SC2Improve Team League S4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]SC2Improve Team League Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€2000+ and Products
Start Date:
2015-01-23
End Date:
2015-07-13
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
84
Maps

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Group stage where every team plays against every other team.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

First Division[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on July 13, 2015: 1 EUR = 1.10081 USD.

Total donations for Season 4 were €25 added into the prize pool for third place.[1]

Second Division[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on July 13, 2015: 1 EUR = 1.10081 USD.

First Division Teams[edit]

 Axiom-Acer
 Team Liquid
 mYinsanity
 Fnatic +2
 ROOT Gaming
 Invasion eSport
 Dignitas-Dead Pixels
 Imaginary Gaming
 Team Property
 Baguette
 Cascade
 AT Gaming
 Redbloods
 Karnage eSports
 Extreme Supremacy
 Team MiA
 Team Gravity
 ESC Gaming
 ECVisualize
 1 Step Ahead

Second & Third Division Teams[edit]

  • Teams will be added once registration closes.

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Axiom-Acer 8-1 32-12 +20
2. Baguette 7-2 32-13 +19
3. Cascade 5-4 25-22 +3
4. Redbloods 5-4 28-27 +1
5. Imaginary Gaming 5-4 24-24 0
6. mYinsanity 5-4 26-26 0
7. ROOT Gaming 4-5 28-25 +3
8. Team MiA 3-6 18-29 -11
9. Extreme Supremacy 2-7 16-29 -13
10. Team Gravity 1-8 12-34 -22


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Dignitas-Dead Pixels 8-1 35-9 +26
2. Team Liquid 7-2 28-12 +16
3. AT Gaming 7-2 29-17 +12
4. ECVisualize 5-4 26-17 +9
5. Team Property 5-4 25-21 +4
6. ESC Gaming 4-5 23-22 +1
7. Karnage eSports 4-5 19-25 -6
8. 1 Step Ahead 3-6 20-26 -6
10. Invasion eSport** 0-9 0-36 -36
10. Fnatic* 0-9 0-36 -36

* Fnatic forfeit their games. All previous results become 0-4.

** Invasion eSport are removed from the league. All previous results become 0-4.


For detailed results click here.


Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. BrawL eSports 8-1 33-8 +25
2. 7x Team 8-1 34-10 +24
3. IsIMBA 8-1 32-9 +23
4. ZZZZZ Cplay Tt Esports 4-3 21-12 +9
5. Night Paradise 4-4 17-13 +4
6. ReG GaminG 4-5 19-24 -5
7. Forged Force Gaming 1-5 11-22 -11
8. Imperative Gaming 1-5 6-22 -16
9. ZZZZZNam Vezet Mi Igraem 0-3 2-12 -10
10. Team MiA Academy 0-7 5-28 -21


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. London Conspiracy-Exist 8-1 25-14 +18
2. Punchline ESC 7-2 24-14 +10
3. Extreme Supremacy 2 7-2 30-9 +21
4. Try Again 4-2 20-11 +9
5. ClankClank 3-2 12-7 +5
6. Monolith team 1-2 7-8 -1
7. Immortals eSports B 1-3 7-13 -6
8. Guild-Hall 1-5 8-23 -15
9. Starcraft Freaks 1-5 9-21 -12
10. noMERCY 0-5 6-20 -14


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team BX3 8-1 32-10 +22
2. Team SC2Improve 8-1 35-14 +21
3. Redbloods Academy 6-3 29-20 +9
4. NoN-eSports 5-2 21-18 +5
5. Esos Gaming 3-3 18-13 +5
6. mCon esports 2-1 11-7 +4
7. Cascade Academy 2-3 11-6 +5
8. Inferi eSports Club 2-4 15-19 -4
9. ZZZZZPortugal National Team 1-4 4-16 -12
10. AT Gaming Academy 0-9 0-36 -36
  • AT Gaming Academy forfeit their games


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Mistral eSport 7-1 31-13 +18
2. ZZZZZBalance's Witnesses 5-1 23-11 +12
3. Team Skill Kapped 4-3 19-16 +3
4. Deadly Gaming 4-3 20-14 +6
5. eSuba 1-2 7-9 -2
6. Punchline ESC Academy 1-3 8-15 -7
7. NoN-eSports 2 1-3 4-12 -8
8. ZZZZZClan MiC 1-4 7-16 -9
9. Esselta Gaming 1-5 10-21 -11
10. ZZZZZ 0-0 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ZZZZZ Clan SC2Improve 9-2 39-15 +24
2. Paragons of Perfection 8-3 34-25 +9
3. Eternal eSports 5-3 20-19 +1
4. Houkago Tea Team 5-4 7-8 +3
5. Galactic Gaming 5-4 18-8 +10
6. Immortals eSports C 5-4 10-8 +2
7. ZZZZZ EdgyDank eSports 3-3 7-6 +1
8. ZZZZZ Inaequalis 3-4 5-7 -2
9. NoN-eSports Community 3-5 9-6 +3
10. GameOver E-Sports 2-4 5-12 -7
11. Fuzzy Squirrels 1-5 10-12 -2
12. The Best Ever Team 1-7 11-32 -21


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ReG GaminG Beta Squad 9-2 41-18 +23
2. Northern Maniacs 9-2 41-19 +22
3. Prototype 8-1 34-15 +19
4. OBSCURE Gaming 7-2 34-20 +14
5. myRisk Gaming 4-4 9-9 0
6. Epical Hero 3-1 12-2 +10
7. ZZZZZ Citrus Gaming 3-2 8-2 +6
8. SupplyZero 3-5 13-12 +1
9. ZZZZZ Cutie Patootie 2-4 11-11 0
10. For The Win eSports 2-4 10-9 +1
11. LickyPiddy 1-7 6-20 -14
12. ZZZZZ Arctic Dragons 0-11 0-44 -44


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]


Quarterfinals
BrawL eSports
4
Team SC2Improve
0
Balance's Witnesses
2
Exist Gaming
4
Punchline ESC
4
Mistral eSport
1
Semifinals
BrawL eSports
4
Exist Gaming
1
Team BX3
W
Punchline ESC
-
Finals
BrawL eSports
4
Team BX3
0
Quarterfinals
Clan SC2Improve
4
Clan SC2Improve
17 May 2015
OBSCURE Gaming
3
Prototype
Paragons of Perfection
Northern Maniacs
Houkago Tea Team
Semifinals
Clan SC2Improve
4
ReG GaminG
2
Prototype
 
Finals
Clan SC2Improve
4
Prototype

External Links[edit]

  • "SC2ITL Donations". sc2improve.net.