Corsair Cup Season 1 Round 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]Corsair Cup Season 1 Round 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-01-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
49
Maps
Chronology

The Corsair Cups is a series of 3 weekly events culminating in a Monthly Final.

Format[edit]

  • Open globally, server priority is Europe server.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Best of 1 until the Round of 32.
  • Best of 3 from the Round of 32 until the finals.
  • Finals are Best of 5.

Prize pool[edit]

$100 and 33+* Corsair Cups Points are divided among participants as follows:

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Billowy
South Korea aLive
Switzerland PengWin
Germany FeaR
Denmark Bunny
Norway Snute
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Germany TLO
South Korea Hush
South Korea KeeN
South Korea TRUE
Poland MaNa
Denmark Lillekanin
South Korea TAiLS
Netherlands Optimus

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
 Bulgaria HloKeY
0
 Bulgaria btmn
-
 Poland Rezox
W
 Norway Lillekanin
1
 South Korea TRUE
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 USA Cuddlebear
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 Poland LaussPompka
0
 Romania Light
2
 USA MCanning
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA KiFirE
0
 France hinO
1
 Bulgaria IlPrincipino
2
 Denmark Bunny
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Poland ArT
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Bulgaria Numi
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Poland prabuty
2
 Germany TLO
2
 Russia control
0
 Norway Scythe
0
 Germany FeaR
2
 South Korea Hush
1
 Denmark Theo
2
 South Korea Billowy
2
 France imData
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Rezox
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 Romania Light
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Bulgaria IlPrincipino
0
 Denmark Bunny
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Poland prabuty
0
 Germany TLO
1
 Germany FeaR
2
 Denmark Theo
0
 South Korea Billowy
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
 South Korea TRUE
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Ukraine Kas
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Germany FeaR
2
 South Korea Billowy
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
 South Korea aLive
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Germany FeaR
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Norway Snute
3
Snute 
 KeeN
January 16, 2017 - 22:30 CET
 South Korea KeeN
0

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]