SEA Masters Cup 108: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]SEA Masters Cup 108: Open Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$25
Start Date:
2017-12-11
End Date:
2017-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

Top 4 of each qualify + $25 to winner of each qualifier.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (10)
Taiwan Nice
Russia control
Russia Bee
Russia Rail
Poland souL
Ukraine Bly
Russia Strange
Netherlands uThermal
India Demi
Sweden Namshar
USA Nistic
South Korea PenguiN
Sweden SortOf
USA starkiller
USA Ukko
Australia Vivid

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Seigifried
Poland souL
India Demi
USA Nistic
USA starkiller
Australia Vivid

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 India Demi
W
  BYE
-
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
 USA Nistic
2
 USA Seigifried
W
 Ukraine Money893
-
 USA Hupsaiya
-
 Argentina Ruru
W
 USA starkiller
2
 France NSky
0
 Canada Prosper
2
 South Africa TerranLord
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany aTze
0
 Australia Vivid
2
 Australia Light_VIP
0
Quarterfinals
 India Demi
2
 USA Nistic
0
 USA Seigifried
2
 Argentina Ruru
0
 USA starkiller
2
 Canada Prosper
0
 Poland souL
2
 Australia Vivid
1
Qualifying Matches
 India Demi
2
 USA Seigifried
0
 USA starkiller
0
 Poland souL
2
Qualified - Seeding Match
 India Demi
-
 Poland souL
W
Winner
 Poland souL
Losers' Round 1
  BYE
-
 South Africa PhoenixTears
W
 Ukraine Money893
-
 USA Hupsaiya
W
 France NSky
-
 South Africa TerranLord
W
 Germany aTze
1
 Australia Light_VIP
0
Losers' Round 2
 Australia Vivid
1
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
 Canada Prosper
W
 USA Hupsaiya
-
 Argentina Ruru
1
 South Africa TerranLord
0
 USA Nistic
1
 Germany aTze
0
Losers' Round 3
 Australia Vivid
1
 Canada Prosper
0
 Argentina Ruru
0
 USA Nistic
1
Qualifying Matches
 USA Seigifried
1
 Australia Vivid
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA Nistic
2
Qualified
 Australia Vivid
 USA Nistic

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Ukraine Hellraiser
USA Cuddlebear
France hinO
Luxembourg JackO
Australia HuT
Sweden Namshar
Russia Rail
USA Raze
South Korea PenguiN
Netherlands uThermal
Sweden SortOf

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Germany Buffbefehl
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 USA Raze
0
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Australia HuT
0
 USA Skyler
2
 USA Cuddlebear
2
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Vietnam QuaresMa
0
 France hinO
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Rail
1
 USA Skyler
0
 USA Cuddlebear
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
Qualifying Matches
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Bee
0
 USA Cuddlebear
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualified - Seeding Match
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Winner
 Netherlands uThermal
Losers' Round 1
 Vietnam QuaresMa
-
 France hinO
W
 Australia HuT
1
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
 Luxembourg JackO
-
 China hotbar
W
 Germany Buffbefehl
W
 USA Raze
-
Losers' Round 2
 Russia Rail
1
 France hinO
0
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Australia HuT
1
 South Korea PenguiN
1
 China hotbar
0
 USA Skyler
-
 Germany Buffbefehl
W
Losers' Round 3
 Russia Rail
1
 Australia HuT
0
 South Korea PenguiN
1
 Germany Buffbefehl
0
Qualifying Matches
 USA Cuddlebear
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Russia Bee
2
 South Korea PenguiN
1
Qualified
 Russia Rail
 Russia Bee

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany FeaR
Ukraine Bly
Luxembourg JackO
Vietnam MeomaikA
China MacSed
South Korea PenguiN
Russia Rail
Switzerland PengWin
Russia Strange

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Vietnam MeomaikA
2
 Australia Lumiya
1
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
 Luxembourg JackO
1
 Norway Poseidon
2
 Australia Vivid
1
 USA Ukko
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Germany FeaR
1
 China MacSed
0
 Russia Rail
2
 USA Seigifried
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Canada Prosper
2
 South Africa TerranLord
0
Quarterfinals
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
 Norway Poseidon
1
 USA Ukko
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Rail
1
 Russia Strange
2
 Canada Prosper
0
Qualifying Matches
 South Korea PenguiN
2
 USA Ukko
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Strange
1
Qualified - Seeding Match
 South Korea PenguiN
-
 Ukraine Bly
W
Winner
 Ukraine Bly
Losers' Round 1
 USA Seigifried
1
 China hotbar
0
 Germany FeaR
0
 Switzerland PengWin
1
 Luxembourg JackO
-
 Australia Vivid
W
 Australia Lumiya
0
 Denmark Spazymazy
1
Losers' Round 2
 Norway Poseidon
1
 USA Seigifried
0
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
 Switzerland PengWin
1
 Canada Prosper
0
 Australia Vivid
1
 Russia Rail
-
 Denmark Spazymazy
W
Losers' Round 3
 Norway Poseidon
0
 Switzerland PengWin
1
 Australia Vivid
0
 Denmark Spazymazy
1
Qualifying Matches
 Russia Strange
2
 Switzerland PengWin
0
 USA Ukko
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
Qualified
 Russia Strange
 USA Ukko

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Ukraine Hellraiser
France hinO
Taiwan Nice
Sweden Namshar
Russia Rail
Italy Ryu
USA starkiller

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Italy Ryu
0
 Australia Vivid
2
 USA Early
0
 USA Seigifried
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Australia Ascarecrow
W
 Russia Rail
-
 USA starkiller
1
 Russia control
2
 France hinO
-
 Canada Prosper
W
 Sweden Namshar
2
 South Africa TerranLord
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
Quarterfinals
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Australia Vivid
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Australia Ascarecrow
0
 Russia control
0
 Canada Prosper
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
Qualifying Matches
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Canada Prosper
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Qualified - Seeding Match
 Taiwan Nice
-
 Sweden Namshar
W
Winner
 Sweden Namshar
Losers' Round 1
 South Africa TerranLord
1
 South Africa PhoenixTears
0
 Norway Poseidon
-
 USA starkiller
W
 USA Seigifried
1
 USA Opoove
0
 Italy Ryu
W
 USA Early
-
Losers' Round 2
 Australia Ascarecrow
1
 South Africa TerranLord
0
 Australia Vivid
0
 USA starkiller
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 USA Seigifried
1
 Russia control
1
 Italy Ryu
0
Losers' Round 3
 Australia Ascarecrow
0
 USA starkiller
1
 USA Seigifried
0
 Russia control
1
Qualifying Matches
 Canada Prosper
0
 USA starkiller
2
 Russia Bee
-
 Russia control
W
Qualified
 USA starkiller
 Russia control

External Links[edit]