ESOC March Subscriber Tournament

From Liquipedia Age of Empires Wiki
[e][h]ESOC March Subscriber Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
ESOC
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Players:
18
Format:
1v1
Prize Pool:
$300 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-20
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESOC March Subscriber Tournament is an Age of Empires III 1v1 tournament using the AoE3 Empire Wars custom maps created by vividlyplain.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 1 versus 1
  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Round of 32,Round of 16: Bo1
    • Quarterfinals,Semifinals: Bo3
    • Finals: Bo5
  • Maps:
    • EW Marsh, EW Two Seas


Prize Pool[edit]

$300 USD are spread among the players as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Top 32
Netherlands adriaan102 Argentina Carp United States conquerer97 United States duolckrad 
Czech Republic EAGLEMUT France Evangelion Greece Gouse Turkey iamturk 
United Kingdom I_HaRRiiSoN_I United States jezaBOB France Kaiserklein United States Kaister 
Austria Knuschelbar United States minimoult21 Netherlands Mr_Bramboy United States SoldieR 
United Kingdom SVEN Brazil YoussefJ 
Seeding
#PlayerTeam

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 France Kaiserklein
  
 France Evangelion
0
 Netherlands adriaan102
1
 Netherlands Mr_Bramboy
  
 USA jezaBOB
  
 Turkey iamturk
  
 Brazil YoussefJ
  
 USA Kaister
  
 USA duolckrad
  
 United Kingdom SVEN
1
 Greece Gouse
0
 Austria Knuschelbar
  
 USA minimoult21
  
 Argentina Carp
  
 USA SoldieR
  
 United Kingdom I_HaRRiiSoN_I
  
 USA conquerer97
  
 Czech Republic EAGLEMUT
  
Round of 16
 France Kaiserklein
0
 Netherlands adriaan102
1
 Netherlands Mr_Bramboy
0
 USA jezaBOB
1
 Turkey iamturk
1
 Brazil YoussefJ
0
 USA Kaister
1
 USA duolckrad
0
 United Kingdom SVEN
0
 Austria Knuschelbar
1
 USA minimoult21
1
 Argentina Carp
0
 USA SoldieR
1
 United Kingdom I_HaRRiiSoN_I
0
 USA conquerer97
0
 Czech Republic EAGLEMUT
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands adriaan102
 USA jezaBOB
 Turkey iamturk
 USA Kaister
 Austria Knuschelbar
 USA minimoult21
 USA SoldieR
 Czech Republic EAGLEMUT
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

References[edit]