DreamHack Open Leipzig 2018

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki

[e][h]DreamHack Open Leipzig 2018
League Information
Series:
DreamHack DH
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Leipzig
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-26
End Date:
2018-01-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Round 1 - January 26th, 2018 [1]
    • Eight groups of up to four teams
    • Double elimination Bo3
    • Top two move on to round 2
    • Bottom two are eliminated
  • Round 2 - January 27th, 2018 [1]
    • Four groups of four teams
    • Double elimination Bo5
    • Top two move on to the playoffs
    • Bottom two are eliminated
  • Playoffs - January 28th, 2018 [1]
    • Single elimination bracket. First round is Bo5 while both semi-finals and finals are Bo7

Prize pool[edit]

$50,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
G2 Esports
1USA Kronovi 
2USA Rizzo 
3Canada JKnaps 
Method
1Sweden al0t 
2Finland Metsanauris 
3Finland Mognus 
PSG eSports
1France Ferra 
2France Chausette45 
3England Bluey 
Applesauce
1USA Chicago 
2Canada Zol 
SUSA Turtle 
Bee 2 Esports
1USA Athena 
2Norway Homonavn 
3Norway Potat'oh 
Bigtown Boys
1Wales Tadpole 
2Germany Finex 
3Netherlands Dyamiforsure 
4Europe Nalmon 
Copenhagen Flames
1Denmark Bække 
2Denmark Fruity 
3Denmark Abeogand 
Team EnVyUs
1Netherlands remkoe 
2England Deevo 
3Norway gReazymeister 
eQuinox
1Canada CorruptedG 
2USA Chrome 
SUSA Jacob 
ExceL eSports
1Netherlands Nielskoek 
2Denmark Pwndx 
3Scotland Markydooda 
Team Expert
1Germany Vel 
2Germany Iceteazy 
3Germany Almost Lucky 
4Germany coKaaa 
FlyQuest
1USA PrimeThunder 
2USA Wonder 
3USA Tuster 
Fnatic
1Denmark Snaski 
2Germany Sikii 
3Denmark Maestro 
The Juicy Kids
1Italy Killerno7 
2Switzerland Stocki 
3Finland JHZER 
SGermany Frag 
LanZz Gaming Academy
1Europe Darko 
2Europe YMKL 
3Europe Snax5 
London eSports
1Germany Godsmilla 
2Sweden Didris 
3England Distanx 
Team Rocketeers
1Europe ImaginE 
2Germany ELMP 
3Europe MasK 
Rogue
1USA Sizz 
2USA Insolences 
3USA Moses 
SRD
1Germany Nitro 
2Germany Tibse 
3Germany SRD 
Team Secret
1England Tylacto 
2England FlamE 
SEngland EyeIgnite 
Splyce
1USA Karma 
SCanada DudeWithTheNose 
SUSA satthew 
Turtle Esport
1Europe iMunk 
2Europe RennyRentier 
3Europe Fabi 
4Europe Daswa 
Team Veritas
1Germany Tigreee 
2Germany Alex161 
3Switzerland Reepex 

1 The D00ds will play with Allushin[2], since Ralph014 is unable to attend.[3]

Round 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group B[edit]

Group B
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group C[edit]

Group C
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group D[edit]

Group D
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group E[edit]

Group E
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group F[edit]

Group F
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group G[edit]

Group G
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group H[edit]

Group H
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Round 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group B[edit]

Group B
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group C[edit]

Group C
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group D[edit]

Group D
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]