Gamers Assembly 2018

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki


[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2018
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Venue:
Parc des Expositions de Poitiers
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Winner bracket (Bo3)
Loser bracket (Bo1)
Finals (Bo5)
Prize pool:
€ 8,000 EUR
(≃ $8,931 USD)
Start Date:
2018-03-31
End Date:
2018-04-02
Number of Teams:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 8,000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

LDV Reborn
1France Zoun 
2France aLeks 
3France Hipeuse 
4France NorTiix 
5France Boo 
6France Shayeken 
Ad Astra
1France Relief 
2France Geuneurs 
3France badou 
4France romlie 
5France JeeZx 
6France Adreli 
MiF
1France Mpé 
2France Kenshi 
3France DeMILK 
4France SouuRou 
5France AsuraxX 
6France Osnazeni 
CFrance Jenkins 
Canal Esport Club
1France ZaD 
2France Fourmisix 
3France l1nkin 
4France Deein 
5France Kob 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
2018/03/31
1. orKs Grand Poitiers 3-0 9p
2. TGTeamPoitou 1-2 3p
3. Team Loco Omicron 1-2 3p
4. Team LGE Esport 1-2 3p

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
2018/03/31
1. NidhoGG e-sport 3-0 9p
2. CrystalGaming Unsolved 2-1 6p
3. Team Loco Omega 1-2 3p
4. Les Over'Vaches 0-3 0p

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
2018/03/31
1. Mantic0re 3-0 9p
2. orKs Grand Poitiers Nemesis 2-1 6p
3. SFPD Pachimasters 1-2 3p
4. Six-metra 0-3 0p

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
2018/03/31
1. Stone 3-0 9p
2. Ad Astra 2-1 6p
3. Zephyr White 1-2 3p
4. Canal Esport Club 0-3 0p

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
2018/03/31
1. EnerGiz eSport 3-0 9p
2. EvilFox Gaming 2-1 6p
3. Les Révoltés 1-2 3p
4. Team Rattatac 0-3 0p

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
2018/03/31
1. Substance D 3-0 9p
2. Gamers League 2-1 6p
3. Team'N Tea 1-2 3p
4. Buggy's crew 0-3 0p

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
2018/03/31
1. orKs Grand Poitiers White 3-0 9p
2. E-thlete 2-1 6p
3. No Viet No Win 1-2 3p
4. No Name 0-3 0p

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
2018/03/31
1. MiF 3-0 9p
2. LDV Reborn 2-1 6p
3. Zephyr Academy 1-2 3p
4. orKs Grand Poitiers Blue 0-3 0p


Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
LDV Reborn
0
MiF
2
TGTeamPoitou
0
Stone
2
EvilFox Gaming
0
EnerGiz eSport
2
Ad Astra
0
NidhoGG e-sport
2
E-thlete
0
orKs Grand Poitiers White
2
CrystalGaming Unsolved
0
Mantic0re
2
Gamers League
0
Substance D
2
orKs Grand Poitiers Nemesis
0
Quarterfinals
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
MiF
0
Stone
1
EnerGiz eSport
2
NidhoGG e-sport
0
orKs Grand Poitiers White
2
Mantic0re
2
Substance D
0
Semifinals
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
EnerGiz eSport
1
orKs Grand Poitiers White
0
Mantic0re
2
Winners' Finals
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
Mantic0re
0
Losers' Round 1
orKs Grand Poitiers Nemesis
0
Gamers League
1
CrystalGaming Unsolved
0
E-thlete
1
Ad Astra
1
EvilFox Gaming
0
TGTeamPoitou
0
LDV Reborn
1
Losers' Round 2
Stone
1
Gamers League
0
MiF
1
E-thlete
0
Substance D
1
Ad Astra
0
NidhoGG e-sport
0
LDV Reborn
1
Losers' Round 3
Stone
1
MiF
0
Substance D
1
LDV Reborn
0
Losers' Round 4
orKs Grand Poitiers White
0
Stone
1
EnerGiz eSport
1
Substance D
0
Losers' Semifinals
Stone
2
EnerGiz eSport
0
Losers' Finals
Mantic0re
0
Stone
2
Grand Finals
orKs Grand Poitiers
3
Stone
0