GENESIS 5: Melee Doubles Pools

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< GENESIS‎ | 5‎ | Melee

Round 1 Pools[edit]

Wave A[edit]

A13[edit]

Bracket A13
1. USA Rishi
USA lloD
3-0
1. Japan Sanne
Japan aMSa
3-0
3. USA Davis
USA Widlar
4-1
3. USA Heartstrings
USA Kalvar
3-1
5. USA Wassabi
USA G$
3-2
5. USA Tank
USA John Wick
2-2
7. USA Sandy
USA Brr
3-2
7. USA FIZIX
USA Kiwi
2-2
9. USA HI
USA NS|Merc
2-2
9. USA RestingStitchface
USA ASK
2-2
9. USA henrius
USA K27
1-2
9. USA CDK
USA Kampy
1-2
13. USA Trev
USA Fred
1-2
13. USA Wobblepot
USA Elder
1-2
13. USA Time Wizard
USA Señor Strawhat
1-2
13. USA Engdrew
USA wyne
0-2
17. USA Heisenberg
USA Oats
0-2
17. USA Dextrous Devil
USA Jerome the Gnome
0-2
17. USA melkor
USA Sopporo
0-2

A14[edit]

Bracket A14
1. USA mayb
USA HT
3-0
1. USA Bladewise
Canada Ryan Ford
3-0
3. USA LifeLine
USA Blue Jay
4-1
3. Mexico Eddy Mexico
Mexico Bimbo
3-1
5. USA Zeldafreak
USA Tafokints
3-2
5. USA Sillie Willie
USA Vintage
2-2
7. USA drewgong
USA Jib
2-2
7. USA Smurf
USA Bob$
2-2
9. Mexico Rollerbob
USA Xest
2-2
9. USA link2213
United Kingdom Chelly
2-2
9. USA SonaChan
Canada LXIX
2-2
9. USA Darksilence
USA asianson
1-2
13. USA Price
USA Simnegar
1-2
13. USA Paz
USA Sho
1-2
13. USA K-Rad
USA Beefcake
1-2
13. USA ShyBoy
USA allpain
0-2
17. USA Nerds
USA Nawtfox
0-2
17. USA TDP
USA Keystone
0-2
17. USA Big Sean
USA PillRush
0-2

A15[edit]

Bracket A15
1. USA Nintendude
Canada Kage
3-0
1. USA Ken
USA Santi
3-0
3. USA Duck
Canada Syphichan
3-1
3. USA Bunk
USA Bananas
3-1
5. USA Casper
USA Kurv
3-2
5. USA diogones
USA Nikabod
3-2
7. USA Younger
USA ThunderPaste
2-2
7. USA emilywaves
USA Captain Smuckers
2-2
9. USA DP3
USA M0kle
2-2
9. USA Doradus
USA Cryteria
2-2
9. USA KiTsuNe
USA frozenspade
2-2
9. USA Kellen
USA OhMyJosh
1-2
13. USA OneNightStanz
USA JordanAdika
1-2
13. USA Pricey
USA scott
1-2
13. USA Heng
USA Juun
1-2
13. USA Toaster
USA Jussaume
0-2
17. USA Kevorkian
USA bambi
0-2
17. USA melvenorc12
USA MDSR
0-2
17. USA Chadwicc
USA Naph
0-2

A16[edit]

Bracket A16
1. USA dizzkidboogie
USA Colbol
3-0
1. USA Reno
USA Cactuar
3-0
3. USA SilentSpectre
USA Tang
4-1
3. USA Rymo
USA Yoshi
3-1
5. USA Mijo!
USA Bungo
3-2
5. USA epengu
USA Laudandus
2-2
7. USA Ryan Mercado
USA Maybe
3-2
7. USA Violence
USA Mackadotious
2-2
9. USA Cliff
USA SpeedStick
2-2
9. USA Deadstorm
USA Pancho
2-2
9. USA Burnin Taco
USA GKO
2-2
9. USA aeoluxar
USA Typhoon
1-2
13. USA BirdPerson
USA New York Siddy
1-2
13. USA paulsup
USA Pumpz
1-2
13. USA ZOMBIE
USA ChalupaBatman
0-2
13. USA Zoap
USA choknater
0-2
17. USA CORN
USA Avon
0-2
17. USA Cheegor
USA Bobbyboy
0-2
17. USA Scruffy Mcwonder Crumpet
USA Ziggy Zanderfaul
0-2

Wave B[edit]

B13[edit]

Bracket B13
1. USA DaShizWiz
USA Smashdaddy
3-0
1. USA S2J
USA Shroomed
3-0
3. USA JBash
USA MoG
4-1
3. USA HomeMadeWaffles
USA Lovage
3-1
5. USA Dezno
USA AmericanDragon DavidChong
3-2
5. USA TheBiggestC
USA Bacon
2-2
7. USA Gooey
USA ijw
3-2
7. USA D'artagnan
USA Snowy
2-2
9. USA Pancakes
USA Slurex
2-2
9. USA Meerkat
USA Ak1
2-2
9. USA Sean
USA arexx
2-2
9. USA JAMEPS
USA MintyCinnamon
1-2
13. USA Darv
USA The Amputee
1-2
13. USA DarkGenex
USA picofarad
1-2
13. USA Mediflect
USA Mike Mike
1-2
13. USA Roboticphish
USA Philly's Meanest
1-2
17. USA Fizzi
USA Flaf
0-2
17. USA Lastpo
USA Sam
0-2
17. USA SgtTreecko
USA Awreez
0-2
17. USA zantpowa
USA Darkclops
0-2

B14[edit]

Bracket B14
1. USA Hungrybox
USA ChuDat
3-0
1. USA Tai
USA Bin
3-0
3. USA Kyza
USA Mob
5-1
3. USA Kels
USA Drephen
3-1
5. USA Cyan
USA Jayson
3-2
5. USA Vincessant
USA ctrlaltdefeat
2-2
7. USA Lanceinthepants
USA Little England
2-2
7. USA Pimp Jong Illest
USA @Ashkon_
2-2
9. USA Mikkuz
USA Imyt
2-2
9. Canada MattC
Norway doby
2-2
9. USA Blaze
USA BDR
1-2
9. USA Slosh
USA Cab
1-2
13. USA Ruin
USA Blondie
1-2
13. USA Gold
USA Keiji
1-2
13. Canada Nervy
Canada DispO
1-2
13. USA Majersk21
USA Randy Butternubs
0-2
17. USA Phil Collins
USA Papa Nooch
0-2
17. USA Afro Justin
USA nytcrawler
0-2
17. USA LukeyDukey
USA Marquis Elmdore
0-2

B15[edit]

Bracket B15
1. USA Ginger
USA KPAN
3-0
1. USA La Luna
USA Lucky
3-0
3. USA Mojo
USA Bobby Frizz
3-1
3. USA Vinodh
USA eBay
3-1
5. Canada MojoMonkey
Canada BOR
3-2
5. USA Elcancell
USA buttons
3-2
7. USA Mair
USA Grape
2-2
7. USA Munch
USA MaDMAn
2-2
9. China lvl 42 blaze wizard gary
USA Vite
2-2
9. United Kingdom shOok!
United Kingdom Reb
2-2
9. Canada Tyuip
Canada SaggyStardust
2-2
9. USA Masanori
USA omanko
1-2
13. USA Butterscotch
USA Stavino
1-2
13. USA Makari
USA MRFATBOY
1-2
13. USA Magnet
USA Jekyll
1-2
13. USA Coolkid
USA Justin
0-2
17. USA Onyx
USA Ptet
0-2
17. USA Coleslaw
USA Paisa
0-2
17. USA Frank2Dank
USA One Inch
0-2

B16[edit]

Bracket B16
1. USA PsychoMidget
USA Kira
3-0
1. USA Westballz
USA Syrox
3-0
3. USA Qerb
USA Abate
3-1
3. Canada Webwipe
Canada Espi
3-1
5. USA TheRealThing
USA Figment
3-2
5. USA CunningKitsune
USA Ten
3-2
7. USA YamaNeko
USA Arcadia
2-2
7. USA Scape
USA Joshuwasha
2-2
9. USA DJSwerve
USA Bobo
2-2
9. USA Arcana_force
USA LimeLord
2-2
9. USA Wasabi
USA Dz
2-2
9. Canada Garou
USA JaGer
2-2
13. USA jusbeatbox
USA Weston
1-2
13. USA stoopdapoop
USA ckx
1-2
13. USA Jtang
USA Kingfalcon
1-2
13. USA HRCtypo
USA Arris
1-2
17. USA Evan
USA Mahone
0-2
17. USA Midgetto
USA Stark
0-2
17. USA Shinnoha
Zombozo
0-2
17. Colombia Clokke
Colombia Panflakez
0-2

Wave C[edit]

C13[edit]

Bracket C13
1. Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
3-0
1. USA Kaeon
USA Darktooth
3-0
3. USA Light
USA truHAM
4-1
3. USA Milhous
USA AbsentPage
3-1
5. USA The Trashman
USA Buttlet
3-2
5. USA J666
USA Epic Murloc
2-2
7. USA Archive
USA Vivi
3-2
7. USA Brooke
USA Stango
2-2
9. USA TC
USA JD
2-2
9. USA Whis7
USA Yeeman
2-2
9. USA Jim Jam Flim Flam
USA JBVH
2-2
9. USA Alien
USA Brick
1-2
13. USA Red Squirrel
USA Nightwing
1-2
13. USA rawdawg
USA Dio
1-2
13. USA cilantro
USA cpwho
1-2
13. USA Double A Battery
USA Biz
1-2
17. USA OverGround
USA Private
0-2
17. USA Wishengrad
USA Sneazi
0-2
17. USA IceCreamOG
USA Dreams
0-2
17. USA Lax Greenbacks
DrDankMD
0-2

C14[edit]

Bracket C14
1. USA 42nd
USA JKJ
3-0
1. USA SFAT
USA PewPewU
3-0
3. USA Shinobi
USA Darkatma
3-1
3. USA Ants In My Eyes Johnson
New Zealand Spud
3-1
5. Japan Plata
Japan Watch
3-2
5. USA _ Pigeon
Norway Zorc
3-2
7. USA RagingCherry
USA Bungwipe
3-2
7. USA NINTENDOKING
USA kev$
2-2
9. USA Pensive
USA Yink
2-2
9. USA Pinkie Pie
USA Coco
2-2
9. USA PKP
USA Octobear
2-2
9. USA Rooster
USA Den
1-2
13. USA Kwang
USA Dorizzle
1-2
13. USA Nich
USA Caligula
1-2
13. USA Chrispy
USA Rokd
1-2
13. USA Will Pickles
USA PDK
1-2
17. USA rocky reyes
USA Mr.Salty
0-2
17. USA Bow2TheBeard
USA Beardelzebub
0-2
17. USA JELLO
USA Prison Mike
0-2
17. USA Young Mitch
USA Rubberdougy
0-2

C15[edit]

Bracket C15
1. USA Plup
USA Mew2King
3-0
1. USA 2saint
USA iBDW
3-0
3. USA Blue
USA Surfero
4-1
3. USA Azusa
USA Vitari
3-1
5. USA 343
USA ycz6
3-2
5. USA Tempo
USA FMB5k
2-2
7. Mexico Yasu
Mexico Troy
3-2
7. USA Wolven
USA BobbySchmurda
2-2
9. USA Bertbusdriver
USA Jawanga
2-2
9. USA Wirsun
USA Cleps
2-2
9. USA Pug4God
USA Bean
2-2
9. USA NathanSandwich
USA Rap!d
1-2
13. USA Jahan
USA Kerblamu
1-2
13. USA gkinfinity
USA Yung Traplord
1-2
13. USA Erk
USA BadNewsBeta
1-2
13. USA Aerius
USA jarebair
1-2
17. USA Kaetan
USA aqualad
0-2
17. USA KrumbCat
USA $tik
0-2
17. Canada shan3p
Canada ATMs
0-2
17. USA EnanoGee
USA Teo
0-2

C16[edit]

Bracket C16
1. USA Medz
USA Axe
3-0
1. USA Spark
USA Rocky
3-0
3. USA Holiday
USA Boyd
3-1
3. USA Rustin
USA Iceman
3-1
5. USA Andymosity
USA ChefQ
3-2
5. USA emoDinosaur
USA dkuo
3-2
7. USA branteD
USA cr0ak
3-2
7. USA ShaqFu
USA Schwiebs
3-2
9. USA CJ
USA KM
2-2
9. USA Death Arcana
USA Final
2-2
9. USA B0XXLORD
USA Guluheend
1-2
9. USA Milo
USA mudkyp
1-2
13. USA Beely
USA JohnnyRavioli
1-2
13. USA Dante Dizzy
USA Fidel
1-2
13. USA FriedLizard
USA PlaceboRx
1-2
13. USA Megaman
USA clius
1-2
17. USA Plus Ultra
USA Streetlamp
0-2
17. USA Yaya
USA 2B
0-2
17. USA BB
USA Foof
0-2
17. USA Dsavs
USA Hood Milk
0-2

Wave D[edit]

D13[edit]

Bracket D13
1. USA R2DLiu
USA Zain
3-0
1. USA KJH
USA Crush
3-0
3. USA MegaXmas
USA ARMY
3-1
3. USA TheSWOOPER
USA BIG KID
3-1
5. USA Hotsauce
USA Cantus
3-2
5. USA WiLD
USA nerd
3-2
7. USA Maximo
USA Dana
3-2
7. USA Salty Seth
USA Ganobrator
2-2
9. USA null
USA estrat
2-2
9. USA chicken pizza
USA Robo
2-2
9. USA Ultra Lord
USA Robo-Fiend
2-2
9. USA DogFace
USA Sleeper
1-2
13. USA envy
USA Dawson
1-2
13. USA Boarder
USA Woody Woo
1-2
13. USA Milkguy00
USA BeefLingerie
1-2
13. United Kingdom TheBattleRifle
United Kingdom dinner
1-2
17. USA ThePhoEater
USA Jacob
0-2
17. USA Wok Warrior
USA Stelo
0-2
17. USA Aura
USA Batterydc
0-2
17. USA Atrioc
USA JWittz
0-2

D14[edit]

Bracket D14
1. USA Swedish Delight
USA MikeHaze
3-0
1. USA DoH
USA Gahtzu
3-0
3. USA vortex
USA Icy
4-1
3. USA MassHeist
USA Notorious
3-1
5. USA Nice Climbers
USA codeman
3-2
5. USA Chango
Mexico .jpg
2-2
7. USA Alex19
USA Germ
2-2
7. USA Lego
USA khale
2-2
9. USA Starman
USA Rydnn
2-2
9. USA RaxCity
CEG
2-2
9. USA Chadillac
USA Frontflip98
2-2
9. USA jubby
USA Cags
2-2
13. USA Splish
USA guillermoose
1-2
13. USA Suck
USA shadefizzle
1-2
13. United Kingdom Frenzy
United Kingdom Hazardous
1-2
13. USA Cupz
USA TheBestAdamCarra
1-2
17. USA Hammy
USA WAKA
0-2
17. USA Bryan
USA Merts
0-2
17. USA Zebra
USA Cupcake Pirate
0-2
17. USA DAHO
USA Anuglysheep
0-2

D15[edit]

Bracket D15
1. USA Captain Faceroll
Nicaragua n0ne
3-0
1. Canada Nightmare
Canada Moky
3-0
3. USA tazio
USA Mr. Muscles
5-1
3. USA L
USA NMW
3-1
5. USA Napkins
USA Sherbert
4-2
5. USA Atomsk
USA Gear
2-2
7. USA icer
USA Ted
2-2
7. USA mar
USA DiplomaticTucan
2-2
9. USA Hennessy
USA roma
2-2
9. USA Buhlaine
USA Clubs
2-2
9. USA True Dong
USA Carcosa
1-2
9. USA Chuts0n
USA Machiavelli
1-2
13. Canada Ryouji
Canada Amilk
1-2
13. USA Wynan
USA Whiskey Milk
1-2
13. USA IknowImbadthanks
USA SaltySweet
1-2
13. USA Foonz
USA BattlePenguin
1-2
17. USA unagi
USA grandma Dan
0-2
17. USA Dr. Girlfriend
USA CaptainEzekiel
0-2
17. USA OrangeJuice
USA Raid
0-2
17. USA fatjon
USA gregsqueeb
0-2

D16[edit]

Bracket D16
1. USA MacD
USA Alan
3-0
1. USA Ralph
USA Wavebringer
3-0
3. USA BonkCushy
USA Hart
4-1
3. USA Umarth
USA Azel
3-1
5. USA Fizz
USA DSJ
3-2
5. USA Kalamazhu
USA THuGz
2-2
7. USA Wei
USA Tiramisu
2-2
7. United Kingdom Setchi
United Kingdom Mordo
2-2
9. USA J Scott
USA Girth
2-2
9. USA Mayan Ryan
USA Ender
2-2
9. USA Real Dingoes
Canada Corregret
2-2
9. USA bliutwo
USA kingofleaves
2-2
13. USA MilkWaffles
USA Sacto Style
2-2
13. USA Smoke
USA Haram
2-2
13. USA Penance
USA Phoenix
1-2
13. USA pat
USA beans
1-2
17. USA FishWithNipples
USA TBD
0-2
17. USA Sunflower
USA Blackcandle
0-2
17. USA Lane
USA Zeph
0-2
17. USA Mad Mike
USA Pawn
0-2
17. USA Slow Dancer
USA Vaelith
0-2

Round 2 Pools[edit]

E13[edit]

Bracket E13
1. Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
3-0
2. USA Reno
USA Cactuar
4-1
2. USA Westballz
USA Syrox
2-1
4. USA Kaeon
USA Darktooth
3-2
5. USA Ralph
USA Wavebringer
1-2
5. USA dizzkidboogie
USA Colbol
1-2
7. USA MacD
USA Alan
1-2
7. USA PsychoMidget
USA Kira
1-2
9. USA Milhous
USA AbsentPage
1-1
9. USA Rymo
USA Yoshi
1-1
9. USA Light
USA truHAM
1-1
9. USA SilentSpectre
USA Tang
1-1
13. USA Qerb
USA Abate
0-1
13. Canada Webwipe
Canada Espi
0-1
13. USA Umarth
USA Azel
0-1
13. USA BonkCushy
USA Hart
0-1

E14[edit]

Bracket E14
1. USA SFAT
USA PewPewU
3-0
2. USA Nintendude
Canada Kage
3-1
2. USA La Luna
USA Lucky
2-1
4. USA Ken
USA Santi
3-2
5. USA Shinobi
USA Darkatma
3-1
5. USA KJH
USA Crush
1-2
7. USA Bunk
USA Bananas
2-1
7. USA 42nd
USA JKJ
1-2
9. USA Mojo
USA Bobby Frizz
1-1
9. USA Vinodh
USA eBay
1-1
9. USA R2DLiu
USA Zain
0-2
9. USA Ginger
USA KPAN
0-2
13. USA Ants In My Eyes Johnson
New Zealand Spud
0-1
13. USA MegaXmas
USA ARMY
0-1
13. USA TheSWOOPER
USA BIG KID
0-1
13. USA Duck
Canada Syphichan
0-1

E15[edit]

Bracket E15
1. USA Plup
USA Mew2King
3-0
2. USA Bladewise
Canada Ryan Ford
3-1
2. USA Medz
USA Axe
2-1
4. USA mayb
USA HT
3-2
5. Japan Sanne
Japan aMSa
2-2
5. USA Rishi
USA lloD
1-2
7. USA Rustin
USA Iceman
2-1
7. USA Spark
USA Rocky
1-2
9. USA Azusa
USA Vitari
1-1
9. Mexico Eddy Mexico
Mexico Bimbo
1-1
9. USA Holiday
USA Boyd
1-1
9. USA 2saint
USA iBDW
0-2
13. USA Heartstrings
USA Kalvar
0-1
13. USA Davis
USA Widlar
0-1
13. USA Blue
USA Surfero
0-1
13. USA LifeLine
USA Blue Jay
0-1

E16[edit]

Bracket E16
1. USA Hungrybox
USA ChuDat
3-0
2. USA Swedish Delight
USA MikeHaze
3-1
2. USA S2J
USA Shroomed
2-1
4. Canada Nightmare
Canada Moky
2-2
5. USA Kels
USA Drephen
3-1
5. USA DoH
USA Gahtzu
2-2
7. USA L
USA NMW
2-1
7. USA DaShizWiz
USA Smashdaddy
1-2
9. USA vortex
USA Icy
1-1
9. USA HomeMadeWaffles
USA Lovage
1-1
9. USA Captain Faceroll
Nicaragua n0ne
0-2
9. USA Tai
USA Bin
0-2
13. USA JBash
USA MoG
0-1
13. USA Kyza
USA Mob
0-1
13. USA MassHeist
USA Notorious
0-1
13. USA tazio
USA Mr. Muscles
0-1