2012 MLG Pro Circuit Fall: EU Invite-only Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]2012 MLG Fall Invite-only Online Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe EU
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
12
9
2
Maps

Format[edit]

Double-elimination
  • All rounds best of 3.
  • Top 3 get all expenses paid trip to Fall Championships in Dallas

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
Netherlands Grubby
Denmark BabyKnight
South Korea Daisy

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
  BYE
-
 Netherlands Grubby
W
 Russia Pomi
2
 Sweden Seiplo
  BYE
-
 Iceland Gaulzi
W
  BYE
-
 Canada desRow
W
  BYE
-
 Poland Tefel
W
 Norway TargA
W
 Germany roof *
-
 Belgium Feast *
-
 Sweden Cytoplasm
W
 Germany GoOdy
W
  BYE
-
 Sweden ThorZaIN
W
  BYE
-
 Norway Snute *
-
 Denmark BabyKnight
W
 USA Destiny
W
  BYE
-
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia TitaN
0
 USA Ranged
W
  BYE
-
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Finland Welmu
2
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 South Korea Daisy
W
  BYE
-
Round 2
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 Russia Pomi
1
 Iceland Gaulzi
W
 Canada desRow *
-
 Poland Tefel
0
 Norway TargA
2
 Sweden Cytoplasm
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 USA Destiny *
-
 Poland Nerchio
W
 USA Ranged
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Finland Welmu
2
 South Korea Daisy
1
Round 3
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 Iceland Gaulzi
1
 Norway TargA
0
 Sweden Cytoplasm
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Finland Welmu
1
Round 4
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 Sweden Cytoplasm
0
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Sweden SortOf
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 Sweden Seiplo
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 Belgium Feast
W
 Germany roof
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 Russia TitaN
W
  BYE
-
 Norway Snute
W
 Russia Neytpoh
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 Poland ParanOid
W
Losers Round 2
 USA Destiny
W
  BYE
-
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
 Sweden Seiplo
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Belgium Feast
1
 USA Ranged
0
 Germany roof
2
 Canada desRow
W
 Russia TitaN
-
 Russia Pomi
W
 Norway Snute *
-
 Germany GoOdy *
-
 Russia Neytpoh
W
 Poland Tefel
2
 Poland ParanOid
0
Losers Round 3
 USA Destiny *
-
 Sweden ThorZaIN
W
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Germany roof
1
 Canada desRow *
-
 Russia Pomi
W
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Poland Tefel
1
Losers Round 4
 Norway TargA
-
 Sweden ThorZaIN
W
 Iceland Gaulzi
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Finland Welmu
2
 Russia Pomi
1
 Poland Nerchio *
-
 Russia Neytpoh
W
Losers Round 5
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Finland Welmu
4
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Losers Round 6
 Sweden SortOf
1
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Sweden Cytoplasm
2
 Finland Welmu
1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Netherlands Grubby
 Denmark BabyKnight
From Losers Bracket
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Sweden Cytoplasm
0
Losers Finals
  
 South Korea Daisy
Grand Finals
  
  

* indicates the player did not show up for their match, and was thus given a loss

  • Extended Series rule: Players who have met before play a Best of 7 series starting with the results from previous meeting.

External Links[edit]

References[edit]