2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 1/Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< 2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 1


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on Tuesday, December 27 2016 at the Nice Game TV PC Room in Sindorim.
  • Single-elimination until round of 4, then double elimination with top two advancing to Code .
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • 32 players will qualify for 2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 1: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (12) Zerg Zerg (11)
South Korea MyuNgSiK
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Solar
South Korea Trap
South Korea ByuN
South Korea Dark
South Korea Stats
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea ByuL
South Korea sOs
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Losira
South Korea Classic
South Korea aLive
South Korea Curious
South Korea NightMare
South Korea jjakji
South Korea DRGLing
South Korea Zest
South Korea Cure
South Korea soO
South Korea herO
South Korea TY
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Billowy
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Rogue
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Armani
South Korea Maru
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Forte

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
South Korea MyuNgSiK
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
South Korea Super
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Solar
South Korea Hush
South Korea TY
South Korea Pet
South Korea Dear
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea viOLet
South Korea Trap
South Korea jjakji
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea Patience
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Losira
South Korea Bunny
South Korea ByuL
South Korea Cure
South Korea Curious
South Korea ByuN
Afternoon Session
South Korea Stats
South Korea KeeN
South Korea TRUE
South Korea TAiLS
South Korea Maru
South Korea HyuN
South Korea Trust
South Korea NaTuRal
South Korea DRGLing
South Korea HerO
South Korea Dream
South Korea soO
South Korea Billowy
South Korea Forte
South Korea Golden
South Korea sOs
South Korea Impact
South Korea Classic
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea Armani
South Korea Choya
South Korea Rogue
South Korea Creator
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Zest
South Korea herO
South Korea Seed

Results[edit]


Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets


Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]

Thread on TeamLiquid.net