2013 DreamHack Open: Bucharest Group Stage #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2013 DreamHack Open: Bucharest tournament article.

Group A[edit]

preview lrthread Group A
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. South Korea  Daisy 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  pal 2-1 4-2
3. Switzerland  PengWin 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  Macheji 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

preview lrthread Group B
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Finland  elfi 3-0 6-2
2. Romania  NightEnD 2-1 5-2
3. Ukraine  Underdark 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  Destructicon 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

preview lrthread Group C
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Switzerland  Niroxs 3-0 6-1
2. Netherlands  Ret 2-1 5-2
3. South Africa  StatiC 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  Shinersen 0-3 0-6

Group D[edit]

preview lrthread Group D
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Finland  Serral 3-0 4-0
2. Romania  Darkthorn 2-1 2-2
3. Bulgaria  Unstable 1-2 0-4
4. Denmark  Bunny * 0-3 0-0

* Bunny could not attend.

Group E[edit]

preview lrthread Group E
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. South Korea  HwangSin 3-0 6-0
2. Austria  monchi 2-1 4-2
3. Italy  Reynor 1-2 2-4
4. Venezuela  Vicius 0-3 0-6

Group F[edit]

preview lrthread Group F
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Sweden  SortOf 3-0 6-0
2. Ukraine  White 2-1 4-2
3. Hungary  Breach 0-2 0-4
3. Romania  Adymus 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

preview lrthread Group G
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Sweden  MorroW 3-0 6-0
2. France  Basterd 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Tropic 1-2 0-4
4. Croatia  CheeseKing 0-3 0-4

Group H[edit]

preview lrthread Group H
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Poland  ParanOid 3-0 4-0
2. Finland  Protosser 2-1 2-2
3. Romania  Mitz 1-2 0-4
4. TBA 0-3 0-0

Group I[edit]

preview lrthread Group I
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. France  Jeysen 3-0 2-1
2. Germany  SaltTheWound 2-1 1-2
3. Ukraine  Strelok * 0-2 0-0
3. TBA 0-2 0-0

* Strelok could not attend

Group J[edit]

preview lrthread Group J
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Italy  StarEagle 3-0 6-0
2. Ukraine  Bly 2-1 4-2
3. Romania  ReDBuTTerflY 1-2 2-5
4. Israel  Waytosmexy 0-3 1-6

Group K[edit]

preview lrthread Group K
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Lithuania  Krr 3-0 4-0
2. Poland  Tefel 2-1 2-2
3. Ireland  ABomB 1-2 0-4
4. TBA 0-3 0-0

Group L[edit]

preview lrthread Group L
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Romania  DeathAngel 3-0 2-1
2. Bulgaria  stakimaN 2-1 1-2
3. Israel  GalaxyWar * 0-2 0-0
3. Denmark  Sonder * 0-2 0-0

* GalaxyWar and Sonder could not attend.

Group M[edit]

preview lrthread Group M
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. France  ToD 3-0 6-1
2. Germany  KrasS 2-1 5-3
3. Finland  Jagelius 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  Bleah 0-3 0-6

Group N[edit]

preview lrthread Group N
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Netherlands  Harstem 3-0 6-1
2. Germany  Hanfy 2-1 4-2
3. Romania  Xsnac 1-2 3-5
4. Sweden  Winter 0-3 1-6

Group O[edit]

preview lrthread Group O
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. South Korea  Revenge 3-0 2-1
2. Bulgaria  BateToshko 2-1 1-2
3. Ukraine  HappyZerg * 0-2 0-0
3. TBA 0-2 0-0

* HappyZerg could not attend.

Group P[edit]

preview lrthread Group P
September 14, 2013 - 10:00 EEST
1. Sweden  SjoW 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea  waCk 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  DaNa 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  voodooNOiZE 0-3 0-6