2018 Heroes of the Storm Global Championship Phase #1 Europe Open Division Week 2

From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki


[e][h]2018 Heroes of the Storm Global Championship Phase #1 Europe Open Division Week 2
League Information
Series:
Heroes of the Storm Global Championship HGC
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1000 USD
Start Date:
2018-02-05
End Date:
2018-02-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
49
Battlegrounds
Chronology
 Week 1 Week 1
Week 3 Week 3 

Prize Pool[edit]


Format[edit]

  • All matches are Bo3.

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 64
Team Singularity
W
 
 
HiiriUrheilijat RY
W
The UnderGOD's
2
Quintus Black
0
 
Tiny Pool
W
WhiteNight
2
Phoenix
0
4 Humans and Monkey
2
In Too Deep
0
Axel Peperoni´s Klabauterbande
2
Eat This Chorizo
0
 
Uranus Explorers
W
Valhalla
W
 
Murloc Maniacs
2
Furrow nexus Team
0
Guerillagorillas
2
Gorge Good Ult
1
OINK
2
Idontknow
0
ePunks
2
Kiedyś Miałem Team
0
KTA
W
 
Granit Gaming
2
ClanFrui
0
 
Home All Day
W
Mantic0re
W
 
Team Upheaval
W
 
The Newcomers
2
Good Game Esport
0
New Meta HOTS
W
 
Mediterranean Melons
2
Edge of Madness
0
 
Raging Xpress
W
Black Clover
1
Battle Beast Boys
2
 
Rainbow Zergs
W
Team Go
2
SvenStoleMyBike
0
 
 
Più di Due
0
Teraz Rodzina
2
 
 
Flavia Felix
1
Clausen's Army
2
 
Eternum Pariah Gaming
W
Delusion Team
2
Black Queen
0
Water Dragons
2
Team Gucci Gang
0
Round of 32
Team Singularity
2
HiiriUrheilijat RY
0
The UnderGOD's
2
Tiny Pool
0
WhiteNight
0
4 Humans and Monkey
2
Axel Peperoni´s Klabauterbande
0
Uranus Explorers
2
Valhalla
2
Murloc Maniacs
0
Guerillagorillas
0
OINK
2
ePunks
2
KTA
0
Granit Gaming
2
Home All Day
0
Mantic0re
2
Team Upheaval
0
The Newcomers
2
New Meta HOTS
0
Mediterranean Melons
2
Raging Xpress
0
Battle Beast Boys
2
Rainbow Zergs
0
Team Go
W
 
Teraz Rodzina
W
 
Clausen's Army
2
Eternum Pariah Gaming
0
Delusion Team
1
Water Dragons
2
Round of 16
Team Singularity
2
The UnderGOD's
0
4 Humans and Monkey
2
Uranus Explorers
0
Valhalla
2
OINK
1
ePunks
1
Granit Gaming
2
Mantic0re
2
The Newcomers
1
Mediterranean Melons
2
Battle Beast Boys
0
Team Go
2
Teraz Rodzina
1
Clausen's Army
2
Water Dragons
1
Quarterfinals
Team Singularity
2
4 Humans and Monkey
0
Valhalla
0
Granit Gaming
2
Mantic0re
2
Mediterranean Melons
1
Team Go
1
Clausen's Army
2
Semifinals
Team Singularity
2
Granit Gaming
1
Mantic0re
2
Clausen's Army
0
Finals
Team Singularity
2
Mantic0re
0
3rd Place Match
Granit Gaming
2
Clausen's Army
0

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]