Clan Masters: The Final Showdown

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
You can help improve this page!
Missing Match Details, Rounds per group, Duel and Playoff Stage.. To fix this issue please Add missing details.
[e][h]Clan Masters: The Final Showdown
League Information
Series:
Clan Masters
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Douyu TV[1]
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Fuzhou
Teams:
36
Format:
Team Games
Prize Pool:
$29,550 USD
Start Date:
2016-06-20
End Date:
2016-10-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Clan Masters: The Final Showdown is an Age of Empires II tournament.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 36 Teams Round Robin
  • 9 Groups with 4 teams each.
    • Top 2 of each group advance.
  • Play-off Stage 22 teams single elimination.
  • Knockout stage,
    • Double Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Poison of Zone
1Hong Kong Tammy
2Hong Kong Sleep_
3Hong Kong Mundi
4Hong Kong ratS
5Hong Kong _kyo
6Hong Kong cloud
Substitutes
SPortugal Tsunami
SPortugal tobi
SFrance Edie
SJapan Bustos
SJapan Chocobo
Main Roster
Free Folk
1Sweden DarklyWise
2Brazil Calig0
3Sweden BuLLeT__
4Sweden Gripen
5Germany Bohnski
6Germany _Snyper1
Substitutes
SSweden Ferret
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. TyRanT3-011-1+109p
2. Team1v12-17-5+26p
3. Mehdi's Boiz1-23-9-63p
4. CROW0-33-9-60p
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. SY3-012-0+129p
2. Real Chilean League2-18-4+46p
3. Rulers of Rome1-24-8-43p
4. VLNS0-30-12-120p
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Nadya's Boys3-011-1+109p
2. Sida2-17-5+26p
3. LeO1-25-7-23p
4. Adventurers0-31-11-100p
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Vietnam Legends3-0-012-0+129p
2. Free Folk1-1-16-604p
3. TACO&BURRITO0-1-12-6-41p
4. Morocco0-0-20-8-80p
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
2-2
Oct 08
0-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
2-2
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Bots United3-012-0+129p
2. FOX Gaming1-14-403p
3. Redclan1-13-5-23p
4. DT0-31-11-100p
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Aliens and Predators3-011-1+109p
2. VNS Z2-17-5+26p
3. AoHD and Friends1-26-603p
4. The Slayers0-30-12-120p
0-4
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Chao Ren3-011-1+109p
2. Poland A2-18-4+46p
3. Black Forest1-25-7-23p
4. Clan Colombia0-30-12-120p
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Devil's Justice3-011-1+109p
2. BoBo2-19-3+66p
3. BuzZ & Roamer1-24-8-43p
4. Tolpoi Kuchaem0-30-12-120p
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08

Group I[edit]

Group I
1. Heartless2-1-010-2+87p
2. Poison of Zone2-1-09-3+67p
3. The Rising Power1-0-24-8-43p
4. TheJedi Z0-0-31-11-100p
2-2
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
2-2
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08
3-1
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 08

Knockout Stage[edit]

Round 1
Bots United
4
Sida
0
Devil's Justice
4
Heartless
3
TyRanT
4
FOX Gaming
1
NaBs
4
BoBo
1
SY
5
VNS Z
0
Chao Ren
4
Poison of Zone
0
Vietnam Legends
4
RcL
0
Aliens & Preds
4
Poland A
0
Quarterfinals
Bots United
1
Devil's Justice
4
TyRanT
4
NaBs
2
SY
4
Chao Ren
2
Vietnam Legends
4
Aliens & Preds
2
Semifinals
Devil's Justice
1
TyRanT
4
SY
3
Vietnam Legends
4
Winners' Finals
TyRanT
4
Vietnam Legends
3
Losers' Round 1
Sida
3
Heartless
4
FOX Gaming
4
BoBo
0
VNS Z
4
Poison of Zone
2
RcL
1
Poland A
4
Losers' Round 2
Aliens & Preds
4
Heartless
1
Chao Ren
4
FOX Gaming
0
NaBs
4
VNS Z
0
Bots United
4
Poland A
0
Losers' Round 3
Aliens & Preds
0
Chao Ren
4
NaBs
4
Bots United
3
Losers' Round 4
Devil's Justice
0
Chao Ren
4
SY
4
NaBs
3
Losers' Semifinals
Chao Ren
1
SY
4
Losers' Finals
Vietnam Legends
1
SY
4
Grand Finals
TyRanT
4
SY
5
7th Place Match
Aliens & Preds
4
Bots United
1
5th Place Match
Devil's Justice
3
NaBs
4

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers

References[edit]