BSL4 Swiss Tournament

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


  • In order to proceed to the Group Stage a player needs to win 4 matches.
  • Every player that lost 4 matches is eliminated from the tournament

Standings[edit]

1st-16th
1. Russia  Dewalt 4-0 8-0 +8
2. Denmark  Avi-Love 4-0 8-2 +6
3. Germany  Cryoc 4-1 8-3 +5
4. Belgium  eOnzErG 4-1 8-3 +5
5. Russia  LancerX 4-1 8-3 +5
6. Norway  Kare 4-1 8-4 +4
7. Peru  Dandy 4-2 10-4 +6
8. Chile  UltrA 4-2 10-4 +6
9. Poland  WolFix 4-2 10-5 +5
10. Poland  KogeT 4-2 8-5 +3
11. Sweden  Naugrim 4-2 8-6 +2
. Canada  DragOn 3-3 9-7 +2
. Chile  cRuZaGo 3-3 7-7 0
. USA  Jaeyun 3-3 7-7 0
. Peru  TerrOr 3-3 7-7 0
. Russia  g0rynich 3-3 6-6 0
17th-32nd
. Hungary  non 3-3 6-7 -1
. Poland  trutaCz 3-3 6-7 -1
. USA  Ty2 3-3 7-8 -1
. Poland  Yeti 3-3 7-8 -1
. Chile  babo 3-3 6-8 -2
22. Indonesia  Quantel 2-4 5-8 -3
23. Norway  WhistleR 2-4 6-9 -3
24. Chile  Tech 2-4 5-9 -4
25. Canada  Aegyo 2-4 4-8 -4
26. Russia  Casper 2-4 4-8 -4
27. Germany  GoOdy 1-4 5-8 -3
28. Norway  Eriador 1-4 5-8 -3
29. Germany  Bakuryu 1-4 4-9 -5
30. Russia  Ramms 1-4 2-8 -6
31. Hungary  Sziky 0-4 0-8 -8
32. Peru  Yugox 0-4 0-8 -8

Round 1[edit]

Initial seeding. 1st seed plays against 32nd, 2nd vs 31st, 3rd vs 30th and so on

  Match List
March 17, 2018 - 18:00 CET
eOnzErG  Belgium 2 0 Hungary  non
Sziky  Hungary - W Poland  WolFix
Dandy  Peru 2 0 Germany  GoOdy
babo  Chile W - Peru  Yugox
trutaCz  Poland - W Norway  Kare
TerrOr  Peru 2 0 Chile  Tech
Ty2  USA 2 1 Germany  Bakuryu
  
Sparkle
DragOn  Canada 2 1 Indonesia  Quantel
KogeT  Poland 2 0 Poland  Yeti
Ramms  Russia 2 0 Sweden  Naugrim
Eriador  Norway 1 2 USA  Jaeyun
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
g0rynich  Russia W - Canada  Aegyo
UltrA  Chile 1 2 Denmark  Avi-Love
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
  
Jade
WhistleR  Norway - W Russia  LancerX
Dewalt  Russia 2 0 Chile  cRuZaGo
Cryoc  Germany 2 0 Russia  Casper

Round 2[edit]

Players paired randomly

Players with 1-0 score[edit]

  Match List
March 24, 2018 - 18:00 CET
KogeT  Poland 0 2 Belgium  eOnzErG
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
LancerX  Russia 2 0 Russia  Ramms
Ty2  USA 2 1 USA  Jaeyun
  
Jade
g0rynich  Russia 2 0 Chile  babo
DragOn  Canada 1 2 Germany  Cryoc
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
Dandy  Peru 1 2 Denmark  Avi-Love
TerrOr  Peru 0 2 Russia  Dewalt
  
Jade
WolFix  Poland 1 2 Norway  Kare

Players with 0-1 score[edit]

  Match List
March 24, 2018 - 18:00 CET
cRuZaGo  Chile W - Peru  Yugox
UltrA  Chile 1 2 Germany  Bakuryu
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
non  Hungary 0 2 Canada  Aegyo
Quantel  Indonesia W - Hungary  Sziky
Casper  Russia 2 0 Chile  Tech
WhistleR  Norway 0 2 Sweden  Naugrim
Eriador  Norway 0 2 Germany  GoOdy
trutaCz  Poland 2 1 Poland  Yeti

Round 3[edit]

No rematches allowed

Players with 2-0 score[edit]

  Match List
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Ty2  USA 0 2 Belgium  eOnzErG
  
Jade
Cryoc  Germany 0 2 Denmark  Avi-Love
  
Jade
g0rynich  Russia 0 2 Russia  LancerX
Dewalt  Russia 2 0 Norway  Kare
  
Sparkle

Players with 1-1 score[edit]

  Match List
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Aegyo  Canada 0 2 Sweden  Naugrim
DragOn  Canada 2 0 Russia  Casper
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
Quantel  Indonesia 2 0 Chile  babo
GoOdy  Germany 1 2 Poland  WolFix
trutaCz  Poland 2 0 Poland  KogeT
  
Sparkle
Bakuryu  Germany 1 2 Peru  TerrOr
cRuZaGo  Chile W - Russia  Ramms
Jaeyun  USA - W Peru  Dandy

Players with 0-2 score[edit]

  Match List
March 31, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Tech  Chile 2 1 Norway  WhistleR
Yeti  Poland 2 1 Norway  Eriador
  
Jade
Yugox  Peru - W Hungary  non
UltrA  Chile W - Hungary  Sziky

Round 4[edit]

No rematches allowed

Players with 3-0 score[edit]

Winners advancing to Ro16

  Match List
April 7, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
eOnzErG  Belgium 0 2 Russia  Dewalt
Avi-Love  Denmark 2 0 Russia  LancerX

Players with 2-1 score[edit]

  Match List
April 7, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
g0rynich  Russia 0 2 Poland  trutaCz
WolFix  Poland 1 2 Chile  cRuZaGo
Naugrim  Sweden - W USA  Ty2
DragOn  Canada 1 2 Norway  Kare
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
Dandy  Peru 2 0 Peru  TerrOr
Cryoc  Germany 2 0 Indonesia  Quantel

Players with 1-2 score[edit]

  Match List
April 7, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Tech  Chile 1 2 Hungary  non
  
Jade
  
Sparkle
UltrA  Chile W - Chile  babo
Casper  Russia 0 2 USA  Jaeyun
  
Sparkle
KogeT  Poland 2 0 Germany  Bakuryu
Yeti  Poland 2 1 Germany  GoOdy
  
Jade
Aegyo  Canada W - Russia  Ramms

Players with 0-3 score[edit]

Losers are eliminated

  Match List
April 7, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
WhistleR  Norway W - Peru  Yugox
Eriador  Norway W - Hungary  Sziky

Round 5[edit]

No rematches allowed

Players with 3-1 score[edit]

Winners advancing to Ro16

  Match List
April 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Cryoc  Germany W - Poland  trutaCz
LancerX  Russia 2 1 USA  Ty2
  
Jade
Dandy  Peru 1 2 Belgium  eOnzErG
  
Jade
cRuZaGo  Chile 0 2 Norway  Kare

Players with 2-2 score[edit]

  Match List
April 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Jaeyun  USA 2 0 Indonesia  Quantel
WolFix  Poland 2 0 Canada  Aegyo
TerrOr  Peru 1 2 Sweden  Naugrim
g0rynich  Russia 0 2 Chile  UltrA
  
Jade
Yeti  Poland 0 2 Hungary  non
DragOn  Canada 1 2 Poland  KogeT

Players with 1-3 score[edit]

Losers are eliminated

  Match List
April 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Ramms  Russia - W Russia  Casper
Tech  Chile 2 0 Germany  Bakuryu
GoOdy  Germany 1 2 Chile  babo
WhistleR  Norway 2 1 Norway  Eriador
  
Sparkle
  
Jade

Round 6[edit]

No rematches allowed

Players with 3-2 score[edit]

Winners advancing to Ro16

  Match List
April 21, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
non  Hungary - W Poland  WolFix
KogeT  Poland 2 0 USA  Jaeyun
  
Jade
cRuZaGo  Chile 1 2 Sweden  Naugrim
trutaCz  Poland - W Chile  UltrA
Ty2  USA 0 2 Peru  Dandy
  
Sparkle

Players with 2-3 score[edit]

Losers are eliminated

  Match List
April 21, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Quantel  Indonesia 0 2 Poland  Yeti
  
Jade
WhistleR  Norway 1 2 Chile  babo
Aegyo  Canada - W Canada  DragOn
Casper  Russia - W Peru  TerrOr
g0rynich  Russia 2 0 Chile  Tech
  
Jade

Round 7[edit]

No rematches allowed

Players with 3-3 score[edit]

Winners advancing to Ro16
Losers are eliminated

  Match List
April 28, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
DragOn  Canada 0 0 Russia  g0rynich
non  Hungary 0 0 USA  Jaeyun
trutaCz  Poland 0 0 USA  Ty2
TerrOr  Peru 0 0 Chile  cRuZaGo
Yeti  Poland 0 0 Chile  babo