2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 3: Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< 2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 3


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on Sunday, June 25, 2017 at AfreecaTV PC Bang at Hongik University.
  • Single-elimination until round of 4, then double elimination with top two advancing to Code .
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • 28 players will qualify for 2017 Global StarCraft II League Season 3: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (8) Terran Terran (11) Zerg Zerg (9)
South Korea Dear
South Korea aLive
South Korea Curious
South Korea Hush
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Dark
South Korea herO
South Korea ByuN
Poland Elazer
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea Forte
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Patience
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Losira
South Korea sOs
South Korea jjakji
Canada NoRegreT
South Korea Stats
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Rogue
South Korea Trap
Mexico MajOr
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Solar
China TIME
South Korea TY

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
South Korea Creator
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Stats
South Korea TY
USA JonSnow
Taiwan Nice
South Korea NaTuRal
South Korea ByuL
South Korea Super
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Curious
South Korea Patience
South Korea aLive
South Korea Golden
Taiwan Has
Mexico MajOr
South Korea Rogue
South Korea Seed
South Korea Forte
South Korea Pet
China Jim
South Korea jjakji
South Korea Dear
China Rushcrazy
South Korea HerO
South Korea Trap
Afternoon Session
China MacSed
South Korea ByuN
South Korea Losira
South Korea NightMare
South Korea Cure
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Zest
South Korea INnoVation
Poland Elazer
South Korea MyuNgSiK
South Korea Ryung
Taiwan Cell
South Korea herO
China TIME
South Korea Impact
France PtitDrogo
Canada NoRegreT
South Korea Hush
Taiwan Rex
South Korea Trust
South Korea Dark
China Cloudy
South Korea Solar
South Korea Hurricane
USA Neeb
South Korea sOs
South Korea Billowy
South Korea TAiLS

Results[edit]

Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]