SC2Improve Team League S6

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]SC2Improve Team League Season 6
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€2000+ and Products
Start Date:
2016-01-08
End Date:
2016-09-01
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
85

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Round robin group stage.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

First Division[edit]

Second Division[edit]

First Division Teams[edit]

Team Liquid
Cascade
ECVisualize
Team MiA
Karnage eSports
Millenium
  1. South Korea  HerO left Team Liquid on February 14th.
  2. Spain  Botvinnik joins mYinsanity on March 8th.
  3. Portugal  HyDrA joins mYinsanity on March 8th.
  4. USA  Minigun left ROOT Gaming on February 22nd.
  5. Russia  CoolTea left True eSport on February 4th.
  6. Poland  DaNa left True eSport on February 4th.
  7. Poland  souL joined True eSport on March 13th.
  8. Poland  DaNa joined IsIMBA on February 8th.
  9. Russia  DmC left IsIMBA on February 10th.
  10. Poland  souL joined IsIMBA on February 10th and left the team on March 13th.
  11. United Kingdom  DeMusliM joined EURONICS Gaming on February 1st.
  12. Romania  Tallahassee joined Romandy Gaming between the first and second week.
  13. Canada  Drunkenboi joined Flipsid3 Tactics on March 3rd.
  14. USA  puCK left Flipsid3 Tactics on March 2nd.
  15. USA  RuFF joined PSISTORM Gaming on March 3rd.
  16. France  Abbadon joined Team Gravity on March 7th.
  17. France  Reinca joined Team Gravity on March 7th.
  18. France  Soulspirit joined Team Gravity on March 7th.
  19. France  Chubz joined Invasion eSport on February 18th.
  20. Mexico  MajOr allied himself with Invasion eSport and joined the team on February 17th.
  21. Romania  NightEnD joined Invasion eSport on February 18th.
  22. Sweden  Namshar joined #onFire on March 8th.

Second & Third Division Teams[edit]

  • Notable teams will be added once registration closes.

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team Liquid 8-1 35-12 +23
2. EURONICS Gaming 7-2 33-11 +22
3. True eSport 7-2 29-10 +19
4. Millenium 7-2 30-17 +13
5. IsIMBA 4-4 18-17 +1
6. Nuit Blanche 4-5 25-20 +5
7. Flipsid3 Tactics 3-5 14-23 -5
8. ECVisualize 3-6 14-26 -12
9. Redbloods 0-9 0-36 -36
9. Karnage eSports 0-9 0-36 -36


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ROOT Gaming 8-1 33-21 +12
2. Invasion eSport 5-3 26-17 +9
3. PSISTORM Gaming 5-4 30-22 +8
4. Cascade 5-4 29-24 +5
5. #onFire 5-4 29-26 +3
5. AT Gaming-aAa 5-4 27-24 +3
7. Romandy Gaming 4-4 24-25 -1
8. mYinsanity 4-5 27-27 0
9. Team MiA 1-7 9-28 -19
10. Team Gravity 1-7 11-31 -20


For detailed results click here.


Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Cosmic Cloud Militia 2-1 8-7 +1
2. Ancien Regime 1-0 4-1 +3
2. mCon esports 1-0 4-1 +3
4. Team Spectre 0-0 0-0 0
4. Maximus Brood A Maximus Brood A 0-0 0-0 0
4. Galactic Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
4. Sabotage & Security Forces 0-0 0-0 0
8. AT Gaming Academy 1-1 5-6 -1
9. National Gaming Community 2-2 8-10 -2
10. Eternal eSports 0-1 1-4 -3
11. Rival Gaming 0-2 4-8 -4


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Aggression Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
2. PSISTORM Gaming B 0-0 0-0 0
3. Team SC2Improve 0-0 0-0 0
4. 7x Team 0-0 0-0 0
5. orKs eSports 0-0 0-0 0
6. ECVisualize Academy 0-0 0-0 0
7. nocturnal Gamers 0-0 0-0 0
8. Paragon eSports 0-0 0-0 0
9. Immortals eSports 0-0 0-0 0
10. Rebirth eSports 0-0 0-0 0
11. Inferi eSports Club 0-0 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ESC Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
2. team pSi 0-0 0-0 0
3. DgPx eSports 0-0 0-0 0
4. Grow uP Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
5. Expert Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
6. Red Wolves 0-0 0-0 0
7. Miraculous Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
8. Cross Team 0-0 0-0 0
9. NoN-eSports 0-0 0-0 0
10. Defenders of Homeland Defenders of Homeland 0-0 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings[edit]

Standings
1. eSuba 3-0 12-0 0
2. MadCorps 0-0 0-0 0
3. Cyclic 0-0 0-0 0
4. Nuit Blanche 0-0 0-0 0
5. Forged Force Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
6. 1F Pro Gaming 0-0 0-0 0
7. Imperative Gaming 2-1 8-7 0
8. HD Game 0-0 0-0 0
9. Ørdo Equitum 0-0 0-0 0
10. You'll be Sorry! 0-0 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Decima eSports 10-1 42-11 +31
2. GameOver E-Sports 10-1 41-19 +22
3. Romandy Gaming Academy 7-3 37-18 +19
4. What's Your Game 5-2 23-13 +10
5. myRisk Gaming 4-2 20-11 +9
6. Northern Maniacs 4-3 23-13 +10
7. Galactic Gaming 2 2-3 12-14 -2
8. Born Gosu 2-3 12-17 -5
9. Team Apple Shark 2-4 13-20 -7
10. Inspire Gaming Inspire Gaming 2-5 12-15 -3
11. LickyPiddy 1-9 8-39 -31
12. Houkago Tea Team 0-3 4-12 -8


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Clan SC2Improve Clan SC2Improve 0-0 0-0 0
2. Element Starcraft 2 Element Starcraft 2 0-0 0-0 0
3. DoA Avengers 0-0 0-0 0
4. aNgel WingS 0-0 0-0 0
5. Maximus Brood B Maximus Brood B 0-0 0-0 0
6. AzureWolves AzureWolves 0-0 0-0 0
7. Team World War Four Team World War Four 0-0 0-0 0
8. SupplyZero 0-0 0-0 0
9. Team Horizon Academy Team Horizon Academy 0-0 0-0 0
10. One Last Attempt eSports One Last Attempt eSports 0-0 0-0 0
11. Nanaue eSports Nanaue eSports 0-0 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

First Division[edit]

Quarterfinals
Invasion eSport
4
True eSport
0
Semifinals
Team Liquid
4
Invasion eSport
2
Finals

Second Division[edit]

Round of 16
mCon esports
W
 BYE
-
orKs eSports
2
Expert Gaming
4
DgPx eSports
W
 BYE
-
Ørdo Equitum
4
Team Spectre
2
Team SC2Improve
W
 BYE
-
Ancien Regime
1
Forged Force
4
HD Game
W
 BYE
-
team pSi
1
IsIMBA
4
Quarterfinals
mCon esports
4
Expert Gaming
2
DgPx eSports
Ørdo Equitum
Team SC2Improve
4
Forged Force
1
HD Game
4
IsIMBA
3
Semifinals
mCon esports
4
DgPx eSports
1
Team SC2Improve
2
HD Game
4
Finals
mCon esports
HD Game

Third Division[edit]

Quarterfinals
Decima eSports
4
DoA Avengers
2
One Last Attempt eSports
4
Romandy Gaming Academy
1
aNgel WingS
4
myRisk Gaming
0
GameOver E-Sports
3
Element Starcraft 2
4
Semifinals
Decima eSports
4
One Last Attempt eSports
2
aNgel WingS
1
Element Starcraft 2
4
Finals
Decima eSports
0
Element Starcraft 2
4

External Links[edit]

  • [1]
  • [2]