This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

Turniej Województw 2018

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Turniej Województw 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Legho
Kashim
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Group Stage
Single elimination bracket
Prize pool:
Fun
Start Date:
2018-01-11
End Date:
2018-03-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
144
54
30
56
4
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Maps

Turniej Województw 2018 - Tournament of Provinces 2018

16 provinces are combined into 8 teams:
1. Mazowsze (woj.mazowieckie)
2. Wallin Wschodni (woj. podlaskie, woj. lubelskie i woj. podkarpackie)
3. Małopolska (woj. małopolskie, woj. świetokrzyskie)
4. Śląsk (woj. śląskie)
5. Dolny Śląsk (woj.dolnośląskie, woj. opolskie)
6. Wielkopolska (woj. wielkopolskie)
7. Pomorze (woj. pomorskie, woj.zachodniopomorskie, woj. warmińsko-mazurskie)
8. Polska 1A (woj. kujawsko-pomorskie, woj. lubuskie, woj.łódzkie)

Format[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

  • Round Robin
  • 2 Groups, with each group consisting of 4 teams.
  • Matches Bo7 with Ace Match.
  • Top 2 in each group advance to the playoffs.

Playoffs[edit]

  • Single elimination format.
  • Matches Bo7 with Ace Match.
  • Finals Bo9 with Ace Match.

Casters[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament is for fun - without prize pool.

Place Team
1st Mazowsze
2nd Wallin Wschodni
3rd-4th Małopolska
3rd-4th Wielkopolska

Participating Provinces[edit]

Polska 1A
Players
Captain
Poland  bOdziOWolf
Poland  pal
Poland  Yuxu
Poland  Pops
Poland  bamboleo
Poland  roxycrystals
Poland  Asura
Poland  Raegon
Poland  IbrA
Poland  Lavax303
Poland  st4rs
Poland  Vego
Poland  PanFuncio
Poland  InTA
Poland  benk86

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A

Standings
1. Mazowsze 3-0 12-5 +7
2. Wielkopolska 2-1 11-8 +3
3. Dolny Śląsk 1-2 8-10 -2
4. Polska 1A 0-3 4-12 -8

For detailed results click here.

Group B

Standings
1. Wallin Wschodni 2-1 11-5 +6
2. Małopolska 2-1 10-8 +2
3. Pomorze 2-1 8-9 -1
4. Śląsk 0-3 5-12 -7

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo7)
Mazowsze
4
Mazowsze
Małopolska
Małopolska
1
Wallin Wschodni
4
Wallin Wschodni
Wielkopolska
Wielkopolska
3
Finals (Bo9)
Mazowsze
5
Mazowsze
Wallin Wschodni
Wallin Wschodni
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]