World Cyber Games 2011: Ukrainian Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page lists the Ukrainian qualifiers for the World Cyber Games 2011 event.

[e][h]WCG 2011 Ukrainian qualifier
League Information
Location:
Ukraine Ukraine
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2011-09-10
End Date:
2011-09-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Ukraine  Kas
Ukraine  Strelok
Ukraine  DIMAGA
Ukraine  White-Ra
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
4
4
8
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers:
    • 7 regional LAN-tournaments and 2 online tournaments.
    • The winner of each LAN-tournament will get a spot at the National Finals (Kiev gets 2 spots).
    • The top 4 the two online tournaments will get a spot at the National Finals.
  • National Finals:
    • Double-elimination brackets

Players[edit]

Players Qualified for the National Finals[edit]

Qualified through Offline Qualifiers
Ukraine  Snake Ukraine  Konstantin L
Ukraine  InHeartBeat Ukraine  KycT
Ukraine  Underdark Ukraine  Strelok
Ukraine  NaViALF Ukraine  UkraineStar
Qualified through Online Qualifiers
Ukraine  White-Ra Ukraine  Kas
Ukraine  Chelovek Ukraine  Vasilisk
Ukraine  DIMAGA Ukraine  Bly
Ukraine  White Ukraine  HappyZerg

Brackets[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine ALF
1
 Ukraine SNAke
2
 Ukraine Vasilisk
0
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Ukraine Underdark
0
 Ukraine InHeartBeat
1
 Ukraine Chelovek
2
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Ukraine KycT
1
 Ukraine UkraineStar
2
 Ukraine White
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Ukraine Konstantin L
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine SNAke
1
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Ukraine Chelovek
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Ukraine UkraineStar
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
Losers' Round 1
 Ukraine ALF
2
 Ukraine Vasilisk
0
 Ukraine Underdark
1
 Ukraine InHeartBeat
2
 Ukraine KycT
2
 Ukraine White
1
 Ukraine Konstantin L
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Losers' Round 2
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
 Ukraine ALF
2
 Ukraine UkraineStar
2
 Ukraine InHeartBeat
1
 Ukraine Chelovek
2
 Ukraine KycT
0
 Ukraine SNAke
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Losers' Round 3
 Ukraine ALF
2
 Ukraine UkraineStar
0
 Ukraine Chelovek
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Losers' Round 4
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Ukraine ALF
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Ukraine White-Ra
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Losers' Finals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
Grand Finals
 Ukraine Strelok
1
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
2

Grand Final[edit]

1st Series[edit]

Ukraine  Strelok vs. Ukraine  Kas
  1.  Strelok vs.  Kas
    on Tal'Darim Altar
  2.  Strelok vs.  Kas
    on Xel'Naga Caverns
  3.  Strelok vs.  Kas
    on Shakuras Plateau

2nd series[edit]

Ukraine  Strelok vs. Ukraine  Kas
  1.  Strelok vs.  Kas
    on Tal'Darim Altar
  2.  Strelok vs.  Kas
    on Xel'Naga Caverns
  3.  Strelok vs.  Kas
    on Shakuras Plateau

External links[edit]

References[edit]