WardiTV Team League Season 7

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]WardiTV Team League Season 7
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$2000+ and Products
Start Date:
2016-11-26
End Date:
2017
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
93

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Round robin group stage.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

Global First Division[edit]

Global Second Division[edit]

Global Third Division[edit]

Americas Division[edit]

Global First Division Teams[edit]

 ArmaTeam
 Fantastic 4
 PSISTORM Gaming
 mYinsanity
 Team RevolutioN
 Dead Pixels
 Sloth E-Sports Club
 RedBloods-ECVisualize
 Nuit Blanche
 Team Liquid
 Team expert
 True eSport
 ROOT Gaming
 Cascade
 Romandy Gaming
 isIMBA
 Gplay.bg
 Stream Team

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
. Arma Team 5-1 23-8 +15
. Invasion eSport 4-0 16-7 +9
. Dead Pixels 4-1 18-11 +7
. Team RevolutioN 4-3 18-15 +3
. PSISTORM Gaming 3-3 18-20 -2
. Nuit Blanche 2-3 15-16 -1
. mYinsanity 1-4 11-18 -7
. Sloth E-Sports Club 1-4 7-18 -11
. RedBloods-ECVisualize 0-5 7-20 -13


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
. Team Liquid 6-0 24-4 +20
. Team expert 4-0 16-2 +14
. IsIMBA 4-2 19-13 +6
. Romandy Gaming 4-2 19-19 0
. Cascade 3-3 16-19 -3
. Stream Team 1-3 9-13 -4
. True eSport 1-4 8-17 -9
. ROOT Gaming 1-4 10-16 -12
. Gplay.bg 0-6 6-24 -18


For detailed results click here.

Americas Division Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Sloth E-Sports Club 6-1 25-7 +18
2. PSISTORM Academy 6-1 26-10 +16
3. ROOT Gaming 6-1 25-9 +16
4. nocturnal Gamers 3-4 18-17 +1
5. Death Zone 3-4 14-16 -2
6. Imperative Gaming 3-4 17-19 -2
7. UC San Diego 1-6 5-24 -19
8. Ørdo Equitum* 0-7 0-28 -28

* Ordo Equitum withdrew from the league.
For detailed results click here.

Americas Division Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. DuSt Gaming 6-1 26-8 +18
2. PSISTORM Gaming 6-1 24-13 +11
3. Sloth E-Sports Club B 4-3 21-14 +7
4. Rival Gaming 4-3 21-17 +4
5. LiT eSports 3-4 16-21 -5
6. Don't Go in There 3-4 17-22 -5
7. Next Gaming 1-6 11-25 -14
8. All-Inspiration 1-6 8-24 -16


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team WardiTV 9-0 36-11 +25
2. One Attempt Left eSports 8-1 33-15 +18
3. Romandy Gaming Academy 5-4 29-18 +11
4. isIMBA Academy 5-4 28-25 +3
5. VK Black 4-3 19-16 +3
6. True eSport Academy 4-4 21-21 0
7. 440 Gaming 4-5 25-21 +4
8. Almost Perfect eSports Club B 3-5 10-22 -12
9. TeamEZ 0-8 0-32 -32
10. Viking TV 0-8 0-32 -32


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Forged Force Gaming 5-1 21-12 +9
2. Almost Perfect eSports Club 5-2 23-9 +14
3. Clan Crepuscule 4-1 18-6 +12
4. Stream Team Dream 4-2 16-15 +1
5. REGENERATE 4-3 14-13 +1
6. VK White 2-3 16-15 +1
7. aNgel WingS 2-6 14-27 -13
8. UC San Diego 1-5 6-22 -16
9. Ukrainian Team 1-6 14-26 -12


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. HD Game 8-0 32-8 +24
2. isIMBA Aggression 6-2 28-10 +18
3. Team Ascension Comp 5-3 23-20 +3
4. MindGaming 4-4 23-26 -3
5. ECVisualize Academy 3-5 20-25 -5
6. Team Kjeks 3-5 20-25 -5
7. VTL United 3-5 15-23 -8
8. Maegis 2-5 15-24 -9
9. VertiGo 1-6 10-25 -15


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Passion Mercs 8-0 32-12 +20
2. PRØ Kingz 6-1 27-9 +18
3. 7x Team 6-2 25-12 +13
4. Team Spectre 4-2 17-15 +2
5. mCon esports 2-2 9-13 -4
6. orKs eSports 1-5 12-20 -8
7. nocturnal Gamers 1-5 10-20 -10
8. AT Gaming 2-5 13-26 -13
9. Born Gosu 0-7 10-28 -18


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. myRisk Gaming 9-1 36-17 +19
2. 7x Learning Team 7-2 31-15 +16
3. One Last Attempt eSports 7-2 31-19 +12
4. Houkago Tea Team 7-3 34-23 +11
5. Team Kingz 6-3 31-13 +18
6. sirW 5-4 31-22 +9
7. Ukrainian Team Dia 3-5 20-20 0
8. The Confederation 3-6 14-24 -10
9. BioLaw-gical Leftovers 2-7 12-30 -18
10. Escuela Española Sc2 2-8 13-32 -11
11. VTLU Academy A1 0-10 0-40 -40


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. AddicT eSport 9-1 38-7 +31
2. Clan SC2Improve 8-1 33-13 +20
3. Gaiboi's 7-3 34-15 +19
4. Psionic Aftermath 7-3 30-19 +11
5. SupplyZero 6-4 27-24 +3
6. LickyPiddy+Live Report 5-5 30-24 +6
7. Decima eSports 5-4 27-17 +10
8. PSISTORM Community 4-6 16-28 -12
9. aNgel WingS B 2-8 20-32 -12
10. Team aiR1 0-9 0-36 -36
10. VTLU Academy B2 0-9 0-36 -36


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]


View Games[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]