Numericable M-House Cup 4
From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
Numericable M-House Cup 4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
eu
Type:
Offline
Format:
Double elimination
Prize Pool:
€6,000 EUR
(≃ $8,188 USD)
(≃ $8,188 USD)
Start Date:
2014-06-28
End Date:
2014-06-29
Number of Players:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Numericable M-House Cup 4 is a Hearthstone Tournament hosted by Remy "Llewellys" Chanson at the Millenium gaming house in Marseille, France.
Information[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
€6,000 EUR (~8,188 USD) is spread among the players as seen below:
Conversion values taken from xe.com on June 28th, 2014. 1 EUR ≈ 1.36460 USD
Top 3 receive a seed for the European qualifier of Blizzcon 2014.
Format[edit]
- Group stage:
- Four-player group
- Double elimination
- Best-of-three
- Playoffs:
- Double elimination
- Best-of-five (Winners bracket) / Best-of-three (Losers bracket)
Participants[edit]
Invited Players (6) | |
---|---|
Bestmarmotte | Kungen |
Gaara | Amaz |
Kolento | Gnimsh |
Qualified Players (2) | |
BebeArmenian | Torlk |
Group stage[edit]
Group A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gnimsh | 2-1 | 5-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolento | 2-1 | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Torlk | 1-2 | 3-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kungen | 1-2 | 2-5 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Kolento | 2 | 0 | Kungen |
Torlk | 2 | 1 | Gnimsh |
Kolento | 0 | 2 | Gnimsh |
Torlk | 1 | 2 | Kungen |
Gnimsh | 2 | 0 | Kungen |
Torlk | 0 | 2 | Kolento |
Group B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amaz | 3-0 | 6-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gaara | 1-2 | 4-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bestmarmotte | 1-2 | 4-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | BebeArmenian | 1-2 | 2-5 |
Match List | |||
---|---|---|---|
Amaz | 2 | 0 | BebeArmenian |
Bestmarmotte | 2 | 1 | Gaara |
Amaz | 2 | 1 | Gaara |
BebeArmenian | 2 | 1 | Bestmarmotte |
BebeArmenian | 0 | 2 | Gaara |
Amaz | 2 | 1 | Bestmarmotte |
Playoffs[edit]
Semifinals
Gnimsh
3
Gaara
0
Amaz
3
Kolento
1
Winners' Finals
Gnimsh
1
Amaz
3
Losers' Round 1
Gaara
0
Kolento
2
Losers' Finals
Gnimsh
0
Kolento
2
Grand Finals
Amaz
3
Kolento
1