Players (Europe)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Progaming Portal

On this page you can find information about the various European players.

Clickable map of Europe, linking to each country's player profiles.


Austria

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
HateMe Moritz Pölzl Romandy Gaming Austria Austria Zerg

Belarus

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Belgium

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Bulgaria

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Numi Martin Gugov Gplay.bg Bulgaria Bulgaria Protoss
ArchangeL Bojidar Ganchev Gplay.bg Bulgaria Bulgaria Terran
stakimaN Nikolay Nedelchev Gplay.bg Bulgaria Bulgaria Zerg

Czech Republic

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
PikA Pepa Jacko ZZZZZ Czech Republic Czech Republic Zerg
TomikuS Pavel Tomasek Děravá Kapsa Czech Republic Czech Republic Zerg

Croatia

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
goblin Leon Vrhovec Team Ancestral Croatia Croatia Protoss
frozz Roko Marinković Team MiA Croatia Croatia Terran Twitch TV
Ptak Matija Vragović ZZZZZ Croatia Croatia Zerg

Denmark

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
PappiJoe Nikolai Tolstoy ePunks Denmark Denmark Protoss
SpaceMarine Suayb Köse ePunks Denmark Denmark Protoss
Lillekanin Steffen Hovmand ePunks Denmark Denmark Terran Twitch TV
MperorM Mathias Bonde Redbloods Denmark Denmark Terran
Spazymazy Martin Mouritzen ePunks Denmark Denmark Zerg

Finland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Jagelius Jaakko Koski ZZZZZ Finland Finland Protoss Twitch TV
Calt Eetu Laustela ZZZZZ Finland Finland Terran
WoodedMicrob Richard Häyrinen Iron Chain Finland Finland Terran
Crowbar Jesse Mustonen ECVisualize Finland Finland Zerg
PuPu Benjamin Puha ZZZZZ Finland Finland Zerg
Serral Joona Sotala Ence eSports Finland Finland Zerg
ZhuGeLiang Wenlei Dai ZZZZZ Finland Finland Zerg Twitch TV

France

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
DnS Adrien Bouet Cascade France France Protoss
PtitDrogo Théo Freydière mYinsanity France France Protoss
ShaDoWn Thomas Labrousse Iron Chain France France Protoss
Clem Clément Desplanches ZZZZZ France France Terran Twitch TV
Dayshi Antoine Stievenart Arma Team France France Terran Twitch TV
Uzikoti Jacques Lampadaire Romandy Gaming France France Terran
BsK Jérémy Duez Nuit Blanche France France Zerg
Denver Clément Coste Romandy Gaming France France Zerg
Garitos Sullyvan Yonnet AddicT eSport France France Zerg
hinO Robin Carrière Nuit Blanche France France Zerg
MiNiMaTh Mathieu Perrus against All authority France France Zerg
ScaM Gabriel De Moura Orbital Colossus France France Zerg Twitch TV
ShinO Maxime Hego Redbloods France France Zerg
Soulspirit Alexy Duviler ZZZZZ France France Zerg
Stephano Ilyes Satouri GamersOrigin France France Zerg Twitch TV

Germany

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Chabby Lars Nawarotzky ZZZZZ Germany Germany Protoss
FeaR Richard Au Team RevolutioN Germany Germany Protoss
GunGFuBanDa Fabian Mayer Iron Chain Germany Germany Protoss Twitch TV
ShoWTimE Tobias Siebert Arma Team Germany Germany Protoss Twitch TV
Socke Giacomo Thüs ZZZZZ Germany Germany Protoss Twitch TV
HeRoMaRinE Gabriel Segat mousesports Germany Germany Terran Twitch TV
InZaNe André Becker ECVisualize Germany Germany Terran
kauP Alexander Hahn Dark Origin Germany Germany Terran
Lambo Julian Brosig Team QLASH Germany Germany Zerg Twitch TV
TLO Dario Wünsch Team Liquid Germany Germany Zerg Twitch TV

Greece


Hungary

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
AZTEX Gábor Hornyák Exeed Esports Hungary Hungary Protoss Twitch TV

Ireland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Israel

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Italy

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Reynor Riccardo Romiti Exeed Esports Italy Italy Zerg
Ryu Eduard Condori Exeed Esports Italy Italy Zerg

Lithuania

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Krr Kristijonas Barisas IsIMBA Lithuania Lithuania Protoss Twitch TV

Luxembourg

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
JackO Jacques Fuchs Dark Origin Luxembourg Luxembourg Protoss

Netherlands

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Arnovic Arne van Dongen ZZZZZ Netherlands Netherlands Protoss
Harstem Kevin de Koning Asterion Netherlands Netherlands Protoss Twitch TV
Marsman Vlad Popescu mCon esports Netherlands Netherlands Protoss
Optimus Vincent Klerks Team RevolutioN Netherlands Netherlands Terran Twitch TV
uThermal Marc Schlappi Team Liquid Netherlands Netherlands Terran Twitch TV
Fmtc Ivar Schoots mCon esports Netherlands Netherlands Zerg Twitch TV

Norway

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Poseidon Kjell Lunden Exeed Esports Norway Norway Protoss
HeltEn Torbjørn Næristorp ZZZZZ Norway Norway Terran
Scythe Stian Johnsen Infinite Edge eSports Norway Norway Terran
Civi Simon Barane Almost Perfect eSports Club Norway Norway Zerg
Snute Jens Aasgaard Team Liquid Norway Norway Zerg Twitch TV
SolO Tobias Glenne ROOT Gaming Norway Norway Zerg

Poland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
ArT Tymoteusz Makaran ECVisualize Poland Poland Protoss
Gerald Mateusz Budziak Exeed Esports Poland Poland Protoss
Indy Igor Kaczmarek ZZZZZ Poland Poland Protoss Twitch TV
MaNa Grzegorz Komincz Team Liquid Poland Poland Protoss Twitch TV
Rodzyn Sebastian Leszczyński ECVisualize Poland Poland Protoss Twitch TV
Romson Remigiusz Liana ZZZZZ Poland Poland Protoss
Basior Grzegorz Basista ZZZZZ Poland Poland Terran
souL Piotr Walukiewicz OSC Elite Poland Poland Terran
Ziggy Szymon Filipek ZZZZZ Poland Poland Terran
Elazer Mikołaj Ogonowski Team QLASH Poland Poland Zerg
Gremory Paweł Pohl ECV eSports Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV
Guru Szymon Nieciąg IsIMBA Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV
Nerchio Artur Bloch ZZZZZ Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV
Zazu Patryk Niemier ZZZZZ Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV

Portugal

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Romania

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Light Dereli Dan Adrian Iron Chain Romania Romania Protoss
NightEnD Lazar Silviu IsIMBA Romania Romania Protoss Twitch TV

Russia

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
CoolTea Denis Markov 3D Clan Russia Russia Protoss Twitch TV
Couguar Vitaliy Roshchin 3D Clan Russia Russia Protoss GoodGame
Rail Artem Avramenko ZZZZZ Russia Russia Protoss Twitch TV
SKillous Nikita Gurevich 7x Team Russia Russia Protoss
Strange Alexey Solyakov PSISTORM Gaming Russia Russia Protoss Twitch TV
TitaN Oleg Kuptsov ZZZZZ Russia Russia Protoss GoodGame
Arctur Aleksey Rozhnov Houkago Tea Team Russia Russia Terran
Brat_OK Pavel Kuznetsov Cascade Russia Russia Terran Twitch TV
control Yaroslav Popov 7x Team Russia Russia Terran
Creed Andrey Romanov ZZZZZ Russia Russia Terran
Healer TBD ZZZZZ Russia Russia Terran
Lucifer Vladislav Diskaev Cascade Russia Russia Terran
Bee Pavel Zhigarev 3D Clan Russia Russia Zerg Twitch TV
sLivko Artem Garavtsov ZZZZZ Russia Russia Zerg Twitch TV
Vanya Ivan Chepurnov 3D Clan Russia Russia Zerg

Serbia

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Beastyqt Aleksandar Krstić ZZZZZ Serbia Serbia Terran Twitch TV

Slovakia

ID Name Last Team Country Race Stream
BlueCheese Radovan Viselka ZZZZZ Slovakia Slovakia Terran

Slovenia

ID Name Last Team Country Race Stream
Starbuck Matic Dejak Team MiA Slovenia Slovenia Zerg Twitch TV

South Africa

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Drager Edwin Williams Blue Dragon e-Sports South Africa South Africa Protoss

Spain

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Majestic Miguel Juliá Rubio ZZZZZ Spain Spain Protoss Twitch TV
AqueroN Rubén Villanueva Bushido eSports Spain Spain Terran
Botvinnik Gabino Luis Lazo ZZZZZ Spain Spain Terran
Rote Antonio Jesús Ortega Escuela Española Sc2 Spain Spain Terran
SouLeer Victor Rabadán Julià Wizards Spain Spain Zerg

Sweden

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
SatO Emil Söderlind Iron Chain Sweden Sweden Protoss
Avokado Emil Kronberg IsIMBA Sweden Sweden Terran
Namshar Christoffer Kolmodin ZZZZZ Sweden Sweden Zerg Twitch TV
SortOf Rickard Bergman Meliora Esports Sweden Sweden Zerg TwitchTV
Winter Felix Hegethorn Cyclops Osaka Sweden Sweden Zerg
Zanster Anton Dahlström PSISTORM Gaming Sweden Sweden Zerg

Switzerland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
FunK Romain Altenbach Romandy Gaming Switzerland Switzerland Protoss
Elroye Eloi Quach Dead Pixels Switzerland Switzerland Zerg
Mamba Alwin Hauser Romandy Gaming Switzerland Switzerland Zerg
PengWin Stefan Mott PSISTORM Gaming Switzerland Switzerland Zerg Twitch TV
Zervas Fabio Bügler mYinsanity Switzerland Switzerland Zerg Twitch TV

Turkey

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Zerghamdi Berkay Erbaş Hardware Arena Turkey Turkey Zerg

United Kingdom

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Cladorhiza David Phillips Forged Force Gaming United Kingdom UK Terran
DeMusliM Benjamin Baker Wind and Rain United Kingdom UK Terran Twitch TV
MythiC Thomas Simpson Forged Force Gaming United Kingdom UK Terran
Revolution Matthew Duff Team RevolutioN United Kingdom UK Zerg
RiSky Joshua Hayward Forged Force Gaming United Kingdom UK Zerg

Ukraine

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Hellraiser Bogdan Kozar IsIMBA Ukraine Ukraine Protoss Twitch TV
Awers Aleksei Chistiakov Iron Chain Ukraine Ukraine Terran
Kas Mihaylo Hayda Cascade Ukraine Ukraine Terran Twitch TV
Strelok Eugin Oparyshev ZZZZZ Ukraine Ukraine Terran Twitch TV
Bly Aleksandr Svusuyk Team expert Ukraine Ukraine Zerg Twitch TV
DIMAGA Dmytro Filipchuk Cascade Ukraine Ukraine Zerg Twitch TV
Minato Vitaly Ponomarenko Iron Chain Ukraine Ukraine Zerg