Rus_Brain Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Rus_Brain Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Goodgame.ru
Sponsor:
Rus_Brain
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
100,666 (≃ ~$1,471)
Start Date:
2015-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Serbia  Rudan
South Korea  LawLiet
Russia  HawK
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
3
2
3
8
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (3) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (8)
Qualified
Russia HawK Belarus XeLSinG Czech Republic Cechi Ukraine Foggy
South Korea Agatha Russia Cash Bulgaria Lubber South Korea LawLiet
China Yumiko South Korea Believe Ukraine Sonik
Serbia Rudan
South Korea Check
South Korea ReMinD
Russia nicker
China Zhou_Xixi

Format[edit]

  • 16-man double elimination format
  • All matches are best of three
  • Grand Final is a best of five, Winners Bracket having a 1:0 advantage

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 China Yumiko
0
 Belarus XelSinG
2
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Korea Agatha
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 South Korea ReMinD
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Russia HawK
0
 South Korea Check
2
 Czech Republic Cechi
0
 Russia Nicker
2
 Russia Cash
1
 China Zhou_Xixi
1
 Serbia Rudan
2
Quarterfinals
 Belarus XeLSinG
 South Korea LawLiet
 Ukraine Foggy
 Bulgaria lubber
 South Korea Lucifer
 South Korea Check
 Russia Nicker
 Serbia Rudan
Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Ukraine Foggy
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Serbia Rudan
2
Winners' Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
1
 Serbia Rudan
2
Losers' Round 1
 China Yumiko
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 South Korea Agatha
0
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 Russia HawK
2
 Czech Republic Cechi
0
 Russia Cash
2
 China Zhou_Xixi
0
Losers' Round 2
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 South Korea Check
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Nicker
0
 Russia Cash
2
Losers' Round 3
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 Russia Hawk
2
 Russia Cash
0
Losers' Round 4
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 South Korea ReMinD
2
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Russia HawK
2
Losers' Semifinals
 South Korea ReMinD
1
 Russia HawK
2
Losers' Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Russia HawK
1
Grand Finals
 Serbia Rudan
3
 South Korea LawLiet
2