Go4SC2 April 2010 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Introduction[edit]

The April tournament of Go4SC2 was the first installment where everyone had a clear picture of what to expect and why they were playing. The number of participants, and the overall level of the participants, quickly increased. The first tournament of the month was played on the 3rd of April and was followed by 8 other tournaments.

The eventual winner was  White-Ra, who managed to get points from all of the Sunday tournaments and finished first in what could be called the "group stage" of the tournament.

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on April 29, 2010

Prize pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on April 29, 2010: 1 EUR = 1.32622 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Poland Tarson
1
 Germany TLO
0
 Germany Mardow
2
 Sweden ZpuX
2
 Sweden NaNiWa
0
 Germany Socke
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Germany Mardow
0
 Sweden ZpuX
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
Finals
 Ukraine White-Ra
3
 Sweden ZpuX
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 8
3221
Semi Finals
121
Grand Final
11
Winner
1

Results: April ranking cups[edit]

Saturday Cups[edit]

€  EUR
Date # 1st
€100 + 100 pts
2nd
75 pts
3rd
60 pts
4th
40 pts
5-8th
25 pts
Links
2010-04-03 3Cup 3 Germany  Mardow Ukraine  White-RaSweden  ZpuXGermany  kAraGermany  XlorD Czech Republic  Bonecracker United Kingdom  DeMusliM Germany  inuh View the bracket for this tournament 
2010-04-10 5Cup 5 Ukraine  White-Ra United Kingdom  DeMusliMUkraine  StrelokGermany  brainBugSweden  ZpuX Sweden  LaLuSh Czech Republic  Bonecracker Ukraine  DIMAGA View the bracket for this tournament 
2010-04-17 7Cup 7 Germany  TLO Sweden  ZpuXBulgaria  ZeeRaXAustralia  FilthyUkraine  White-Ra Spain  LucifroN Germany  GoOdy Italy  ClouD View the bracket for this tournament 
2010-04-24 9Cup 9 United Kingdom  DeMusliM Poland  TarsonRomania  NightEnDPoland  funkayAustralia  Filthy Lithuania  Fargo Germany  kAra Sweden  OminouS View the bracket for this tournament 

Wednesday Cups[edit]

Wednesday Cups
Date
#
1st
40pts
2nd
25pts
3rd
10pts
2010-04-07 #4 Sweden  NaNiWa Germany  Socke Poland  Tefel
2010-04-14 #6 Sweden  NaNiWa Poland cHoBo TuckFrance
2010-04-21 #8 Taiwan  Sen Germany  Miou Denmark xDkFaT
2010-04-28 #10 Germany  Socke Finland  Naama Denmark MyWa

Replay Packs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]