Death Match World Cup 5: Qualifier

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]Death Match World Cup 5: Qualifier
League Information
Organizers:
Blacksky
The Otter One
Paulad
kelar
Peon
Sponsor(s):
Community
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1, Round Robin & Single Elimination
Start Date:
2022-07-04
End Date:
2022-08-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
80
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
ffavorite_1 United Statesvs.Canada Survivalist
August 18, 2022 - 00:00 UTC
LaN Spainvs.United Kingdom PoLaR
August 18, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Zayu Germanyvs.Australia ImComing
August 19, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
HazZy United Statesvs.United Kingdom harryboysam
August 19, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Solara Israelvs.United States L3af
August 20, 2022 - 17:00 UTC

Death Match World Cup 5 (abbr. DMWC5) is an Age of Empires II 1v1 Deathmatch tournament hosted by the Deathmatch community.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Open streaming

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin, Bo5
    • 16 groups of 5 players
    • Best 2 players of each group (32 in total) will advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • Ro32 & Ro16, Bo5
    • Best 8 players will be qualified to the main event

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Signed-up (80)Seeding
Mexico Aldeano_Manco France Antzio Germany AR12 Australia Ardeshir 
Valhalla ClanValhalla Clan
Vietnam BacT 
Vietnam LegendsVietnam Legends
Mexico Baticholo United States bo0mstik United Kingdom Breakfast 
Spain c3mbrich Turkey Cemal France Ciskhan United States cortical 
QuEnDiQuEnDi
Turkey Cyclops Singapore DarkDiamonds Brazil Darkillermon United Kingdom Daywalker 
Pakistan Decade Poland Dziamdziak United States el lechero Colombia Eth3r 
Brazil F1Re 
Killing Generation of BrazilKilling Generation of Brazil
Australia Failey United States ffavorite_1 
QuEnDiQuEnDi
Mexico Fraire 
Austria FreakinAndy Israel Funny_Liquid Sweden Ganji 
Rulers of RomeRulers of Rome
United States Greendude439 
United Kingdom harryboysam 
Valhalla ClanValhalla Clan
United States HazZy United States Hydra Canada Ice 
Australia ImComing Pakistan JohnNash United States JoRo United Kingdom KDanJuro 
Germany kelar 
QuEnDiQuEnDi
United States L3af 
QuEnDiQuEnDi
Spain LaN 
HeresyHeresy
Mexico LobodeLaNieve 
Combi TeamCombi Team
Germany Lord_Turfux France LyRiCs Canada Maldhar France Melo 
Brazil miguel Mexico MostMilk Colombia MrDiiego Mexico MrOsoVC8 
United States Mununez Pakistan OriGiNaL 
QuEnDiQuEnDi
Estonia Overtaken France Paulad 
United Kingdom PoLaR Australia Rayzor Germany Rxndy Mexico Santo Enmascarado 
Mexico Serenata France Shenshenko Canada Sheyman France Sitaux 
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Netherlands Skull Kid Israel Solara Canada Survivalist Spain Tabutnas 
Morocco TekySam Germany The Otter One 
Valhalla ClanValhalla Clan
United Kingdom TheGood France TheMole 
India The_Dragonstar 
InDuSInDuS
Hungary Tipe Mexico Trader123452621 United Kingdom TwEpY 
Turkey Ubetnir United States VivifanTV105 France Wraith United States X Factor 
Valhalla ClanValhalla Clan
United Kingdom x Legend x Turkey Xuma United Kingdom Yeoman 
Valhalla ClanValhalla Clan
Germany Zayu 
SeedingPlayers
#PlayerTeam
1United States ffavorite_1QuEnDiQuEnDi QuEnDi
2United Kingdom Daywalker
3Austria FreakinAndy
4United States corticalQuEnDiQuEnDi QuEnDi
5Germany kelarQuEnDiQuEnDi QuEnDi
6India The_DragonstarInDuSInDuS InDuS
7United States HazZy
8United States Hydra
9Spain LaNHeresyHeresy Heresy
10Sweden GanjiRulers of RomeRulers of Rome Rulers of Rome
11United States JoRo
12Israel Solara
13France LyRiCs
14United Kingdom TwEpY
15United Kingdom PoLaR
16Germany Zayu
17Pakistan OriGiNaLQuEnDiQuEnDi QuEnDi
18Brazil miguel
19United Kingdom KDanJuro
20Australia ImComing
21Spain c3mbrich
22France SitauxmYinsanitymYinsanity mYinsanity
23Brazil F1ReKilling Generation of BrazilKilling Generation of Brazil Killing Generation of Brazil
24Vietnam BacTVietnam LegendsVietnam Legends Vietnam Legends
25Germany AR12
26Canada Maldhar
27Turkey Xuma
28United States L3afQuEnDiQuEnDi QuEnDi
29Germany The Otter OneValhalla ClanValhalla Clan Valhalla Clan
30France Paulad
31United Kingdom harryboysamValhalla ClanValhalla Clan Valhalla Clan
32United States bo0mstik
33Poland Dziamdziak
34France Wraith
35Netherlands Skull Kid
36Turkey Cyclops
37Australia Rayzor
38Mexico MostMilk
39Turkey Ubetnir
40Estonia Overtaken
41Mexico LobodeLaNieveCombi TeamCombi Team Combi Team
42Canada Survivalist
43Israel Funny_Liquid
44Canada Ice
45Germany Rxndy
46France Ciskhan
47United States Mununez
48Mexico MrOsoVC8
49France Melo
50United Kingdom YeomanValhalla ClanValhalla Clan Valhalla Clan
51Brazil Darkillermon
52United Kingdom x Legend x
53Turkey Cemal
54Canada Sheyman
55United States Greendude439
56United States X FactorValhalla ClanValhalla Clan Valhalla Clan
57France TheMole
58United Kingdom TheGood
59Mexico Baticholo
60France Shenshenko
61Singapore DarkDiamonds
62Spain Tabutnas
63Hungary Tipe
64Mexico Trader123452621
65United States el lechero
66Morocco TekySam
67Australia Failey
68Colombia Eth3r
69Pakistan JohnNash
70Mexico Fraire
71United States VivifanTV105
72United Kingdom Breakfast
73Australia ArdeshirValhalla ClanValhalla Clan Valhalla Clan
74Germany Lord_Turfux
75Pakistan Decade
76Colombia MrDiiego
77Mexico Serenata
78France Antzio
79Mexico Santo Enmascarado
80Mexico Aldeano_Manco

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.United States ffavorite_14-012-0+12
2.United States bo0mstik3-19-5+4
3.Poland Dziamdziak2-28-6+2
4.United States el lechero1-33-9-6
DQ.Mexico Trader1234526210-40-12-12

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.United Kingdom Daywalker4-012-1+11
2.United Kingdom harryboysam3-110-3+7
3.France Wraith2-26-60
4.Morocco TekySam1-33-9-6
5.Hungary Tipe0-40-12-12

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Austria FreakinAndy4-012-0+12
2.France Paulad3-19-6+3
3.Netherlands Skull Kid2-28-9-1
4.Spain Tabutnas1-36-9-3
DQ.Australia Failey0-41-12-11

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.United States cortical4-012-1+11
2.Germany The Otter One3-110-5+5
3.Turkey Cyclops2-27-6+1
4.Colombia Eth3r1-34-10-6
5.Singapore DarkDiamonds0-41-12-11

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.Germany kelar4-012-1+11
2.United States L3af3-110-5+5
3.Australia Rayzor2-28-6+2
4.France Shenshenko1-33-9-6
DQ.Pakistan JohnNash0-40-12-12

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.India The_Dragonstar4-09-0+9
2.Mexico MostMilk3-16-3+3
3.Mexico Baticholo2-23-30
4.Mexico Fraire0-40-12-12
DQ.Turkey Xuma1-33-30

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.United States HazZy4-09-0+9
2.Canada Maldhar3-19-4+5
3.Turkey Ubetnir2-21-6-5
4.United States VivifanTV1051-30-6-6
DQ.United Kingdom TheGood0-40-3-3

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.United States Hydra4-012-3+9
2.Germany AR123-111-3+8
3.Estonia Overtaken2-27-6+1
4.France TheMole1-33-10-7
5.United Kingdom Breakfast0-41-12-11

Group I[edit]

Group I
1.Spain LaN4-012-1+11
2.Vietnam BacT3-110-3+7
3.Australia Ardeshir2-26-60
DQ.Mexico LobodeLaNieve1-33-9-6
DQ.United States X Factor0-40-12-12

Group J[edit]

Group J
1.Sweden Ganji4-012-0+12
2.Canada Survivalist3-19-6+3
3.Germany Lord_Turfux2-28-80
4.United States Greendude4391-36-9-3
DQ.Brazil F1Re0-40-12-12

Group K[edit]

Group K
1.France Sitaux4-012-2+10
2.United States JoRo3-111-4+7
3.Israel Funny_Liquid2-27-6+1
DQ.Canada Sheyman1-33-9-6
DQ.Pakistan Decade0-40-12-12

Group L[edit]

Group L
1.Israel Solara4-012-0+12
2.Spain c3mbrich3-19-3+6
3.Canada Ice2-26-7-1
4.Turkey Cemal1-34-9-5
5.Colombia MrDiiego0-40-12-12