2015 StarCraft II StarLeague Season 3 Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< 2015 StarCraft II StarLeague Season 3

Format[edit]

  • Played offline on Thursday, 25 June 2015 at the Techno mart, Intel Shindorim Stadium.[1]
  • Single elimination until round of 4, then double elimination with top two advancing to Challenge.
  • The 3rd place players in the Ro4 double-elimination stage of each group will enter a Wildcard bracket, of which the final winner will also advance to Challenge.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (5)
South Korea San
South Korea TY
South Korea Shine
South Korea Trap
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Dark
South Korea Dear
South Korea Heart
South Korea soO
South Korea Rain
South Korea aLive
South Korea Solar
South Korea sOs
South Korea Journey
South Korea HyuN
South Korea MyuNgSiK
South Korea Sora

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Trap
South Korea Cure
South Korea Losira
South Korea San
South Korea TY
South Korea Curious
South Korea Seed
South Korea Bbyong
South Korea HyuN
South Korea YongHwa
South Korea jjakji
South Korea Dark
South Korea sOs
South Korea TaeJa
South Korea Symbol
South Korea Stork
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea DongRaeGu
South Korea Creator
South Korea MMA
South Korea Solar
South Korea HerO
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea soO
South Korea Rain
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Impact
South Korea Dear
South Korea Bomber
South Korea Sacsri
South Korea MarineKing
South Korea Flash

Results[edit]


Morning Session[edit]

Full bracket


Afternoon Session[edit]

Full bracket

Wildcard[edit]

The 3rd place of each group plays in a single-elimination bracket, with the players from the morning session at the top of the bracket and the players from the afternoon session at the bottom.

Quarterfinals
 South Korea YongHwa
1
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Curious
1
 South Korea Stork
1
 South Korea Check
2
 South Korea Hush
2
 South Korea Creator
0
Semifinals
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea Check
1
 South Korea Hush
2
Finals
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Hush
1

References[edit]