DSCL Invitational 2015

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]DSCL Spring Invitational
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Netherlands Netherlands
Format:
Group stage into single elimination
Prize pool:
€600
Start Date:
2015-03-07
End Date:
2015-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
3
2
3
Maps

About[edit]

The DSCL Invitational, organized by the Dutch StarCraft League, is a two-day tournament featuring 8 of the best Dutch players. Six of these players will be determined by invites, the other two will come through two qualifiers before the tournament.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

Round robin group stages on the first day, of which the top 2 of each group will continue to a single elimination bracket on day 2.

Map Pool Details[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€600 EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

The full brackets can be found here.

Semifinals
 Netherlands Gannicus
0
 Netherlands Dimmert
2
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Belgium Bouli
0
Finals
 Netherlands Dimmert
0
 Netherlands Marsman
3

Qualifier 2[edit]

The full brackets can be found here.

Semifinals
 Netherlands JayPower
2
 Netherlands Hephaistas
1
 Netherlands Dimmert
2
 Netherlands Sihoe
0
Finals
 Netherlands JayPower
3
 Netherlands Dimmert
2

Participants[edit]

Invited (6)
Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (3)
Netherlands Harstem
Netherlands uThermal
Netherlands Ret
Netherlands Optimus
Netherlands Jona
Netherlands Dimmert*
Qualified (2)
Netherlands Marsman
Netherlands JayPower
  • Sjaak could not participate and will be replaced by Dimmert

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 7, 2015 - 12:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  Ret 3-0 6-0
2. Netherlands  uThermal 2-1 4-2
3. Netherlands  JayPower 1-2 2-4
4. Netherlands  Dimmert 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 7, 2015 - 12:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  Optimus 3-0 6-2
2. Netherlands  Harstem 2-1 5-2
3. Netherlands  Jona 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands  Marsman 0-3 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Netherlands Optimus
0
Optimus 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Netherlands Ret
3
Ret 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Finals (Bo7)
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Netherlands Ret
4
3rd Place Match
 Netherlands Optimus
0
Optimus 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Quarter Finals
323
Semi Finals
121
Final Match
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]