Europe - Arena Cup #3

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Europe - Arena Cup #3
League Information
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-02-28
End Date:
2018-03-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Europe - Arena Cup #3 will be the third regional cup for Europe in the Road to BlizzCon for 2018.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament will be $10,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are a Best of Five series.
  • If the winner of the Winners bracket loses to the winner of the Losers bracket in the Grand Final, another series will be played. The winner of the second series will be the overall winner.

Participating Teams[edit]

85%
1Germany Boetar 
2United Kingdom Jaime 
3Italy Fabss 
WL
1 Luuxia 
2 Wizo 
3 Kami 
4 Justdobibz 
Real Talk
1 Axela 
2 Eddie 
3 Exo 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Skill Capped Black
BYE
WL
1
KPI Gaming
3
WWDK Nation
3
Slim Devotion
0
HABIBI GAMING
3
Take The Top
0
Ascendant
BYE
Living the dream
3
Ghetto Bois
0
Tempo Storm
BYE
Antonio Esports
2
For Fun
3
Reformed
BYE
Real Talk
0
Team A
3
TJ die Maschine
BYE
Turbo in 2018
1
losing as lock shaman lul
3
XRB to the moon
BYE
One day
3
rip shatter
0
Skill Capped Red
BYE
85%
3
Fjern Ukrudtet
2
Round 2
Skill Capped Black
3
KPI gaming
1
WWDK Nation
2
HABIBI GAMING
3
Ascendant
3
Living the dream
0
Tempo Storm
3
For Fun
0
Reformed
0
Team A
3
TJ die Maschine
3
losing as lock shaman lul
0
XRB to the moon
3
One day
0
Skill Capped Red
1
85%
3
Round 3
Skill Capped Black
3
HABIBI GAMING
1
Ascendant
3
Tempo Storm
2
Team A
2
TJ die Maschine
3
XRB to the moon
0
85%
3
Round 4
Skill Capped Black
3
Skill Capped Black
Ascendant
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
1:12
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
4:19
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
4:16
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
1:44
(0%)
Ascendant
2
TJ die Maschine
1
TJ die Maschine
85%
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Destruction Warlock
4:08
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Demonology Warlock
0:59
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Destruction Warlock
4:39
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Demonology Warlock
1:11
(0%)
85%
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
WL
BYE
Take The Top
3
Slim Devotion
0
Ghetto Bois
BYE
Antonio Esports
BYE
Real Talk
BYE
Turbo in 2018
BYE
rip shatter
BYE
Fjern Ukrudtet
BYE
Losers Round 2
Skill Capped Red
3
WL
0
One day
3
Take The Top
0
losing as lock shaman lul
3
Ghetto Bois
2
Reformed
3
Antonio Esports
2
For Fun
0
Real Talk
3
Living the dream
3
Turbo in 2018
1
WWDK Nation
3
rip shatter
0
KPI Gaming
3
Fjern Ukrudtet
1
Losers Round 3
Skill Capped Red
2
One day
3
losing as lock shaman lul
0
Reformed
3
Real Talk
3
Living the dream
2
WWDK Nation
0
KPI Gaming
3
Losers Round 4
Tempo Storm
3
One day
1
HABIBI GAMING
3
Reformed
1
XRB to the moon
3
Real Talk
0
Team A
3
KPI Gaming
0
Losers Round 5
Tempo Storm
3
Tempo Storm
HABIBI GAMING
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Shaman Outlaw Rogue Havoc Demon Hunter
6:53
(12%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Shaman Assassination Rogue Havoc Demon Hunter
2:42
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Restoration Shaman Balance Druid Havoc Demon Hunter
5:04
(1%)
HABIBI GAMING
0
XRB to the moon
3
XRB to the moon
Team A
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Assassination Rogue Feral Druid
1:12
(0%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Feral Druid
1:39
(0%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
3:32
(0%)
Team A
0
Losers Round 6
TJ die Maschine
2
TJ die Maschine
Tempo Storm
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
2:52
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
1:12
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
3:01
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
1:33
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
0:51
(0%)
Tempo Storm
3
Ascendant
2
Ascendant
XRB to the moon
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Affliction Warlock
7:34
(16%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Affliction Warlock
4:58
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Affliction Warlock
1:46
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
5:59
(6%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
7:21
(15%)
XRB to the moon
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Skill Capped Black
1
Skill Capped Black
85%
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Frost Mage
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Windwalker Monk
7:11
(14%)
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Windwalker Monk
2:25
(0%)
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Windwalker Monk
10:46
(35%)
85%
3
From Losers Bracket
Tempo Storm
1
Tempo Storm
XRB to the moon
Mistweaver Monk Outlaw Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Demonology Warlock
5:40
(5%)
Mistweaver Monk Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Demonology Warlock
12:37
(46%)
Mistweaver Monk Outlaw Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Demonology Warlock
2:58
(0%)
Mistweaver Monk Outlaw Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Demonology Warlock
12:48
(47%)
XRB to the moon
3
Losers Finals
Skill Capped Black
3
Skill Capped Black
XRB to the moon
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
5:06
(1%)
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
6:23
(9%)
Restoration Druid Outlaw Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
6:52
(12%)
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
2:48
(0%)
XRB to the moon
1
Grand Finals
85%
2
85%
Skill Capped Black
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Windwalker Monk
Discipline Priest Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
8:54
(24%)
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Windwalker Monk
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
10:04
(31%)
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Windwalker Monk
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Frost Mage
8:49
(24%)
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Affliction Warlock
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
6:25
(10%)
Restoration Shaman Frost Death Knight Affliction Warlock
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
1:43
(0%)
Skill Capped Black
4

Tiebreaker

Round 1
85%
2
85%
Reformed
Reformed
3

}}

Streams[edit]

Warcraft on Twitch

References[edit]