rinda

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Sweden Powder 2-0 6-1
2. Czech Republic Pokrovac 2-1 7-3
3. United Kingdom modernleper 1-2 3-6
4. Germany TwoBiers 0-2 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. USA Zalae 2-0 6-1
2. United Kingdom Ness 2-1 7-3
3. Austria JohnnyStone 1-2 3-6
4. Romania Rdu 0-2 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Germany Lifecoach 2-0 6-1
3. USA Dog 2-1 6-6
2. Germany SuperJJ 1-2 6-8
4. Portugal Ignite 0-2 3-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Germany C4mlann 2-0 6-1
3. Germany Xixo 2-1 6-5
2. Netherlands ThijsNL 1-2 5-6
4. Denmark Penny 0-2 1-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Sweden Powder
3
Powder
Xixo
Shaman
Warrior
Shaman
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Warrior
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
 Germany Xixo
2
 USA Zalae
1
Zalae
Dog
Rogue
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Warrior
 USA Dog
3
 Germany Lifecoach
2
Lifecoach
Ness
Rogue
Priest
Rogue
Druid
Druid
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Warlock
 United Kingdom Ness
3
 Germany C4mlann
3
C4mlann
Pokrovac
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Warrior
Warrior
Warlock
Warlock
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
 Czech Republic Pokrovac
2
Semifinals
 Sweden Powder
2
Powder
Dog
Shaman
Rogue
Shaman
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Warrior
Warrior
Warrior
Mage
 USA Dog
3
 United Kingdom Ness
3
Ness
C4mlann
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Warlock
Priest
Warlock
Priest
Warrior
 Germany C4mlann
1
Finals
 USA Dog
2
Dog
Ness
Warrior
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
Priest
Mage
Priest
 United Kingdom Ness
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]