ESL Pro Series Germany: Spring Season 2013

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

The Spring Season 2013 is the 23th Season of the ESL Pro Series Germany (EPS), a German SC2 League organized by the Electronic Sports League.

[e][h]ESL Pro Series Germany - Spring Season 2013
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Prize pool:
€4,700 (≃ $6,105.11)
Start Date:
2013-02-19
End Date:
2013-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  HasuObs
Germany  Socke
Germany  XlorD
Austria  monchi
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
6
1
5
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on May 10, 2013: 1 EUR = 1.29896 USD.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (5)
Germany Socke
Germany NoXOuT Germany Delphi
Germany HasuObs
Germany XlorD
Germany Tarrantius
Germany Hanfy
Germany AcRo
Germany Hazed
Austria monchi
South Korea ReaL

Additionally Players from the German ESL A-Series will be attending in the weekly Cups.

Weekly Cups[edit]

  • Take place every Tuesday
  • Are played by the attending EPS players (max. 12), which will be filled up with players from the ESL A-Series up to 32
  • A point system will determine which players reach the playoffs
EPS Cups
Date #
1st
100 pts + 300 EUR
2nd
75 pts + 150 EUR
3rd
60 pts + 100 EUR
4th
40 pts + 50 EUR
5-8th
25 pts + 25 EUR
2013-02-19 #1 Germany  Tarrantius Germany  Delphi Germany  HasuObs Germany  XlorD Germany  Hanfy, Germany  Fally, Germany  AcRo, Germany  Socke
2013-02-26 #2 Germany  Socke Germany  Delphi Germany  XlorD Germany  ShoWTimE Germany  Tarrantius, Germany  AcRo, Germany  GoOdy, Austria  monchi
2013-03-19 #3 Germany  XlorD Germany  Hanfy Germany  HasuObs Germany  Tarrantius Germany  Delphi, Germany  Socke, Germany  GoOdy, Germany  SaltTheWound
2013-03-26 #4 Germany  XlorD Germany  AcRo Germany  HasuObs Germany  Tarrantius Austria  monchi, Germany  Socke, Germany  CPU, Germany  Fally
2013-04-02 #5 Austria  monchi Germany  XlorD Germany  Tarrantius Germany  Socke Germany  NoXout, Germany  Delphi, Germany  HasuObs, Germany  AcRo

9-16th place receives 10 points, 17-32nd place receives 5 points (only if it is no default-win).

Ranking[edit]

Top 10
ID 1 2 3 4 5 Σ
1 deGermany z XlorD 40 60 100 100 75 375
2 deGermany p Tarrantius 100 25 40 40 60 265
3 deGermany p HasuObs 60 10 60 60 25 215
4 deGermany p Socke 25 100 25 25 40 215
5 deGermany z Delphi 75 75 25 0 25 200
6 atAustria p monchi 0 25 10 25 100 160
7 deGermany p AcRo 25 25 5 75 25 155
8 deGermany z Hanfy 25 5 75 10 0 115
9 deGermany z Fally 25 10 5 25 10 75
10 deGermany p ShoWTimE 0 40 10 10 10 70

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany XlorD
3
XlorD 
 AcRo
Apr 20 2013 10:00 CEST
 Germany AcRo
0
 Germany Delphi
1
Delphi 
 HasuObs
Apr 20 2013 11:30 CEST
 Germany HasuObs
3
 Germany Socke
3
Socke 
 Hanfy
Apr 20 2013 13:00 CEST
 Germany Hanfy
0
 Austria monchi
3
monchi 
 Tarrantius
Apr 20 2013 14:30 CEST
 Germany Tarrantius
1
Semifinals
 Germany XlorD
1
 Germany HasuObs
3
 Germany Socke
3
 Austria monchi
2
Finals
 Germany HasuObs
3
HasuObs 
 Socke
 Germany Socke
1
3rd Place Match
 Germany XlorD
2
XlorD 
 monchi
 Austria monchi
0

Relegation[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany FallY
W
 Germany BYE
-
 Germany Jigen
0
 Germany Stahlbolzen
2
 Germany kauP
2
 Austria luuk
0
 Germany Sheggi
-
 Germany CPU
W
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Germany Schatten
0
 Germany Crank
-
 Germany KnowMe
W
 Germany LoCo
2
 Germany Flubba
0
 Germany BYE
-
 Germany ShoWTimE
W
Quarterfinals
 Germany FallY
2
 Germany Stahlbolzen
0
 Germany kauP
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Germany KnowMe
0
 Germany LoCo
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Semifinals
 Germany FallY
0
 Germany kauP
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Winners' Finals
 Germany kauP
Q
 Germany ShoWTimE
Q
Losers' Round 1
 Germany Crank
 Germany Schatten
 Germany BYE
-
 Germany Flubba
W
 Germany Jigen
W
 Germany BYE
-
 Germany Sheggi
 Austria luuk
Losers' Round 2
 Germany CPU
2
 Germany Schatten
0
 Germany Stahlbolzen
0
 Germany Flubba
2
 Germany LoCO
2
 Germany Jigen
0
 Germany KnowMe
2
 Austria luuk
0
Losers' Round 3
 Germany CPU
2
 Germany Flubba
0
 Germany LoCo
1
 Germany KnowMe
2
Losers' Round 4
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Germany Fally
1
 Germany KnowMe
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Germany GoOdy
Q
 Germany KnowMe
Q
Losers' Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
  
  

View Games[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]