2011 MLG Pro Circuit/Dallas/OpenBracketLosers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This is part of the 2011 MLG Pro Circuit Dallas page. Winners are placed into the first losers round of the Championship Bracket.

Open Losers Bracket[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
  Aeneas
W
  BenjaminS
-
 USA Grahf
W
  BYE
-
 USA IcSavage
W
  BYE
-
 Canada Stalife
W
  BYE
-
  blackout494
W
  BYE
-
 USA Perfect
W
  TimeliestBrute
-
  Hybriis
W
  BYE
-
  vFury
W
Round 2
  rockd24
2
  Aeneas
0
 USA DarkCell
2
 USA Grahf
0
 Canada SeraKuDA
2
 USA IcSavage
1
  Maus6
0
 Canada Stalife
2
 USA PhiliBiRD
2
  blackout494
1
 USA Sean552
1
 USA Perfect
2
 USA WeiXu
2
  Hybriis
1
 USA EnsignLee
W
  vFury
-
Round 3
  rockd24
0
 USA DarkCell
2
 Canada SeraKuDA
0
 Canada Stalife
2
 USA PhiliBiRD
0
 USA Perfect
2
 USA WeiXu
2
 USA EnsignLee
0
Round 4
 USA Slurgi
2
 USA DarkCell
1
 USA Moore
0
 Canada Stalife
2
 Finland Naama
2
 USA Perfect
0
 USA d_wAy
2
 USA WeiXu
1
Round 5
 USA Slurgi
0
 Canada Stalife
2
 Finland Naama
2
 USA d_wAy
0
Round 6
 USA Fayde
0
 Canada Stalife
2
 USA Cakez
0
 Finland Naama
2
Round 7
 Canada Stalife
0
 Finland Naama
2
Round 8
 South Korea moONan
2
 Finland Naama
1

Bracket 2[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
  Calinorth
W
  Sun_Devil
-
 USA FinalForm
W
  BYE
-
 USA CoYoTe
W
  BYE
-
 Canada Fayth
W
  BYE
-
  compartment_syndrome
W
  BYE
-
 USA MasterAsia
W
  BYE
-
  blind
W
  BYE
-
  CZ_Kalashnikov
W
Round 2
 USA Nathan
W
  Calinorth
-
 USA Sirenia
1
 USA FinalForm
2
  Divinus-sc2
0
 USA CoYoTe
2
 USA Arch
0
 Canada Fayth
2
 USA sycknesS
2
  compartment_syndrome
0
  Lolphin
0
 USA MasterAsia
2
 USA Imyt
2
  blind
1
 USA ArtOfWar
2
  CZ_Kalashnikov
0
Round 3
 USA Nathan
0
 USA FinalForm
2
 USA CoYoTe
0
 Canada Fayth
2
 USA sycknesS
0
 USA MasterAsia
2
 USA Imyt
0
 USA ArtOfWar
2
Round 4
 USA BroboCop
2
 USA FinalForm
0
 Canada Nevarium
2
 Canada Fayth
1
 USA SLoG
1
 USA MasterAsia
2
 USA MaMe
1
 USA ArtOfWar
2
Round 5
 USA BroboCop
1
 Canada Nevarium
2
 USA MasterAsia
2
 USA ArtOfWar
0
Round 6
 Canada Antimage
1
 Canada Nevarium
2
 USA Time
0
 USA MasterAsia
2
Round 7
 Canada Nevarium
1
 USA MasterAsia
2
Round 8
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 USA MasterAsia
0

Bracket 3[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
  forthelulz
W
  joshmanx
0
 USA bSg
2
  BYE
-
 USA sfynx
W
  BYE
-
 USA DrNightOwl
W
  BYE
-
  MrPibbs
W
  BYE
-
  jedimonky
W
  MazerRack
-
 USA rsvp
W
  BYE
-
  geppy
W
Round 2
 USA Misery
W
  forthelulz
-
 USA Rhinomeister
2
 USA bSg
1
  blknitemn
0
 USA sfynx
2
  CullaN8dar
-
 USA DrNightOwl
W
 USA Ryan
2
  MrPibbs
0
 USA Jhammy
2
  jedimonky
0
 USA Mattman
0
 USA rsvp
2
 USA MrBitter
2
  geppy
1
Round 3
 USA Misery
0
 USA Rhinomeister
2
 USA sfynx
0
 USA DrNightOwl
2
 USA Ryan
2
 USA Jhammy
0
 USA rsvp
2
 USA MrBitter
0
Round 4
 Peru Fenix
2
 USA Rhinomeister
0
 USA Ironclad
2
 USA DrNightOwl
1
 USA Cheeseblock
1
 USA Ryan
2
 USA ExO
1
 USA rsvp
2
Round 5
 Peru Fenix
2
 USA Ironclad
0
 USA Ryan
1
 USA rsvp
2
Round 6
 Peru CatZ
1
 Peru Fenix
2
 USA Pokebunny
2
 USA rsvp
1
Round 7
 Peru Fenix
0
 USA Pokebunny
2
Round 8
 USA Hawk
2
 USA Pokebunny
1

Bracket 4[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
 USA Preeminence
W
  FiNaLLe
-
 Canada Bosnic
W
  BYE
-
  Ultramus
W
  BYE
-
  Ru3fus
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Mind
W
  BYE
-
  Boogaloo
W
  o-ism-o
-
  Aesdea
W
  BYE
-
  Exialol
W
Round 2
  H_tO_o
1
 USA Preeminence
2
 USA BaronFel
0
 Canada Bosnic
2
 USA AuRora
2
  Ultramus
0
 USA DrewMarlowe
2
  Ru3fus
0
 Canada WarlockX
1
 South Korea Mind
2
 USA CptCreepers
2
  Boogaloo
0
 USA Axslav
2
  Aesdea
0
 USA Luxurymaster
2
  Exialol
0
Round 3
 USA Preeminence
0
 Canada Bosnic
2
 USA AuRora
2
 USA DrewMarlowe
1
 South Korea Mind
2
 USA CptCreepers
0
 USA Axslav
2
 USA Luxurymaster
0
Round 4
 USA giX
2
 Canada Bosnic
1
 USA Vantasist
1
 USA AuRora
2
 USA Tryhard
2
 South Korea Mind
1
 USA Destiny
0
 USA Axslav
2
Round 5
 USA giX
2
 USA AuRora
0
 USA Tryhard
0
 USA Axslav
2
Round 6
 USA Debolt
1
 USA giX
2
 USA Boo
0
 USA Axslav
2
Round 7
 USA giX
2
 USA Axslav
0
Round 8
 USA nkulunkulu
2
 USA giX
1

Bracket 5[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
 USA Jaeger
W
  BYE
-
 USA Rigid
W
  BYE
-
 USA Jjajan
W
  BYE
-
  Jarek
W
  BYE
-
 USA Temprament
W
  BYE
-
  livewire1337
W
  silent12ill
-
 USA StatiK
W
  BYE
-
 USA Minigun
W
Round 2
  QueWhat
0
 USA Jaeger
2
  espgooey
0
 USA Rigid
2
 USA GETSLAMT
0
 USA Jjajan
W
 USA Skeebz
W
  Jarek
0
 USA YellowSnow
2
 USA Temprament
0
 USA Russano
2
  livewire1337
0
  TrodG
-
 USA StatiK
W
 USA Tyro
W
 USA Minigun
-
Round 3
 USA Jaeger
1
 USA Rigid
2
 USA Jjajan
2
 USA Skeebz
0
 USA YellowSnow
0
 USA Russano
2
 USA StatiK
0
 USA Tyro
2
Round 4
 USA phantaxx
2
 USA Rigid
0
 USA Aizen
2
 USA Jjajan
0
 USA EternalDukkha
2
 USA Russano
0
 USA Sterling
2
 USA Tyro
0
Round 5
 USA phantaxx
2
 USA Aizen
1
 USA EternalDukkha
0
 USA Sterling
2
Round 6
 USA ReSpOnSe
2
 USA phantaxx
0
 USA Lost
2
 USA Sterling
0
Round 7
 USA ReSpOnSe
0
 USA Lost
2
Round 8
 USA LzGaMeR
2
 USA Lost
1

Bracket 6[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
 USA Ecca
W
  insanemccain
-
 Canada Drakke
W
  BYE
-
  Zynx
W
  BYE
-
  limniscate
W
  BYE
-
  Haunted
W
  BYE
-
 USA Xenoth
W
  me_and_hobbes
-
  JuneauWho
W
  BYE
-
  aksfjh
W
Round 2
  escapismc
2
 USA Ecca
1
  Xlancer
0
 Canada Drakke
2
 USA HerpDerp
W
  Zynx
0
 USA Soda
1
  limniscate
2
 USA Bonkarooni
W
  Haunted
-
  laneir
0
 USA Xenoth
2
 USA Zukapin
2
  JuneauWho
0
 USA Whiplash
2
  aksfjh
0
Round 3
  escapismc
0
 Canada Drakke
2
 USA HerpDerp
0
  limniscate
2
 USA Bonkarooni
2
 USA Xenoth
0
 USA Zukapin
1
 USA Whiplash
2
Round 4
 USA Binski
2
 Canada Drakke
0
 USA Sheth
2
  limniscate
0
 USA Ribeye
1
 USA Bonkarooni
2
 USA MurDeR
2
 USA Whiplash
1
Round 5
 USA Binski
0
 USA Sheth
2
 USA Bonkarooni
0
 USA MurDeR
2
Round 6
 USA Mirhi
0
 USA Sheth
2
 USA CrunCher
0
 USA MurDeR
2
Round 7
 USA Sheth
2
 USA MurDeR
0
Round 8
 USA TriMaster
0
 USA Sheth
2

Bracket 7[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
  cleetx
W
  IzYuTz
1
  OddFellow
2
  BYE
-
  Kr0NuS
W
  BYE
-
 USA Dicemania
W
  BYE
-
  SeoulSoda
W
  BYE
-
 USA FogofWar
W
  ignoh
-
 USA Excellent
W
  BYE
-
  Ty1361
W
Round 2
  MotUgaming
2
  cleetx
1
 USA bigbeau
2
  OddFellow
0
 USA Rekatan
2
  Kr0NuS
0
  Ryan_Scriptix
1
 USA Dicemania
2
 USA Mantra
2
  SeoulSoda
0
  SUBJaMo
-
 USA FogofWar
W
 USA Aydin
1
 USA Excellent
2
  Jaguirre
1
  Ty1361
2
Round 3
  MotUgaming
0
 USA bigbeau
2
 USA Rekatan
2
 USA Dicemania
0
 USA Mantra
2
 USA FogofWar
0
 USA Excellent
2
  Ty1361
0
Round 4
 USA wonkman
2
 USA bigbeau
1
 USA Duhrdy
1
 USA Rekatan
2
 USA MaGiCKo
0
 USA Mantra
2
 USA Zelniq
2
 USA Excellent
1
Round 5
 USA wonkman
1
 USA Rekatan
2
 USA Mantra
1
 USA Zelniq
2
Round 6
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA Rekatan
1
 USA HasHe
1
 USA Zelniq
2
Round 7
 USA StrifeCro
1
 USA Zelniq
2
Round 8
 USA ThisIsJimmy
2
 USA Zelniq
1

Bracket 8[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
-
  Hyak
W
  crebstar
-
 USA CaptainRobo
W
  BYE
-
  texasjoe
W
  BYE
-
  MdL
W
  BYE
-
  PROCHEETO
W
  BYE
-
  Sonaviaa
W
  MushiMaster
0
  Justinius
2
  BYE
-
  SOG-Rain
W
Round 2
 USA Iron
W
  Hyak
0
  Lipton
1
 USA CaptainRobo
2
 USA kanjiman
2
  texasjoe
1
 USA LuckyFool
2
  MdL
0
 USA iDrone
2
  PROCHEETO
0
  MerlinTTU
0
  Sonaviaa
2
 USA Titan
2
  Justinius
0
 USA DudeToss
2
  SOG-Rain
0
Round 3
 USA Iron
2
 USA CaptainRobo
0
 USA kanjiman
0
 USA LuckyFool
2
 USA iDrone
2
  Sonaviaa
1
 USA Titan
2
 USA DudeToss
0
Round 4
 USA WaZ
1
 USA Iron
2
 USA UBERtoSS
0
 USA LuckyFool
2
 USA Beloth
0
 USA iDrone
2
 USA iNkA
2
 USA Titan
1
Round 5
 USA Iron
0
 USA LuckyFool
2
 USA iDrone
2
 USA iNkA
0
Round 6
 USA Future
1
 USA LuckyFool
2
 Panama CocoA
2
 USA iDrone
0
Round 7
 USA LuckyFool
1
 Panama CocoA
2
Round 8
 Netherlands Grubby
0
 Panama CocoA
2