Leifeng Cup 154

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Leifeng Cup 154
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Bo3 Round-robin group stage into Bo3 double elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$2,200
Start Date:
2016-09-05
End Date:
2016-09-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
South Korea  GuMiho
South Korea  Ryung
South Korea  ByuN
South Korea  Losira
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
4
8
4
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

2,200 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (4)
From Chinese Qualifier (8)
China MacSed
China Chick
China iAsonu
China Rushcrazy
China JIN
China Silky
China Jim
China BreakingGG
From the non-Chinese Qualifier (8)
South Korea TAiLS
South Korea jjakji
South Korea Losira
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Ryung
South Korea aLive
South Korea KeeN
South Korea ByuN

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 6, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. China  Silky 2-1 5-2
2. South Korea  jjakji 2-1 5-3
3. China  BreakingGG 2-1 4-4
4. China  iAsonu 0-3 1-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 7, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  Losira 3-0 6-0
2. South Korea  Ryung 2-1 4-3
3. China  Rushcrazy 1-2 2-4
4. China  JIN 0-3 1-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 12, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  ByuN 3-0 6-0
2. South Korea  GuMiho 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea  TAiLS 1-2 2-5
4. China  Jim 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 13, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  aLive 3-0 6-2
2. South Korea  KeeN 2-1 5-2
3. China  Chick 1-2 3-4
4. China  MacSed 0-3 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Official Bracket

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 China BreakingGG
1
BreakingGG 
 KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Losira
0
Losira 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
Ryung 
 ByuN
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea jjakji
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea KeeN
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
1
Winners' Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 ByuN
 South Korea ByuN
0
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 China BreakingGG
0
BreakingGG 
 Losira
 South Korea Losira
2
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea jjakji
0
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 South Korea aLive
0
aLive 
 Losira
 South Korea Losira
2
 South Korea KeeN
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 South Korea Losira
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
Losers' Final (Bo3)
 South Korea ByuN
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
Grand Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Ryung
September 14, 2016 - 16:20 CEST
 South Korea Ryung
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

{{RaceDist|title=Round of 4 |protoss=|terran=3|zerg=1|nyd=0}
  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
484
Quarterfinals
62
Round of 6
51
Round of 3
3
Finals
2
Winner
1

Maps Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. Zerg Zerg vs. Protoss Protoss vs. Terran Mirrors
Map # Σ Terran Zerg Terran % Σ Zerg Protoss Zerg % Σ Protoss Terran Protoss % Terran Zerg Protoss
ApotheosisApotheosis    0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Dasan StationDasan Station    2 1 0 1 0.0% - - - - - - - - - 1 -
FrostFrost    19 7 3 4 42.9% - - - - 5 0 5 0.0% 7 - -
Frozen TempleFrozen Temple    22 4 3 1 75.0% - - - - 8 1 7 12.5% 7 2 1
Galactic ProcessGalactic Process    8 2 1 1 50.0% 1 1 0 100.0% 3 1 2 33.3% 2 - -
The King Sejong StationThe King Sejong Station    23 6 3 3 50.0% 1 1 0 100.0% 2 0 2 0.0% 10 3 1
New GettysburgNew Gettysburg    7 2 1 1 50.0% - - - - - - - - 1 3 1
ZZZZZZZUnknown    1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - -
Total Sum (Σ) 82 22 11 11 50.0% 2 2 0 100.0% 18 2 16 11.1% 28 9 3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]