2015 WCS Season 1: Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]2015 WCS Season 1: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
6 Single-elimination brackets
1 Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-01-06
End Date:
2015-01-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

About[edit]

The Europe Qualifier allows 28 players to advance to the WCS Challenger Leaguehallenger for the 2015 WCS Season 1.

  • Players must be a resident of Europe, the Middle East or Africa.
  • Players must be a European, Middle Eastern or African citizen (passport) or have a valid visa for their country of residence.
  • Players must be ranked Master or above on the European server in the current season.

Format[edit]

  • Six single-elimination open brackets
    • Qualifier 1: January 6th, 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier 2: January 7th, 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier 3: January 9th, 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier 4: January 12th, 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier 5: January 13th, 18:00 CET
    • Qualifier 6: January 14th, 18:00 CET
  • One double-elimination bracket
    • Last Chance Qualifier: January 16th, 18:00 CET
    • Top 16 not yet qualified players from the previous six qualifiers
  • All matches are Best-of-three
  • Top 4 players of each qualifier advance to the WCS Challenger Leaguehallenger

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (9)
France Lilbow
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Slovenia Starbuck
France PtitDrogo
South Korea ForGG
Norway TargA
Sweden NaNiwa
Serbia Beastyqt
Norway Snute
Poland MaNa
Denmark Bunny
France FireCake
Spain Majestic
Ukraine Kas
Poland Nerchio
Finland Welmu
France MarineLorD
Netherlands Ret
France PsiOniC
Netherlands uThermal
Ukraine Bly
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Happy
Finland Serral
United Kingdom BlinG
Sweden MorroW
Germany TLO
Germany ShoWTimE

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Sweden MorroW
Poland Nerchio
Poland MaNa
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Netherlands Ret
Romania NightEnD
South Korea ForGG
Norway Snute
Israel Adonminus
Germany GoOdy
Germany TLO
United Kingdom BlinG
Ukraine Kas
Ukraine Bly
France Lilbow
Germany HeRoMaRinE
New Zealand Petraeus
Germany ShoWTimE
Ukraine Strelok
Finland Serral
Germany Socke
France Dayshi
Ukraine DIMAGA
Netherlands Harstem
Denmark Bunny
Sweden SortOf
Finland elfi
Russia Happy
Norway TargA
France MarineLorD
Sweden Miniraser

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-1/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Senin
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Germany Zeth
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Denmark SpaceMarine
1
 Poland Tefel
2
 Finland elfi
1
 Russia RandallFlagg
2
 Croatia frozz
0
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 32
 Norway Snute
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Russia RandallFlagg
0
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 16
 Sweden MorroW
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
 France Dayshi
2
Quarterfinals
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 France Dayshi
1
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany TLO
2
 Denmark Snovski
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 France FireCake
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Denmark Theo
1
 Slovakia Fazer
0
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Poland DieStar
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 France GenjiTakiya
2
 Israel Complain
1
 Norway Snitchables
2
Round of 32
 Germany TLO
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France GenjiTakiya
2
 Norway Snitchables
0
Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France GenjiTakiya
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Switzerland Elroye
1
 Russia Fraer
2
 United Kingdom Boombox
0
 Norway TargA
2
 Netherlands Ret
0
 Poland qbeN
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Miszu
1
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France Lilbow
2
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 32
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Russia Fraer
0
 Norway TargA
1
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 France Lilbow
2
 Poland MaNa
0
Round of 16
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 France MarineLorD
1
 France Lilbow
2
Quarterfinals
 Denmark Bunny
0
 France Lilbow
2
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Finland Serral
0
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Italy Nogard
2
 France BlitzTao
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Germany KrasS
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Sweden StarNaN
1
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 South Korea ForGG
2
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Italy Nogard
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Germany KrasS
0
 France PtitDrogo
0
 South Korea ForGG
2
Round of 16
 Russia Verdi
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 South Korea ForGG
2
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 South Korea ForGG
2

Qualifier 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Spain Majestic
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Ukraine Bly
Germany Socke
Netherlands uThermal
Sweden SortOf
Netherlands Harstem
Denmark Bunny
Slovenia Starbuck
Germany ShoWTimE
Russia Happy
Germany TLO
Finland Welmu
France Dayshi
Norway Snute
United Kingdom BlinG
France MarineLorD
Norway TargA
Finland elfi
Sweden MorroW
Poland Nerchio
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Ukraine Kas
New Zealand Petraeus
Poland MaNa
Germany GoOdy
Sweden Zanster
Romania NightEnD
Ukraine DIMAGA
France FireCake
Poland Tefel
Finland Serral

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-2/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Norway Snute
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Spain Majestic
0
 Russia fraer
2
 Norway TargA
2
 Sweden DJHelium
0
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Germany KrasS
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Germany CPU
1
 Poland DieStar
1
 Finland Serral
2
 France FireCake
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Israel Complain
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
Round of 32
 Norway Snute
2
 Russia fraer
0
 Norway TargA
2
 Germany KrasS
0
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Finland Serral
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
Round of 16
 Norway Snute
2
 Norway TargA
1
 Finland Serral
1
 France PtitDrogo
2
Quarterfinals
 Norway Snute
1
 France PtitDrogo
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 Poland MaNa
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Denmark SpaceMarine
0
 Russia sLivko
2
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Germany Kappachino
0
 Germany Hanfy
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Russia Easy
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Germany roof
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France DnS
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 France BsK
1
 Germany TLO
2
Round of 32
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia sLivko
1
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany TLO
1
Round of 16
 Poland MaNa
0
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany Lambo
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany Hanfy
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 Finland Welmu
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Russia Revolver
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Denmark Theo
0
 Slovenia Starbuck
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 France GenjiTakiya
1
 Poland Tefel
2
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Spain WaKa
1
 Poland souL
0
 Russia Happy
2
Round of 32
 Finland Welmu
2
 Russia Verdi
1
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Slovenia Starbuck
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Israel Adonminus
0
 Russia Happy
2
Round of 16
 Finland Welmu
0
 Slovenia Starbuck
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Russia Happy
2
Quarterfinals
 Slovenia Starbuck
2
 Russia Happy
0
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 France Dayshi
2
 Poland qbeN
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Netherlands Ret
1
 Poland DaNa
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
 Norway Snitchables
2
 France Hqrdest
0
 Sweden Mekar
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Germany KiToO
1
 Germany Zeth
2
 Denmark Snovski
1
 Denmark Bunny
2
Round of 32
 France Dayshi
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Norway Snitchables
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Germany Zeth
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
Round of 16
 France Dayshi
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
Quarterfinals
 France MarineLorD
1
 Denmark Bunny
2

Qualifier 3[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
United Kingdom BlinG
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Ukraine Bly
Poland MaNa
Germany GoOdy
Ukraine DIMAGA
Germany ShoWTimE
France MarineLorD
Sweden Miniraser
Romania NightEnD
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Nerchio
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Happy
Finland Serral
Spain Majestic
Sweden MorroW
Norway Snute
Germany Socke
Denmark Lillekanin
Germany TLO
Finland Welmu
France Dayshi
Norway TargA
Finland elfi
Sweden SortOf
Israel Adonminus
New Zealand Petraeus
Sweden NaNiwa
Sweden Zanster
Poland Tefel
France FireCake

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-3/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Norway Snute
2
 France BsK
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Spain Majestic
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France blaST
0
 Denmark Theo
0
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Netherlands Ret
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Poland DieStar
0
 Israel Complain
2
 Netherlands Harstem
1
Round of 32
 Norway Snute
2
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Israel Adonminus
1
 Israel Complain
2
Round of 16
 Norway Snute
1
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Israel Complain
1
Quarterfinals
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
2
 Croatia CheeseKing
0
 Spain WaKa
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Ukraine Minato
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany DiaBoLuS
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
 Germany Hanfy
2
 France MiNiMaTh
1
 Norway Snitchables
2
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
0
 Poland souL
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Revolver
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Norway Snitchables
1
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Poland MaNa
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Germany Hanfy
0
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
1
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany TLO
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden StarNaN
0
 Sweden Prospect
2
 Sweden Mekar
1
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 United Kingdom Revolution
0
 Norway Eiki
1
 Finland Serral
2
 Sweden MorroW
1
 France Twine
2
 Russia DmC
1
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 32
 Germany TLO
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden Prospect
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Finland Serral
2
 France Twine
0
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 16
 Germany Lambo
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Finland Serral
2
 France Dayshi
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Finland Serral
0
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland Miszu
2
 Norway Evire
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France FireCake
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Ukraine ExE
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 Germany KrasS
2
 Germany Socke
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia fraer
0
 Germany Zeth
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 32
 Poland Miszu
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France FireCake
2
 Sweden Miniraser
1
 Germany KrasS
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Germany Zeth
2
 Finland Welmu
0
Round of 16
 France MarineLorD
2
 France FireCake
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Germany Zeth
0
Quarterfinals
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden hOpe
0

Qualifier 4[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Israel Adonminus
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Ukraine Bly
Finland elfi
Russia Happy
Poland Nerchio
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Denmark Lillekanin
Russia Revolver
Germany ShoWTimE
Sweden MorroW
Norway Snute
Germany Socke
France Dayshi
Germany TLO
Netherlands Harstem
Germany KrasS
Poland Tefel
Finland Welmu
Israel Complain
Finland Serral
United Kingdom BlinG
Sweden SortOf
Poland MaNa
New Zealand Petraeus
Romania NightEnD
Sweden Miniraser
Spain Majestic
Russia sLivko
Netherlands Ret

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-4/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Denmark Thorminator
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Romania NightEnD
0
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 France blaST
0
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Switzerland Zervas
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Round of 32
 Norway Snute
2
 Netherlands Jona
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Germany Hanfy
0
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
Round of 16
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Tefel
1
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Sweden StarNaN
1
Quarterfinals
 Norway Snute
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
2
 Poland QwerelL
0
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Israel Adonminus
2
 United Kingdom matt
0
 Germany roof
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Russia Elifas
0
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Verdi
0
 Poland DieStar
2
 Germany PrimeLoT
1
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
2
 Netherlands Ret
1
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Germany roof
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Poland DieStar
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
2
 Israel Adonminus
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany TLO
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Denmark Ignite
2
 Norway Snitchables
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Germany DiaBoLuS
0
 France GenjiTakiya
0
 Germany KrasS
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 Israel Complain
2
 Sweden Mekar
0
 Russia sLivko
2
 Spain Majestic
2
 France Chubz
1
 Denmark Snovski
1
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 32
 Germany TLO
2
 Denmark Ignite
0
 Austria HateMe
1
 Germany KrasS
2
 Israel Complain
1
 Russia sLivko
2
 Spain Majestic
2
 France Dayshi
1
Round of 16
 Germany TLO
2
 Germany KrasS
0
 Russia sLivko
1
 Spain Majestic
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany TLO
0
 Spain Majestic
2
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France jeysen
1
 Poland Basior
0
 Russia fraer
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Elazer
1
 Germany Socke
1
 Finland elfi
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
2
 Czech Republic Storm
1
 Croatia frozz
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 32
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Russia fraer
2
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Sweden Miniraser
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Finland elfi
0
 Denmark SpaceMarine
1
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 16
 Russia fraer
2
 France MiNiMaTh
1
 Ukraine Bly
-
 Finland Welmu
W
Quarterfinals
 Russia fraer
1
 Finland Welmu
2

Qualifier 5[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Israel Adonminus
Israel Complain
Ukraine Bly
United Kingdom BlinG
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Sweden Miniraser
Finland elfi
Germany GoOdy
Poland Nerchio
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Russia Happy
New Zealand Petraeus
Germany ShoWTimE
Denmark Lillekanin
Netherlands Ret
Germany Socke
Sweden MorroW
Russia Revolver
Russia fraer
Germany KrasS
Finland Serral
Netherlands Harstem
Russia sLivko
Romania NightEnD
Sweden SortOf
Russia Verdi
Poland Tefel
Germany TLO
Sweden Namshar
Germany HaNfy

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-5/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany TLO
2
 France jeysen
0
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Poland DieStar
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland souL
0
 Russia Cooltea
0
 France FireCake
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Germany PrimeLoT
0
 Germany HaNfy
2
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Croatia frozz
1
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
Round of 32
 Germany TLO
0
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 France FireCake
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Germany HaNfy
1
 Russia Verdi
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
Round of 16
 Netherlands Ret
1
 France FireCake
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Russia Verdi
1
Quarterfinals
 France FireCake
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 United Kingdom Revolution
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Austria Cube
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Ukraine ExE
0
 Denmark Snovski
0
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Poland Tefel
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Netherlands Hephaistas
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Netherlands Jona
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Round of 32
 New Zealand Petraeus
1
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Russia Revolver
2
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Poland Tefel
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 France MiNiMaTh
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
Round of 16
 Sweden hOpe
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Revolver
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland qbeN
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
-
Lillekanin 
 ZhuGeLiang
Lillekanin was disqualified after ZhuGeLiang won the first map.[1]
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
W
 Russia sLivko
1
 Israel Complain
2
 Ukraine KoyoT
0
 Finland elfi
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Russia Strange
2
 France PsiOniC
1
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Slovakia Fazer
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Round of 32
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
 Israel Complain
2
 Finland elfi
1
 Russia Strange
1
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
2
 Sweden Miniraser
0
Round of 16
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Israel Complain
0
 Sweden StarNaN
1
 Denmark SpaceMarine
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
1
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 United Kingdom Boombox
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Germany Socke
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Russia fraer
2
 Poland Elazer
1
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 France BlitzTao
2
 Finland Serral
0
 Russia DmC
2
 Poland Senin
0
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Denmark Ignite
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Denmark Theo
0
 Russia Happy
2
Round of 32
 United Kingdom Boombox
2
 Germany Lambo
0
 Russia fraer
1
 France BlitzTao
2
 Russia DmC
0
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Russia Happy
2
Round of 16
 United Kingdom Boombox
2
 France BlitzTao
0
 Israel Adonminus
0
 Russia Happy
2
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom Boombox
0
 Russia Happy
2

Qualifier 6[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Israel Adonminus
Israel Complain
Ukraine Bly
Germany ShoWTimE
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Germany HaNfy
Netherlands Sjaak
Germany GoOdy
Sweden Namshar
Germany Socke
Ukraine Strelok
New Zealand Petraeus
Finland elfi
Finland Naama
Netherlands Ret
Russia fraer
France Dayshi
Russia Revolver
Netherlands Harstem
Germany KrasS
Finland Serral
United Kingdom BlinG
Russia sLivko
Sweden StarNaN
Sweden SortOf
Russia Verdi
Poland Tefel
Germany TLO
Sweden Miniraser
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-6/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany TLO
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Bulgaria stakiman
0
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Russia DmC
0
 Ukraine KoyoT
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia Verdi
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany HaNfy
1
 France GenjiTakiya
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
Round of 32
 Germany TLO
2
 France MiNiMaTh
1
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany Lambo
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
Round of 16
 Germany TLO
2
 Israel Adonminus
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany TLO
1
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 New Zealand Petraeus
1
 Germany roof
2
 Germany DiaBoLuS
1
 Denmark Ignite
2
 Russia fraer
0
 Israel Complain
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia Strange
1
 Poland Senin
0
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Poland DieStar
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Poland QwerelL
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Round of 32
 Germany roof
2
 Denmark Ignite
0
 Israel Complain
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Tefel
1
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Poland DieStar
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Round of 16
 Germany roof
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Sweden StarNaN
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany roof
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 France DnS
2
 Spain Botvinnik
1
 Sweden hOpe
0
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Russia Revolver
1
 Poland souL
2
 Denmark Snovski
0
 Finland elfi
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Germany PrimeLoT
2
 Germany CPU
2
 Russia Couguar
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Germany Socke
2
 Bulgaria MetHiX
1
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Round of 32
 France DnS
1
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Poland souL
0
 Finland elfi
2
 Germany PrimeLoT
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Germany Socke
1
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Round of 16
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Finland elfi
0
 Germany PrimeLoT
1
 Sweden Miniraser
2
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Ret
2
 Sweden Miniraser
1
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 United Kingdom Revolution
0
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Lithuania Krr
1
 France PsiOniC
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Germany Zeth
2
 Finland Serral
1
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Russia Cooltea
2
 Russia sLivko
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Sweden Mekar
0
 Poland ArT
0
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 32
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Netherlands Jona
0
 France PsiOniC
2
 Germany Zeth
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Russia Cooltea
2
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 France Dayshi
0
Round of 16
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 France PsiOniC
2
 Russia Cooltea
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
Quarterfinals
 France PsiOniC
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0

Qualifier 7[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (9)
Russia fraer
France Dayshi
New Zealand Petraeus
Israel Adonminus
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Germany HaNfy
Germany ShoWTimE
Israel Complain
Sweden Zanster
Sweden StarNaN
Finland Serral
Germany TLO
Ukraine Bly
Germany Lambo
Sweden Miniraser
Poland Tefel

Rankings[edit]

Points are assigned as follows:

  • 80 for a 5-8th place finish
  • 50 for a 9-16th place finish
  • 30 for a 17-32nd place finish
  • 15 for a 33-64th place finish
  • 5 for a 65-128th place finish

The tiebreakers, in order, are:

  • Highest single finish
  • Earliest highest finish
  • 2014 WCS Points
  • coin toss (or decider match if deciding 16th) [2]
Top 25
ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ
1 deGermany z TLO 30 30 30 80 30 80 280
2 nzNew Zealand z Petraeus 50 15 80 80 30 15 270
3 frFrance t Dayshi 80 50 50 30 0 30 240
4 ilIsrael p Adonminus 5 30 30 50 50 50 215
5 deGermany z HaNfy 5 80 50 30 30 15 210
6 ukUnited Kingdom t DeMusliM 5 5 15 50 80 50 205
7 ruRussia p fraer 30 30 15 80 30 15 200
8 deGermany p ShoWTimE 50 50 30 15 5 50 200
9 ilIsrael t Complain 15 15 50 30 50 30 190
10 uaUkraine z Bly 30 30 15 50 15 50 190
11 seSweden z miniraser 15 0 30 30 30 80 185
12 seSweden p StarNaN 15 5 15 50 50 50 185
13 fiFinland z Serral 15 50 80 5 15 15 180
14 seSweden z Zanster 80 50 30 0 0 15 175
15 plPoland z Tefel 30 30 5 50 30 30 175
16 deGermany z Lambo 5 50 50 5 30 30 170
17 ruRussia p Verdi 50 30 5 15 50 15 165
18 seSweden z SortOf 15 30 30 30 30 30 165
19 dkDenmark p SpaceMarine 15 15 15 30 80 5 160
20 seSweden z hOpe 5 0 80 5 50 15 155
21 frFrance z MiNiMaTh 15 15 15 50 30 30 155
22 ruRussia z Revolver 5 15 30 5 80 15 150
23 deGermany t KrasS 30 30 30 50 5 5 150
24 uaUkraine t Strelok 15 0 15 5 30 80 145
25 deGermany z roof 5 15 5 30 0 80 135

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-last-chance-qualifier/rankings/

Round of 16
 Germany TLO
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 Israel Complain
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany HaNfy
2
 Sweden StarNaN
0
 Finland Serral
2
 Israel Adonminus
1
 France Dayshi
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Russia fraer
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Tefel
1
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany TLO
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany HaNfy
1
 Finland Serral
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
Semifinals
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Finland Serral
0
 Sweden Miniraser
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Winners' Finals
 Germany ShoWTimE
Q
 Ukraine Bly
Q
Losers' Round 1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 France Dayshi
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia fraer
1
 Israel Complain
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Sweden StarNaN
0
Losers' Round 2
 Germany HaNfy
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Germany TLO
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Israel Adonminus
2
Losers' Round 3
 Germany HaNfy
1
 Germany TLO
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Israel Adonminus
0
Losers' Round 4
 Sweden Miniraser
1
 Germany TLO
2
 Finland Serral
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Germany TLO
Q
 Finland Serral
Q
Losers' Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
  
  

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Blizzard Entertainment (January 14, 2015). "WCS Europe Disciplinary Action – Jan 13, 2015". Wcs.battle.net. Retrieved Kanuary 14, 2015.
  2. "WCS 2015 Season 1 EU Challenger Last Chance Qualifier Info". ESL. January 14, 2015. Retrieved January 14, 2015.