2013 DreamHack Open: Summer Group Stage #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea  Sting 2-1 5-2
2. Sweden  ThorZaIN 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  Lucky 2-1 5-4
4. Sweden  hOpe 0-3 1-6

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
June 16, 2013 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea  Squirtle 2-1 5-3
2. USA  Suppy 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden  NaNiwa 1-2 4-4
4. Romania  NightEnD 1-2 2-5

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea  viOLet 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  viPro 2-1 4-4
3. Netherlands  Darkomicron 1-2 3-4
4. Canada  HuK 0-3 1-6

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea  HyuN 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  StarNaN 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  Daisy 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands  uThermal 0-3 0-6

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. Poland  MaNa 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden  SortOf 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  DieStar 1-2 3-4
4. Czech Republic  DeViL 0-3 0-6

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea  Life 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea  TheStC 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Miniraser 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  MorroW 0-3 0-6

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. South Korea  StarDust 3-0 6-2
2. Sweden  Bischu 2-1 5-3
3. Sweden  Zanster 1-2 4-5
4. Sweden  RunA 0-3 1-6

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
June 16, 2013 - 13:30 CEST
1. Australia  PiG 3-0 6-2
2. Russia  sLivko 2-1 5-3
3. Sweden  Cytoplasm 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands  PoYo 0-3 1-6

Group 9[edit]

Group 9
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. France  Stephano 3-0 6-1
2. France  ToD 1-2 3-4
3. Iceland  Kaldi 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark  Storm 1-2 2-4

Group 10[edit]

Group 10
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Netherlands  Harstem 3-0 6-1
2. Spain  LucifroN 2-1 5-2
3. Belgium  Feast 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark  Avekatten 0-3 0-6

Group 11[edit]

Group 11
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Sweden  SjoW 3-0 6-1
2. France  Dayshi 2-1 4-2
3. Finland  Serral 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  Zypher 0-3 0-6

Group 12[edit]

Group 12
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. South Korea  Jaedong 3-0 6-0
2. Finland  elfi 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Goswser 1-2 2-5
4. Netherlands  Ret 0-3 1-6

Group 13[edit]

Group 13
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Germany  TLO 3-0 6-1
2. Denmark  Sonder 2-1 5-2
3. Norway  TargA 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden  ArtifacT 0-3 0-6

Group 14[edit]

Group 14
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Poland  Tefel 3-0 6-0
3. South Africa  PandaTank 2-1 4-2
2. South Korea  Arthur 1-2 2-4
4. Germany  SaltTheWound 0-3 0-6

Group 15[edit]

Group 15
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. Norway  Snute 3-0 6-0
2. Germany  GoOdy 2-1 4-3
3. Netherlands  DaBoO 1-2 2-4
4. Czech Republic  Harpner 0-3 1-6

Group 16[edit]

Group 16
June 16, 2013 - 17:30 CEST
1. South Korea  TaeJa 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea  GuMiho 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Snuffe 1-2 3-5
4. Sweden  HoBbe 0-3 1-6