GENESIS 5: Melee Singles Round 2 Pools

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< GENESIS‎ | 5‎ | Melee

Wave H[edit]

H13[edit]

Bracket H13
1. Sweden Armada 2-0
1. USA Santi 2-0
3. USA Tai 2-1
3. USA Kalvar 2-1
5. USA DaShizWiz 4-1
5. USA Nintendude 2-2
7. USA Jago 3-1
7. USA Crunch 1-2
9. USA G$ 2-1
9. USA Shinobi 2-1
9. USA Mojo 0-2
9. USA KL3SHIKUH 0-2
13. USA catnip 1-1
13. USA dkuo 1-1
13. USA Mair 1-1
13. Japan FUTURE! 1-1
17. USA 2Framez 0-1
17. USA K27 0-1
17. USA BootEKing 0-1
17. USA Machiavelli 0-1
17. USA Bungwipe 0-1
17. USA Jib 0-1
17. USA epengu 0-1
17. USA SlugNasty 0-1

H14[edit]

Bracket H14
1. USA Mango 2-0
1. USA Stango 2-0
3. USA Kira 3-1
3. USA iBDW 2-1
5. Sweden Android 2-2
5. USA Colbol 1-2
7. USA Heartstrings 1-2
7. USA Lovage 1-2
9. USA DairDeviL 2-1
9. USA Pancakes 2-1
9. Sweden Pipsqueak 2-1
9. USA Napkins 2-1
13. USA Arcadia 1-1
13. USA MegaXmas 1-1
13. USA FireflyHI 1-1
13. USA Vesetnet 1-1
17. USA Kiwi 0-1
17. USA Rato 0-1
17. USA Kevorkian 0-1
17. USA Logos 0-1
17. USA Den 0-1
17. USA ChefQ 0-1
17. Mexico Yasu 0-1
17. USA Dz 0-1

H15[edit]

Bracket H15
1. USA Mew2King 2-0
1. USA Slox 2-0
3. USA Gahtzu 2-1
3. USA KPAN 2-1
5. USA R2DLiu 2-2
5. USA 42nd 2-2
7. USA Lil' Snack 3-1
7. Panama JCAM 3-1
9. USA icer 2-1
9. USA ctrlaltdefeat 2-1
9. USA KoopaTroopa895 0-2
9. USA Cal 0-2
13. USA J666 1-1
13. USA Punk 1-1
13. Chile Nyx 1-1
13. USA Will Pickles 1-1
17. USA Kimimaru 0-1
17. USA mar 0-1
17. USA PatCombo 0-1
17. USA Warriorknight 0-1
17. USA Mike Mike 0-1
17. USA dunk 0-1
17. USA JaggedCole 0-1
17. USA MattDotZeb 0-1

H16[edit]

Bracket H16
1. USA Plup 2-0
1. USA Ginger 2-0
3. USA MikeHaze 2-1
3. USA Kaeon 2-1
5. USA Vinodh 2-2
5. USA PsychoMidget 2-2
7. USA Ryse 3-1
7. USA Zhu 3-1
9. USA TheBiggestC 2-1
9. USA Surfero 2-1
9. USA Tuesday 0-2
9. USA TheRealThing 0-2
13. USA Salty Seth 1-1
13. USA Ferriswheel 1-1
13. USA Little England 1-1
13. USA Yung Traplord 1-1
17. USA Tobes 0-1
17. USA henrius 0-1
17. USA Beep 0-1
17. USA Yoshi 0-1
17. USA Mystic Cat 0-1
17. USA Saba 0-1
17. USA Intern 0-1
17. USA Mikkuz 0-1

Wave I[edit]

I1[edit]

Bracket I1
1. USA Duck 2-0
1. USA Abate 2-0
3. USA Swedish Delight 2-1
3. USA 2saint 2-1
5. USA Ken 2-2
5. USA Squid 2-2
7. USA HT 1-2
7. USA Alex19 1-2
9. USA WiLD 2-1
9. USA Wassabi 2-1
9. USA Groovy Green Hat 2-1
9. USA Violence 2-1
13. USA Maruf 1-1
13. USA diogones 1-1
13. USA MintyCinnamon 1-1
13. USA Lego 1-1
17. USA Schwiebs 0-1
17. USA Kyza 0-1
17. USA Zeldafreak 0-1
17. USA guillermoose 0-1
17. USA Cup 0-1
17. USA Gear 0-1
17. USA Burgerbird 0-1
17. USA Mahone 0-1

I2[edit]

Bracket I2
1. USA S2J 2-0
1. USA lloD 2-0
3. USA Laudandus 2-1
3. USA Darkatma 2-1
5. USA Icy 4-1
5. USA NMW 2-2
7. USA John Wick 1-2
7. USA Rustin 1-2
9. USA Rymo 2-1
9. Japan Watch 2-1
9. USA Lanceinthepants 2-1
9. USA Phil 0-2
13. USA silentspectre 1-1
13. USA Papyrus 1-1
13. USA Vincessant 1-1
13. USA Dang 1-1
17. USA Austintacious 0-1
17. USA DrJwns 0-1
17. USA slangblade 0-1
17. USA Munch 0-1
17. USA Jeremy 0-1
17. USA Maverick 0-1
17. USA picofarad 0-1
17. USA LostLuggage256 0-1

I3[edit]

Bracket I3
1. USA Shroomed 2-0
1. USA La Luna 2-0
3. USA vortex 2-1
3. USA Drephen 2-1
5. USA Ralph 2-2
5. USA Medz 2-2
7. Japan Plata 3-1
7. Canada Webwipe 1-2
9. USA Jagerbombsoldier 2-1
9. USA Admiral 2-1
9. USA Milhous 2-1
9. USA Neeco 0-2
13. USA Rhyme 1-1
13. USA God with a Wavebird 1-1
13. USA Zato 1-1
13. USA drewgong 1-1
17. USA Oro?! 0-1
17. USA Davis 0-1
17. USA Juggleguy 0-1
17. USA Cantus 0-1
17. USA JAMEPS 0-1
17. USA KM 0-1
17. USA Mova 0-1
17. USA Gtone 0-1

I4[edit]

Bracket I4
1. USA Hungrybox 2-0
1. USA KJH 2-0
3. USA Bladewise 2-1
3. Japan Rudolph 2-1
5. USA Reno 4-1
5. United Kingdom Frenzy 2-2
7. USA HomeMadeWaffles 3-1
7. USA DiplomaticTucan 1-2
9. USA Coolkid 2-1
9. USA Frotaz 2-1
9. USA Boyd 0-2
9. USA soccermom69 0-2
13. USA BDR 1-1
13. USA Nikabod 1-1
13. USA Blue 1-1
13. USA Deep Fox 1-1
17. USA Andymosity 0-1
17. USA Vino 0-1
17. USA Kurv 0-1
17. USA Enkianz 0-1
17. USA Germ 0-1
17. USA Wasabi 0-1
17. USA The Trashman 0-1
17. USA Rooster 0-1

I5[edit]

Bracket I5
1. USA SFAT 2-0
1. Japan aMSa 2-0
3. Canada Kage 2-1
3. USA AbsentPage 2-1
5. USA bobby big ballz 2-2
5. USA Atomsk 2-2
7. USA OkayP. 3-1
7. USA Vish 1-2
9. USA Wavebringer 2-1
9. USA Cyan 2-1
9. USA Epic Murloc 2-1
9. USA L 0-2
13. USA Krablock 1-1
13. USA Scape 1-1
13. USA Tank 1-1
13. USA Homestar 1-1
17. USA Bacon 0-1
17. USA Pride 0-1
17. USA Ringler 0-1
17. USA Ryan Mercado 0-1
17. USA tazio 0-1
17. USA True Dong 0-1
17. USA GME 0-1
17. USA Grrg 0-1

I6[edit]

Bracket I6
1. USA Westballz 2-0
1. Nicaragua n0ne 2-0
3. USA NUT 5-0
3. USA Bananas 2-1
5. USA Chillindude 4-1
5. USA Iceman 1-2
7. USA Spark 1-2
7. USA nerd 1-2
9. USA S2B 2-1
9. USA FMB5k 2-1
9. USA Mr. F 0-2
9. USA Alan 0-2
13. USA Noire 1-1
13. USA Tiramisu 1-1
13. USA Bin 1-1
13. Canada BOR 1-1
17. USA Trock 0-1
17. USA BonkCushy 0-1
17. USA khale 0-1
17. USA Josh Weber 0-1
17. USA Xaritte 0-1
17. USA Papa Nooch 0-1
17. USA Vite 0-1
17. USA OhMyJosh 0-1

Wave J[edit]

J1[edit]

Bracket J1
1. Sweden Leffen 2-0
1. USA Syrox 2-0
3. USA SmashBob SquarePants 5-0
3. USA Rishi 2-1
5. USA Darktooth 2-2
5. USA BIG KID 1-2
7. USA Kalamazhu 3-1
7. USA Snowy 1-2
9. USA Mysto 2-1
9. Russia Eikelmann 2-1
9. USA JKJ 0-2
9. Japan nanasi 0-2
13. USA Tempo 1-1
13. USA Smurf 1-1
13. USA Freky 1-1
13. USA Notorious 1-1
17. USA Maybe 0-1
17. USA R.O.M. 0-1
17. USA LifeLine 0-1
17. USA Wfycat 0-1
17. USA Lil F. Pastry 0-1
17. USA Pimp Jong Illest 0-1
17. USA Brick 0-1
17. USA AmericanDragon DavidChong 0-1

J2[edit]

Bracket J2
1. USA Wizzrobe 2-0
1. Canada Ryan Ford 2-0
3. USA Captain Smuckers 2-1
3. USA Rocky 2-1
5. USA Fiction 4-1
5. USA Smashdaddy 2-2
7. Norway Zorc 3-1
7. Mexico .jpg 1-2
9. USA Azel 2-1
9. USA Doug 2-1
9. USA Fizz 0-2
9. USA Fluid 0-2
13. USA eBay 1-1
13. USA Bryan 1-1
13. Canada MojoMonkey 1-1
13. USA buttons 1-1
17. USA The Cheat 0-1
17. USA kev$ 0-1
17. USA Sherbert 0-1
17. USA Paz 0-1
17. USA StoneBone 0-1
17. USA Majersk21 0-1
17. USA Orion 0-1
17. USA Beefcake 0-1

J3[edit]

Bracket J3
1. USA Zain 2-0
1. USA Lucky 2-0
3. USA Azusa 3-1
3. USA Reeve 2-1
5. USA Gravy 2-2
5. Canada Nightmare 1-2
7. USA Kevbot 1-2
7. USA Chris Best 1-2
9. USA Qerb 2-1
9. USA Ace 2-1
9. USA Makari 2-1
9. USA bambi 2-1
13. USA ZENT 1-1
13. USA Dewky 1-1
13. USA Churros 1-1
13. USA Animal Control 1-1
17. USA Blue Jay 0-1
17. USA Douchebag Dylan 0-1
17. USA Bee 0-1
17. USA Ganobrator 0-1
17. USA Nice Climbers 0-1
17. USA Nox 0-1
17. USA branteD 0-1
17. USA Slow Dancer 0-1

J4[edit]

Bracket J4
1. USA Axe 2-0
1. USA mayb 2-0
3. USA Bobby Frizz 3-1
3. Mexico Eddy Mexico 2-1
5. USA dizzkidboogie 2-2
5. USA Bunk 1-2
7. USA ARMY 1-2
7. Mexico Bimbo 1-2
9. USA Nurok 2-1
9. USA DoH 2-1
9. USA Mr. Muscles 2-1
9. USA ycz6 2-1
13. USA ThePrime 1-1
13. USA Chango 1-1
13. USA emoDinosaur 1-1
13. USA gaR 1-1
17. USA CrazyDude 0-1
17. USA Snow Wiener 0-1
17. USA choknater 0-1
17. USA Musgraves 0-1
17. USA Enderdxg 0-1
17. USA ShaqFu 0-1
17. USA Batterydc 0-1
17. USA NathanSandwich 0-1

J5[edit]

Bracket J5
1. USA HugS 2-0
1. Canada Moky 2-0
3. USA Cactuar 3-1
3. USA ChuDat 2-1
5. New Zealand Spud 2-2
5. USA Kels 1-2
7. USA Widlar 3-1
7. USA TheSWOOPER 1-2
9. USA Glitch 2-1
9. USA Cohenski 2-1
9. USA Younger 2-1
9. USA Sillie Willie 0-2
13. USA Vintage 1-1
13. USA Umarth 1-1
13. USA MassHeist 1-1
13. USA Imyt 1-1
17. USA Dreams 0-1
17. USA Roboticphish 0-1
17. USA LuigigoShard 0-1
17. USA Kopaka 0-1
17. USA Dezno 0-1
17. USA ThunderPaste 0-1
17. USA ShroudedOne 0-1
17. USA Dana 0-1

J6[edit]

Bracket J6
1. USA Crush 2-0
1. USA PewPewU 2-0
3. USA Franz 3-1
3. USA Captain Faceroll 2-1
5. USA FatGoku 2-2
5. United Kingdom Setchi 1-2
7. Canada Espi 3-1
7. USA Grape 3-1
9. USA MoG 2-1
9. Japan Sanne 2-1
9. USA Ryobeat 0-2
9. USA MrLz 0-2
13. USA JBash 1-1
13. USA Low5 1-1
13. Canada Dope 1-1
13. USA Smilotron 1-1
17. USA Vivi 0-1
17. USA Holiday 0-1
17. USA envy 0-1
17. USA Mao 0-1
17. USA jubby 0-1
17. USA Buttlet 0-1
17. USA Stanky 0-1
17. USA Starman 0-1