Chilean League 2021: Primera Division

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Chilean League 2021: Primera Division
League Information
Series:
Chilean LeagueChilean League Chilean League
Organizer:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Chile Chile
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$75,000 CLP
(≃ $90 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-12
End Date:
2021-10-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
16
Maps
This tournament has been cancelled.[1]
If this is not true or the tournament has been re-established, please update this page.

The Chilean League 2021 is an Age of Empires II tournament organized by ChileAoE and hosted by Valak.[2]

About[edit]

  • It is the tournament in league mode of the highest category, with promotions and relegations from and to the Second Division 2022. The champion and second place in the Chilean League 2021 will play a small league against the champion and the second place in the Chilean Cup 2021, this tournament will be named Chilean Champion 2021.
  • This edition will be played in parallel with the Chilean Cup 2021.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Chile V1sTiMa (Fabian Aguilar Estrada)
    • Chile Valak (Manuel Echeverría)
    • Chile wAkKo (Fernando Villa)
    • Chile Bboy (Wladimir Parada)
    • Chile WiseTV (Niko Soletic)
    • Chile Jesus87 (Eduardo Morales)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Round Robin
      • Pa3 (1 point for each victory)
    • Game settings:
      • Map draft: Pick: A, B; Pick B, A; Pick B, A.
      • Civs Draft:
      • Map order:
        • Arabia, G1 loser HM, G2 loser HM
  • Promotions and Relegations:
    • Those players who, once the league is over, finish in positions 15th and 16th of the tournament will be demoted. The player who finishes in position 14th will play a duel of permanence against the player who has obtained the 3rd place in Second Division 2021; this duel will be played to the best of five (Bo5).
    • Those players who, once the 2021 Second Division is finished, end up in the 1st and 2nd positions of the tournament will be promoted directly to the First Division 2022. The player who finishes in the 3rd position will play a promotion duel against the player who has obtained the 14th place in the 2021 First Division; this duel will be played the best of five (Bo5).

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Players (16)
Chile Basket Chile Batracio Chile Itu LJ Chile Jupy 
Chile Neromelnick Chile Noisick 
QueNaNiNaQueNaNiNa
Chile Nulazona Chile Pinkman 
Chile Sobek 
Imperiales TeamImperiales Team
Chile TatánPiñera Chile V1sTiMa Chile wAkKo 
Chile Whitecourt 
Rulers of RomeRulers of Rome
Chile Whocl Chile Wisepii Chile Yeon 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Chilean League 2021 - First Division
1.Chile Whitecourt13-038-138p
2.Chile Noisick11-133-333p
3.Chile Sobek11-131-531p
4.Chile Whocl9-428-1128p
5.Chile Neromelnick9-327-927p
6.Chile Wisepii8-424-1224p
7.Chile Jupy6-720-1920p
8.Chile Nulazona7-519-1719p
9.Chile Batracio6-718-2118p
10.Chile wAkKo7-617-2217p
11.Chile V1sTiMa3-812-2112p
12.Chile Pinkman4-910-2910p
13.Chile TatánPiñera2-108-288p
14.Chile Itu LJ2-117-327p
15.Chile Yeon1-126-336p
16.Chile Basket1-122-372p

Round 1[edit]

Matches
Round 1
Jupy Chile1
April 17, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
2Chile Neromelnick
Sobek Chile3
vs.
April 16, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
0Chile Yeon
Noisick Chile3
April 17, 2021 - 05:30 GMT
Cumans
Burmese
Fortress (Reg)
0Chile Itu LJ
TatánPiñera Chile0
April 18, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
3Chile Whitecourt
Nulazona Chile0
April 16, 2021 - 22:00 GMT
3Chile Whocl
Batracio Chile2
April 18, 2021 - 22:00 GMT
1Chile V1sTiMa
Pinkman Chile0
April 19, 2021 - 01:45 GMT
3Chile Wisepii
wAkKo Chile3
April 18, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
0Chile Basket

Round 2[edit]

Matches
Round 2
Basket Chile0
April 26, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
3Chile Sobek
Wisepii Chile2
April 24, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
1Chile Jupy
V1sTiMa Chile3
April 22, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
0Chile Pinkman
Whocl Chile3
April 26, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
0Chile Batracio
Whitecourt Chile3
April 25, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
0Chile Nulazona
Itu LJ Chile2
April 26, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
1Chile TatánPiñera
Yeon Chile0
April 19, 2021 - 03:00 GMT
Cumans
Mayans
Fortress (Reg)
3Chile Noisick
Neromelnick Chile3
April 24, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
0Chile wAkKo

Round 3[edit]

Matches
Round 3
Jupy Chile3
May 02, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
0Chile V1sTiMa
Noisick Chile3
May 03, 2021 - 01:30 GMT
Berbers
Mayans
Fortress (Reg)
0Chile Basket
TatánPiñera Chile2
May 03, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
1Chile Yeon
Nulazona Chile2
April 28, 2021 - 03:00 GMT
1Chile Itu LJ
Batracio Chile0
April 30, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
3Chile Whitecourt
Pinkman Chile0
April 27, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
3Chile Whocl
wAkKo Chile0
vs.
May 07, 2021 - 22:30 GMT
3Chile Sobek
Neromelnick Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile Wisepii

Round 4[edit]

Matches
Round 4
Yeon Chile0
May 06, 2021 - 01:30 GMT
3Chile Nulazona
V1sTiMa Chile0
May 13, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
3Chile Neromelnick
Whocl Chile1
vs.
May 15, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
2Chile Jupy
Whitecourt Chile3
May 11, 2021 - 22:00 GMT
0Chile Pinkman
Itu LJ Chile1
May 08, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
2Chile Batracio
Wisepii Chile3
May 09, 2021 - 22:00 GMT
Chinese
Vietnamese
Fortress (Reg)
0Chile wAkKo
Basket Chile0
May 10, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
3Chile TatánPiñera
Sobek Chile1
May 13, 2021 - 01:30 GMT
2Chile Noisick

Round 5[edit]

Matches
Round 5
Pinkman Chile2
May 16, 2021 - 02:30 GMT
1Chile Itu LJ
TatánPiñera Chile0
May 19, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
3Chile Sobek
Nulazona Chile3
May 16, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
0Chile Basket
Batracio Chile2
May 17, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
1Chile Yeon
wAkKo Chile0
May 15, 2021 - 22:45 GMT
Berbers
Mayans
Fortress (Reg)
3Chile Noisick
Jupy Chile0
May 15, 2021 - 20:30 GMT
3Chile Whitecourt
Neromelnick Chile2
May 17, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
1Chile Whocl
Wisepii Chile3
May 26, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
0Chile V1sTiMa

Round 6[edit]

Matches
Round 6
Itu LJ Chile0
vs.
May 29, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
Unknown
3Chile Jupy
Whocl Chile2
May 23, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
1Chile Wisepii
Whitecourt Chile2
May 25, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
1Chile Neromelnick
V1sTiMa Chile1
May 22, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
2Chile wAkKo
Yeon Chile1
May 22, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
2Chile Pinkman
Basket Chile2
May 22, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
1Chile Batracio
Sobek Chile3
May 20, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
0Chile Nulazona
Noisick Chile3
May 24, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
Malay
Vikings
Fortress (Reg)
0Chile TatánPiñera

Round 7[edit]

Matches
Round 7
Batracio Chile0
May 30, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
3Chile Sobek
Nulazona Chile0
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile Noisick
wAkKo Chile2
Jun 02, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
1Chile TatánPiñera
Pinkman Chile3
May 30, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
0Chile Basket
Jupy Chile3
vs.
May 27, 2021 - 23:45 GMT
0Chile Yeon
Neromelnick Chile3
May 31, 2021 - 02:30 GMT
0Chile Itu LJ
Wisepii Chile0
May 31, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
3Chile Whitecourt
V1sTiMa Chile0
May 25, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
3Chile Whocl

Round 8[edit]

Matches
Round 8
Whitecourt Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile V1sTiMa
Whocl Chile3
vs.
June 06, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
0Chile wAkKo
Itu LJ Chile0
Jun 07, 2021 - 03:30 GMT
3Chile Wisepii
Yeon Chile0
Jun 02, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
3Chile Neromelnick
Basket Chile0
vs.
Jun 05, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
3Chile Jupy
Sobek Chile3
June 06, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
0Chile Pinkman
Noisick Chile3
June 06, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
Malay
Cumans
Fortress (Reg)
0Chile Batracio
TatánPiñera Chile1
June 17, 2021 - 00:30 GMT
2Chile Nulazona

Round 9[edit]

Matches
Round 9
wAkKo Chile2
July 07, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
1Chile Nulazona
Batracio Chile3
July 05, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
0Chile TatánPiñera
Pinkman Chile0
July 02, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
Goths
Cumans
Fortress (Reg)
3Chile Noisick
Jupy Chile1
vs.
July 04, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
2Chile Sobek
Neromelnick Chile30Chile Basket
Wisepii Chile3
July 04, 2021 - 23:45 GMT
0Chile Yeon
V1sTiMa Chile1
July 10, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
Unknown
2Chile Itu LJ
Whocl Chile0
July 08, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
Unknown
3Chile Whitecourt

Round 10[edit]

Matches
Round 10
Whitecourt Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile wAkKo
Itu LJ Chile0
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile Whocl
Yeon Chile0
July 15, 2021 - 00:30 GMT
Unknown
3Chile V1sTiMa
Basket Chile0
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile Wisepii
Sobek Chile2
August 11, 2021 - 02:00 GMT
Unknown
Unknown
1Chile Neromelnick
Noisick Chile3
July 10, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
0Chile Jupy
TatánPiñera Chile0
July 27, 2021 - 00:15 GMT
3Chile Pinkman
Nulazona Chile2
July 18, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
1Chile Batracio

Round 11[edit]

Matches
Round 11
Pinkman Chile0
July 17, 2021 - 04:00 GMT
3Chile Nulazona
wAkKo Chile2
July 22, 2021 - 22:00 GMT
1Chile Batracio
Jupy Chile3
July 22, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
0Chile TatánPiñera
Neromelnick Chile0
July 27, 2021 - 23:30 GMT
3Chile Noisick
Wisepii Chile1
August 8, 2021 - 00:30 GMT
2Chile Sobek
V1sTiMa Chile3
July 30, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
0Chile Basket
Whocl Chile3
vs.
July 16, 2021 - 01:30 GMT
0Chile Yeon
Whitecourt Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile Itu LJ

Round 12[edit]

Matches
Round 12
Basket Chile0
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile Whocl
Yeon Chile0
August 23, 2021 - 00:30 GMT
3Chile Whitecourt
Itu LJ Chile0
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile wAkKo
Sobek Chile--Chile V1sTiMa
Noisick Chile1
August 24, 2021 - 01:00 GMT
2Chile Wisepii
TatánPiñera Chile0
September 1, 2021 - 00:30 GMT
Unknown
3Chile Neromelnick
Nulazona Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile Jupy
Batracio Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile Pinkman

Round 13[edit]

Matches
Round 13
Wisepii Chile--Chile TatánPiñera
Jupy Chile0
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile Batracio
Neromelnick Chile--Chile Nulazona
wAkKo Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile Pinkman
V1sTiMa Chile--Chile Noisick
Whocl Chile0
vs.
September 11, 2021 - 00:00 GMT
Unknown
3Chile Sobek
Whitecourt Chile3
Unknown
Unknown
0Chile Basket
Itu LJ Chile0
vs.
Unknown
Unknown
3Chile Yeon

Round 14[edit]

Matches
Round 14
TatánPiñera Chile--Chile V1sTiMa
Basket Chile--Chile Itu LJ
Sobek Chile--Chile Whitecourt
Noisick Chile--Chile Whocl
Yeon Chile--Chile wAkKo
Nulazona Chile--Chile Wisepii
Batracio Chile--Chile Neromelnick
Pinkman Chile--Chile Jupy

Round 15[edit]

Matches
Round 15
Whitecourt Chile--Chile Noisick
Neromelnick Chile--Chile Pinkman
Wisepii Chile--Chile Batracio
V1sTiMa Chile--Chile Nulazona
Whocl Chile--Chile TatánPiñera
wAkKo Chile--Chile Jupy
Itu LJ Chile--Chile Sobek
Yeon Chile--Chile Basket

References[edit]