HomeStory Cup XIII: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 13
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup XIII Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Date:
2016-04-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
110
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #1 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XIII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • April 29, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Netherlands uThermal
Germany Lambo
Norway Snute

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France PtitDrogo
Netherlands uThermal
Norway Snute
Poland MaNa
Spain Botvinnik
Sweden Namshar
Netherlands Harstem
Germany InZaNe
Poland Tefel
France Lilbow
Denmark Lillekanin
Ukraine Bly
Russia Rail
Netherlands Optimus
Sweden Miniraser
France DnS
Ukraine Kas
Germany Lambo
Switzerland FunK
France MarineLorD
Poland Elazer
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Poland DaNa
Germany GoOdy
Germany TLO
Italy Reynor
Ukraine DIMAGA
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Poland Guru
Norway SolO
Sweden SortOf
France Denver

Results[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Norway Snute
2
 United Kingdom Mix
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 France DnS
0
 Poland Elazer
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Russia Rail
2
Quarterfinals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute 
 PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD 
 Rail
 Russia Rail
0
Semifinals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Lambo 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
1
Qualified
 Norway Snute
 Germany Lambo
Losers' Round 1
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 France DnS
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 United Kingdom Boombox
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Poland Guru
1
 Poland Tefel
2
Losers' Round 2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 France DnS
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 United Kingdom Boombox
1
 Russia Rail
0
 Poland Tefel
2
Losers' Round 3
 France DnS
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Poland Tefel
2
Losers' Round 4
 France MarineLorD
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Tefel
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Elazer
0
Elazer 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualified
 Netherlands uThermal

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]