Essentials.TF Season 1 Monthly Cup - April - EU

From Liquipedia Team Fortress Wiki

[e][h]Essentials.TF Season 1 Monthly Cup - April - EU
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Region:
Type:
Online
Teams:
24
Format:
Swiss Groups, Single-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
€ 1,020 EUR
(≃ $1,248.28 USD)
Date:
2018-04-07
End Date:
2018-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
 
March
 March
May 
May
 

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Groups
    • Teams play 5 maps in a Swiss Group.
      • All matches are best-of-one.
        • Top-16 teams qualify for the playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Teams play in a single-elimination bracket.
      • Semi-Finals and Grand Final is best-of-three.
        • All other matches are best-of-one.
  • General
    • Only Control Point maps are to be played for all games.

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,020 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Ascent.EU
1United Kingdom Funs 
2United Kingdom krafty 
3Ireland Chris 
4Ireland Josh 
5France Elacour 
6France Ombrack 
BurgerBoys
1Sweden Hampe 
2Denmark Demonblade 
3United Kingdom nagle 
4Sweden Racso 
5United Kingdom Mak 
6Belarus u 
FN
1United Kingdom iatgink 
2United Kingdom krafty 
3United Kingdom papi 
4Czech Republic lukas 
5Sweden Smirre 
6United Kingdom Condawg 
Knüller
1Germany Schocky 
2Germany unabled 
3Germany Fischkopf 
4Germany groove 
5Germany int 
6Germany meh 
Lowpander
1Russia Mr.Epic 
2Finland Cookye 
3Finland Muuki 
4Latvia uubers 
5United Kingdom Domo 
6Netherlands Marten 
marka neon
1Finland ekkelund 
2Finland Kyy 
3Finland Turboapina 
4Finland Hems 
5Finland jorski 
6Finland Goz 
Ora Elektro
1France Nevo 
2Germany aidelos 
3France Azunis 
4France Olgha 
5United Kingdom Eemes 
6Austria Raptor 
Se7en
1United Kingdom Thaigrr 
2Denmark Thalash 
3Finland AMS 
4Slovakia adysky 
5United Kingdom Kaidus 
6United Kingdom seeds 
The Bus Crew
1United Kingdom Deox 
2France Neo 
3France Corbac 
4Denmark tobs 
5United Kingdom Yohn 
6Netherlands Marten 
wpierdolguins
1Poland Sikky 
2Poland Zarker 
3Poland maly 
4Poland Wonszu 
5Poland Kwq 
6Poland T.J 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Swiss Group Stage
1. Ascent.EU 5-0-0 10p
2. Lowpander 4-0-1 8p
3. Se7en 3-1-1 7p
4. FN 3-1-1 7p
5. Knüller 3-1-1 7p
6. Screeching Imperials 3-1-1 7p
7. Ora Elektro 3-1-1 7p
8. märkä neon ja velliperseet 3-0-2 6p
9. Faceit Sucks 3-0-2 6p
10. gucci gang 3-0-2 6p
11. BurgerBoys 3-0-2 6p
12. ROW BROS 2-1-2 5p
13. O N L I N E T O R T O I S E 2-1-2 5p
14. The Bus Crew 2-1-2 5p
15. chumtoad.net 2-0-3 4p
16. wpierdolguins 2-0-3 4p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Ascent.EU
W
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
TBD
wpierdolguins
FF
märkä neon ja velliperseet
0
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Faceit Sucks
1
FN
W
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
TBD
O N L I N E T O R T O I S E
FF
Knüller
1
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
ROW BROS
0
Lowpander
1
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
chumtoad.net
0
Ora Elektro
W
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
TBD
gucci gang
FF
Se7en
1
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
The Bus Crew
0
Screeching Imperials
1
April 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
BurgerBoys
0
Quarterfinals
Ascent.EU
1
April 8, 2018 - 17:00 CET
TBD
Faceit Sucks
0
FN
1
April 8, 2018 - 17:00 CET
TBD
Knüller
0
Lowpander
1
April 8, 2018 - 17:00 CET
TBD
Ora Elektro
0
Se7en
1
April 8, 2018 - 17:00 CET
TBD
Screeching Imperials
0
Semifinals
Ascent.EU
2
April 8, 2018 - 18:00 CET
TBD
TBD
TBD
FN
0
Lowpander
1
7
April 8, 2018 - 18:00 CET
TBD
TBD
TBD
Se7en
2
Finals
Ascent.EU
0
April 24, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
TBD
Match was postponed to the 24th April
Se7en
2