Justin.tv Invitational 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Justin.tv Invitational #2
League Information
Organizer:
Gosu Crew and Z33k.com
Sponsor:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
USA USA
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Start Date:
2011-03-18
End Date:
2011-03-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Germany  Socke
Canada  Attero
Russia  Brat_OK
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
60
25
21
13
1
Maps

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • The tournament will be played as a double-elimination bracket
  • Best of 3 until the semifinals/loser bracket round 9, then bo5

Players[edit]

Invites[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 64
 South Korea mOoNan
2
 USA RockEr
0
 USA PhiliBiRD
0
 Panama CocoA
2
 Canada Ryze
2
 USA Gatored
1
 USA Bubbles
0
 Canada SLush
2
 USA Pokebunny
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany Syck
0
 Canada Antimage
2
 Canada Attero
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Canada desRow
0
 USA NGry
2
 USA Axslav
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Canada Warden
2
 Canada Hasuu
0
 USA StrifeCro
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 USA ThisIsJimmy
1
 USA Minigun
2
 Canada Drewbie
2
 USA rsvp
0
 Canada legosu
2
 USA MasterAsia
0
 USA IdrA
2
 USA Mass
0
 USA Deemo
0
 Mexico wzp
2
Round of 32
 South Korea mOoNan
2
 Panama CocoA
1
 Canada Ryze
0
 Canada SLush
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Canada Antimage
0
 Canada Attero
2
 USA NGry
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Canada Warden
0
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 USA Minigun
2
 Canada Drewbie
2
 Canada legosu
1
 USA IdrA
2
 Mexico wzp
0
Round of 16
 South Korea mOoNan
2
 Canada SLush
1
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Canada Attero
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 USA Minigun
2
 Canada Drewbie
1
 USA IdrA
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea mOoNan
1
 Canada Attero
2
 USA Minigun
2
 USA IdrA
1
Semifinals
 Canada Attero
2
 USA Minigun
1
Round of 64
 Canada Zerker
0
 Germany HasuObs
2
 USA Tyler
-
 USA iNkA
W
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
 USA Flashback
0
 USA Destiny
2
 USA TerranUApart
1
 Canada BALLERTRON
1
 Canada Time
2
 Italy ClouD
2
 USA CrunCher
1
 Canada Stalife
0
 Germany Socke
2
 Canada Kyhol
0
 USA avilo
2
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
W
 South Korea DdoRo
-
 Canada OpTiKzErO
2
 Canada FireZerg
1
 USA Rookie
0
 USA NamhciR
2
 Argentina Capoch
2
 USA Future
0
 USA Gretorp
W
  BYE
-
 USA DanTe
W
  BYE
-
 Germany DarKFoRcE
W
  BYE
-
 Peru CatZ
W
  BYE
-
Round of 32
 Germany HasuObs
2
 USA iNkA
1
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
 USA Destiny
1
 Canada Time
0
 Italy ClouD
2
 Germany Socke
2
 USA avilo
0
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
1
 Canada OpTiKzErO
2
 USA NamhciR
2
 Argentina Capoch
1
 USA Gretorp
2
 USA DanTe
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Peru CatZ
0
Round of 16
 Germany HasuObs
1
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
 Italy ClouD
1
 Germany Socke
2
 Canada OpTiKzErO
1
 USA NamhciR
2
 USA Gretorp
1
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia BRAT_OK
1
 Germany Socke
2
 USA NamhciR
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
1
Semifinals
 Germany Socke
2
 USA NamhciR
1
Round 1
 USA RockEr
0
 USA PhiliBiRD
2
 USA Gatored
0
 USA Bubbles
2
 USA Pokebunny
W
 Germany Syck
-
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Canada desRow
0
 USA Axslav
2
 Canada Hasuu
0
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA ThisIsJimmy
0
 USA rsvp
2
 USA MasterAsia
1
 USA Mass
W
 USA Deemo
-
Round 2
 Peru CatZ
-
 USA PhiliBiRD
-
 USA DanTe
1
 USA Bubbles
2
 Argentina Capoch
2
 USA Pokebunny
1
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 USA avilo
1
 USA Axslav
2
 USA Time
1
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA Destiny
0
 USA rsvp
2
 USA iNkA
-
 USA Mass
W
Round 3
  BYE
-
 USA Bubbles
W
 Argentina Capoch
1
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
2
 USA Axslav
1
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA rsvp
1
 USA Mass
2
Round 4
 Germany HasuObs
-
 USA Bubbles
W
 Italy ClouD
1
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
2
 Canada OpTiKzErO
1
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA Gretorp
-
 USA Mass
W
Round 5
 USA Bubbles
2
 Germany iNSoLeNCE
1
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA Mass
0
Round 6
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 USA Bubbles
0
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
 USA StrifeCro
0
Round 7
 Germany DarKFoRcE
0
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
Round 8
 USA Minigun
1
 Russia BRAT_OK
2
Round 1
 Canada Zerker
0
 USA Tyler
2
 USA Flashback
2
 USA TerranUApart
0
 Canada BALLERTRON
0
 USA CrunCher
2
 Canada Stalife
W
 Canada Kyhol
-
 South Korea DdoRo
-
 Canada FireZerg
W
 USA Rookie
1
 USA Future
2
  BYE
  BYE
  BYE
  BYE
Round 2
 Mexico wzp
2
 USA Tyler
0
 Canada legosu
2
 USA Flashback
0
 Ukraine Strelok
-
 USA CrunCher
W
 Canada Warden
1
 Canada Stalife
2
 USA NGry
2
 Canada FireZerg
0
 Canada Antimage
2
 USA Future
1
 Canada Ryze
W
  
-
 Panama CocoA
W
  
-
Round 3
 Mexico wzp
1
 Canada legosu
2
 USA CrunCher
2
 Canada Stalife
0
 USA NGry
1
 Canada Antimage
2
 Canada Ryze
1
 Panama CocoA
2
Round 4
 Canada SLush
0
 Canada legosu
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 USA CrunCher
2
 Poland MaNa
W
 Canada Antimage
-
 Canada Drewbie
2
 Panama CocoA
0
Round 5
 Canada legosu
-
 USA CrunCher
W
 Poland MaNa
0
 Canada Drewbie
2
Round 6
 USA IdrA
2
 USA CrunCher
1
 South Korea mOoNan
0
 Canada Drewbie
2
Round 7
 USA IdrA
0
 Canada Drewbie
2
Round 8
 USA Namhcir
0
 Canada Drewbie
2
From Winners Bracket
 Canada Attero
2
 Germany Socke
3
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Brat_OK
3
 Canada Drewbie
0
Losers Finals
 Canada Attero
3
 Russia Brat_OK
1
Grand Finals
 Germany Socke
3
 Canada Attero
0

See also[edit]

External links[edit]