Gamers Assembly 2018

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki


[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2018
League Information
Series:
gamers assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
FuturoLAN
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Teams:
29
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 7,500 EUR
(≃ $9,242.47 USD)
Start Date:
2018-03-31
End Date:
2018-04-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin.
    • Bo3 matches.
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Winner bracket: Bo3 matches.
    • Loser bracket: Bo1 matches, Bo3 final.
    • Bo3 Grand final

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • France Scok (Guillaume Beck)
    • France FuriouSG (Sébastien Gérineau)
    • France Fio' (Fiorenzo Elba)

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR (~$9,242.47 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1DéSix
1France BuD 
2France Quiintus 
3France Kza 
4France hOzeR 
5France Qsek 
Exalty
1France Logan 
2France Darkwin 
3France ElClacoS 
4France Zark 
5France Duckii 
Kore eSport
1France Poupy 
2France NmL 
3France Whyou 
4France QQ 
5France Locksir 
Mock-it Esports
1Switzerland Panix 
2France Enemy 
3France RevaN 
4France Voy 
5France sNKy 
CFrance Gimlii 
Team Oplon
1France jahk 
2France spokeN 
3France Meechy 
4France aPPROX 
5France SafHiiZ 
CFrance DraZ 
Phénoménal One
1France Drek 
2France AJ 
3France Aurel 
4France bk52 
5France Ar7h 
Supremacy
1France AnThraX 
2France Alive 
3France Tactiss 
4France KSiiX 
5France DjuZ 
CFrance TPEX 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Vitality 3-0 30-6 +24 9p
2. Phénoménal One 2-1 26-20 +6 6p
3. Mate Me Up 1-2 16-21 -5 3p
4. Crystal Gaming Nomad 0-3 5-30 -25 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Millenium 3-0 30-6 +24 9p
2. Vires eSport 2-1 23-22 +1 6p
3. Make Your Destiny 1-2 21-26 -5 3p
4. Kore eSport 0-3 9-30 -21 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Mock-it Esports 3-0 30-5 +25 9p
2. Initio Gaming 2-1 26-19 +7 6p
3. Project Five Esport 1-2 17-29 -12 3p
4. orKs Grand Poitiers 0-3 15-35 -20 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team Oplon 2-1 29-19 +10 6p
2. adaK Esport 2-1 25-18 +7 6p
3. Exalty 2-1 27-24 +3 6p
4. Spri esport 0-3 10-30 -20 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Supremacy 3-0 33-12 +21 9p
2. eVenings eSport 2-1 25-24 +1 6p
3. LS4B eSport 1-2 25-30 -5 3p
4. 1DéSix 0-3 13-30 -17 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Peak Esports 2-0 21-10 +11 6p
2. dizLown Esport 1-1 20-12 +8 3p
3. Warriors eSports Dragons 0-2 1-20 -19 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. against All authority 2-0 20-5 +15 6p
2. Team SFPD-Unity 1-1 14-18 -4 3p
3. Oserv Esport 0-2 10-21 -11 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Team SFPD-Instinct 2-0 21-9 +12 6p
2. AlerioN eSport 1-1 18-14 +4 3p
3. Vae Victis 0-2 4-20 -16 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Team Vitality
2
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
5 
 
 2
 
5 
 
 1
 
AlerioN eSport
0
Supremacy
2
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 2
 
adaK Esport
0
against All authority
1
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
6 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 5
 
Vires eSport
2
Team Oplon
0
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
5 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 6
 
eVenings eSport
2
Mock-it Esports
1
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
5 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 6
 
dizLown Esport
2
Team SFPD-Instinct
2
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 0
 
6 
 
 4
 
Phénoménal One
1
Peak Esports
1
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
4 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 5
 
Initio Gaming
2
Millenium
2
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
5 
 
 1
 
Team SFPD-Unity
0
Quarterfinals
Team Vitality
2
March 31, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
2 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 2
 
Supremacy
1
Vires eSport
2
April 1, 2018 - 08:30 CEST
5 
 
 1
 
6 
 
 5
 
eVenings eSport
0
dizLown Esport
2
March 31, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 3
 
Team SFPD-Instinct
0
Initio Gaming
1
March 31, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
4 
 
 6
 
3 
 
 5
 
Millenium
2
Semifinals
Team Vitality
2
April 1, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 4
 
Vires eSport
1
dizLown Esport
0
April 1, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
4 
 
 6
 
4 
 
 6
 
Millenium
2
Winners' Finals
Team Vitality
2
April 1, 2018 - 14:15 CEST
1 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 3
 
Millenium
1
Losers' Round 1
Team SFPD-Unity
2
March 31, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
2 
 
 5
 
Peak Esports
5
Phénoménal One
4
March 31, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
4 
 
 6
 
Mock-it Esports
6
Team Oplon
3
April 1, 2018 - 09:00 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
against All authority
5
adaK Esport
5
March 31, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
5 
 
 3
 
AlerioN eSport
3
Losers' Round 2
eVenings eSport
5
April 1, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
5 
 
 3
 
Peak Esports
3
Supremacy
2
April 1, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
2 
 
 5
 
Mock-it Esports
5
Initio Gaming
5
April 1, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
5 
 
 6
 
against All authority
6
Team SFPD-Instinct
5
April 1, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
5 
 
 0
 
adaK Esport
0
Losers' Round 3
eVenings eSport
3
April 1, 2018 - 11:30 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
Mock-it Esports
5
against All authority
1
April 1, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1 
 
 5
 
Team SFPD-Instinct
5
Losers' Round 4
dizLown Esport
3
April 1, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
3 
 
 5
 
Mock-it Esports
5
Vires eSport
6
April 1, 2018 - 14:15 CEST
6 
 
 4
 
Team SFPD-Instinct
4
Losers' Semifinals
Mock-it Esports
5
April 1, 2018 - 15:45 CEST
5 
 
 3
 
Vires eSport
3
Losers' Finals
Millenium
2
April 1, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
5 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 1
 
6 
 
 5
 
Mock-it Esports
1
Grand Finals
Team Vitality
2
April 1, 2018 - 22:15 CEST
5 
 
 2
 
5 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Millenium
0

References[edit]