Gfinity Summer Masters I/Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Gfinity Summer Masters I - Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2015-05-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Overview[edit]

The Qualifier #1 allows 2 players to qualify for the Gfinity Summer Masters I.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Qualifying matches are Bo5
  • Top 2 players are qualified for the Gfinity Summer Masters I

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
South Korea First
South Korea TRUE

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea First
South Korea TANGTANG
Taiwan Ian
South Korea Rain
South Korea Miso
South Korea Sleep
South Korea Alicia
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea TRUE
South Korea Hunter
South Korea Apocalypse
South Korea viOLet
South Korea Patience
Japan PSiArc
Ukraine Bly
China Jim
South Korea jjakji
South Korea Ruin
South Korea Ryung
South Korea StarDust
Brazil Kelazhur
Russia DmC
South Korea SpeeD
South Korea Creator
China MacSed

Results[edit]

Official bracket: http://www.gfinity.net/starcraft/cups/qualifiers/tuesday-12th-may-8/bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea First
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea TANGTANG
2
 Taiwan Ian
1
 South Korea Miso
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Rain
0
 South Korea Alicia
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Patience
0
 China Jim
2
 South Korea FanTaSy
2
 South Korea Ruin
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 Japan PSiArc
0
 South Korea Sleep
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea StarDust
0
 Russia DmC
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 South Korea Creator
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea SpeeD
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea viOLet
2
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea Hunter
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea TANGTANG
0
 South Korea Miso
1
 South Korea Alicia
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 China Jim
2
 South Korea FanTaSy
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Russia DmC
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea viOLet
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea Alicia
1
 China Jim
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea viOLet
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea First
3
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea TRUE
3
Qualified Players
 South Korea First
Q
 South Korea TRUE
Q