Copa Amazonia: Qualifier

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Copa Amazonia: Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sudamerican Age of Empires Asociation
Sponsor(s):
NunezKnight
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
1v1, Single Elimination
Start Date:
2022-11-10
End Date:
2022-11-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
30
Maps

Copa Amazonia is an Age of Empires II 1v1 tournament for South American players exclusively.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Other Commentator:
    • TBD
  • Streaming Player:
    • TBD

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Bo5

Maps[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Signed-up players (30)
Mexico Alextremo Argentina Carbo 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina Chelo Argentina Custom 
Templarios del Gin TonicTemplarios del Gin Tonic
Argentina deaKer Argentina Eskabe 
Clan SigmaClan Sigma
Ecuador Eärnur 
Clan SigmaClan Sigma
Brazil Fasturtle 
Argentina Heisen 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Argentina Landy 
XEVERXEVER
Mexico LobodeLaNieve 
Combi TeamCombi Team
Bolivia ManuelAntonio 
AAOEAAOE
Chile Marcelo.marambio7 Argentina Martyyin Argentina Micav Mexico MICHELITA 
Combi TeamCombi Team
Argentina Nahuel05 
XEVERXEVER
Colombia Ozone Argentina Prisma09 
DarkSidEDarkSidE
Argentina Sabalero 
Argentina Tatengue 
XEVERXEVER
Argentina TheTiger 
CORPCORP
Argentina Tobi Argentina TomiAkd 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Argentina TomS 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Argentina uno1 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Mexico Uzzi 
Combi TeamCombi Team
Argentina webber 
Team MaswiTeam Maswi
Chile Whocl 
Combi TeamCombi Team
Argentina Zata 
CORPCORP
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 20 (Bo5)
 Mexico Uzzi
3
 Argentina Martyyin
0
 Argentina Eskabe
0
 Brazil Fasturtle
3
 Bolivia ManuelAntonio
3
 Argentina TheTiger
1
 Argentina TomiAkd
3
November 13, 2022 - 20:00 GMT
 Argentina Zata
0
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Argentina Carbo
FF
vs.
November 24, 2022
 Mexico Uzzi
W
 Ecuador Eärnur
3
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 GMT
 Brazil Fasturtle
2
 Argentina Prisma09
3
 Bolivia ManuelAntonio
1
 Colombia Ozone
3
November 19, 2022 - 17:00 GMT
 Argentina TomiAkd
2
Qualified
 Mexico Uzzi
 Ecuador Eärnur
 Argentina Prisma09
 Colombia Ozone
Round of 20 (Bo5)
 Argentina Heisen
3
 Argentina Sabalero
0
 Argentina Micav
3
 Mexico MICHELITA
2
 Argentina webber
3
vs.
November 14, 2022 - 00:00 GMT
 Argentina Tobi
0
 Mexico Alextremo
0
 Argentina Landy
3
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Argentina Chelo
3
November 24, 2022 - 20:45 GMT
 Argentina Heisen
1
 Argentina uno1
2
vs.
November 21, 2022 - 02:00 GMT
 Argentina Micav
3
 Chile Whocl
3
November 20, 2022 - 22:45 GMT
 Argentina webber
1
 Argentina Tatengue
3
November 19, 2022 - 02:30 GMT
 Argentina Landy
1
Qualified
 Argentina Chelo
 Argentina Micav
 Chile Whocl
 Argentina Tatengue
Round of 20 (Bo5)
 Mexico LobodeLaNieve
3
 Argentina Custom
0
 Argentina deaKer
3
 Chile Marcelo.marambio7
0
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Argentina TomS
1
November 17, 2022 - 23:00 GMT
 Mexico LobodeLaNieve
3
 Argentina Nahuel05
1
November 17, 2022 - 22:00 GMT
 Argentina deaKer
3
  
  
  
  
Qualified
 Mexico LobodeLaNieve
 Argentina deaKer
  
  

References[edit]