Celeste Open Championship

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
You can help improve this page!
Details missing. To fix this issue, please add missing information.
[e][h]Celeste Open Championship
League Information
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1, Round Robin (2x) & Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-17
End Date:
2018-11-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
39
Maps

The Celeste Open Champioship is an Age of Empires Online 1v1 tournament.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Group Stage: 2x Round Robin (groups with 4 players each)
  • Playoffs: Double-elimination bracket

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

  • Note: StriKeR and SoldieR played an additional match for the 5th place (3-2), with the winner also receiving the prize money of the loser (initially the players finishing 5-6th received $35.50 USD each).

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Germany ZertoN3-06-0+66p
2. MechaMistaa2-14-3+14p
3.Dominican Republic Warlock1-23-4-13p
4. akemmanah0-30-6-60p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Sweden Puni5her83-06-1+56p
2.Spain kontagion2-15-2+35p
3.Netherlands Abraxas1-22-4-22p
4. Demos0-30-6-60p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Portugal Eery3-06-0+66p
2. BananaMan2-14-2+24p
3.Canada Eaglemut1-22-4-22p
4. minderb0p0-30-6-60p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Germany Carnage3-06-0+66p
2. Luisfernando132-14-2+24p
3. Terragon1-22-4-22p
4.Germany Crysi0-30-6-60p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.United States SoldieR3-06-0+66p
2.Chile Oranges2-14-2+24p
3.Poland jasiu1501-22-4-22p
4.Netherlands Adne0-30-6-60p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.United States GiveUAnxiety1-02-0+22p
2.United States IamPREZSTEVE0-10-2-20p
 NA0-00-000p
 NA0-00-000p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.Germany StriKeR3-06-0+66p
2.Pakistan OptimalAcorn2-14-2+24p
3. TheRefoH1-22-4-22p
4. FoXlks0-30-6-60p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.Netherlands WiriWout3-06-1+56p
2.Peru Pozeidon2-15-2+35p
3. Totombo1-22-4-22p
4. Jaydenkc0-30-6-60p

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Germany ZertoN3-06-0+66p
2.Chile Oranges2-14-3+14p
3.Peru Pozeidon1-23-4-13p
4.Sweden Puni5her80-30-6-60p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Portugal Eery3-06-0+66p
2.Netherlands WiriWout2-14-2+24p
3.Spain kontagion1-22-4-22p
4.Pakistan OptimalAcorn0-30-6-60p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Germany Carnage3-06-0+66p
2.Germany StriKeR2-14-3+14p
3. BananaMan1-22-5-32p
4.Dominican Republic Warlock0-32-6-42p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.United States GiveUAnxiety3-06-1+56p
2.United States SoldieR2-15-2+35p
3. Luisfernando130-20-4-40p
3. MechaMistaa0-20-4-40p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany ZertoN
3
November 1, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Netherlands WiriWout
0
 Germany Carnage
3
November 1, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 USA SoldieR
1
 Portugal Eery
3
November 1, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Chile Oranges
0
 USA GiveUAnxiety
3
November 1, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Germany StriKeR
0
Semifinals
 Germany ZertoN
3
November 2, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Germany Carnage
0
 Portugal Eery
3
November 2, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 USA GiveUAnxiety
2
Winners' Finals
 Germany ZertoN
3
vs.
November 3, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Portugal Eery
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA SoldieR
3
November 2, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Netherlands WiriWout
2
 Germany StriKeR
3
November 2, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Chile Oranges
1
Losers' Round 2
 USA GiveUAnxiety
3
November 3, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 USA SoldieR
0
 Germany Carnage
3
November 3, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Germany StriKeR
2
Losers' Round 3
 USA GiveUAnxiety
2
November 4, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Germany Carnage
3
Losers' Finals
 Portugal Eery
3
November 5, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Germany Carnage
2
Grand Finals
 Germany ZertoN
4
vs.
November 6, 2018 - 17:59 GMT
 Portugal Eery
2

References[edit]