ASUS Cup Autumn 2010

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ASUS Cup Autumn 2010
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Ukraine Ukraine
Format:
1v1, double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
50,000 RUB (≃ $1,595.96)
Start Date:
2010-11-27
End Date:
2010-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Ukraine  DIMAGA
Ukraine  Strelok
Russia  Abver
Ukraine  Kas
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25

About[edit]

The ASUS Cup Autumn 2010 is a tournament organized by the Russian website Cyberfight.ru and sponsored by ASUS. It took place in Kiev, Ukraine, on November 2010, on the same week-end as the DreamHack Winter 2010.

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • Best of 3 in winners bracket and in grand finals
  • Best of 1 in losers bracket until losers bracket finals
  • Best of 3 in losers bracket finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 28, 2010: 10 RUB = 0.31919 USD.

Brackets[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
  BYE
 Ukraine Bly
W
 Russia laV
2
  Yaroslavna
0
 Russia LiveZerg
W
  BYE
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine Vasilisk
0
 Ukraine Underdark
W
  BYE
 Russia Abver
2
 Ukraine White
0
 Ukraine ALF
2
 Ukraine Diwar
0
 Ukraine paiNie
2
 Ukraine LazyPanda
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
W
  BYE
  Mayday
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Ukraine OutSide
2
 Russia Pomi
1
  BYE
 Belarus LoWeLy
W
 Russia Control
1
 Ukraine HappyZerg
2
  BYE
  ShoesRdurrrrty
W
 Ukraine UkraineStar
W
  BYE
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Ukraine KycT
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia laV
0
 Russia LiveZerg
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine Underdark
0
 Russia Abver
2
 Ukraine ALF
0
 Ukraine paiNie
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine OutSide
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 Ukraine HappyZerg
2
  ShoesRdurrrrty
0
 Ukraine UkraineStar
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Russia Abver
2
 Ukraine paiNie
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Ukraine OutSide
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Russia Abver
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Ukraine Strelok
1
Finals
 Russia Abver
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 1
  BYE
  Yaroslavna
W
  BYE
 Ukraine Vasilisk
W
  BYE
 Ukraine White
W
 Ukraine Diwar
0
 Ukraine LazyPanda
1
  BYE
  Mayday
W
 Russia Pomi
W
  BYE
 Russia Control
W
  BYE
  BYE
 Ukraine KycT
W
Round 2
 Ukraine UkraineStar
1
  Yaroslavna
0
  ShoesRdurrrrty
0
 Ukraine Vasilisk
1
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 Ukraine White
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine LazyPanda
0
 Ukraine ALF
1
  Mayday
0
 Ukraine Underdark
1
 Russia Pomi
0
 Russia LiveZerg
0
 Russia Control
1
 Russia laV
0
 Ukraine KycT
1
Round 3
 Ukraine UkraineStar
1
 Ukraine Vasilisk
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine ALF
0
 Ukraine Underdark
1
 Russia Control
1
 Ukraine KycT
0
Round 4
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Ukraine UkraineStar
0
 Ukraine paiNie
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine OutSide
1
 Ukraine Underdark
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Russia Control
0
Round 5
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Ukraine OutSide
1
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
Round 6
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Ukraine OutSide
0
Round 7
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Ukraine Kas
0
LB Finals
 Russia Abver
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2

Grand Finals[edit]

Finals
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0

See also[edit]

References[edit]